event burgee

Bray Sailing Club Junior Regatta

Bray Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:02 on August 12, 2015

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Laser   LASER X Bray SC Oscar Daly   1091 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Laser   LASER 4.7 180969 Bray SC Matthew Loughran   1195 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Laser   LASER 4.7 111 Bray SC Alex Connolly   1195 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 13.0 9.0
4th Laser   LASER RADIAL 183110 Bray SC Jack Millar   1135 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
5th Laser   LASER RADIAL 171754 Bray SC Jack Fegan   1135 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 5.0 24.0 17.0
6th Laser   LASER 4.7 82600 Bray SC Niall Groves   1195 6.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 25.0 17.0
7th Laser   LASER RADIAL 191302 Bray SC Simon Jennings   1135 4.0 7.5 6.0 (10.0) 27.5 17.5
8th Laser   LASER 4.7 140058 Bray SC Kate Butler   1195 (16.0 DNF) 7.5 8.0 6.0 37.5 21.5
9th Laser   LASER 4.7 123740 Bray SC Garret Myhal   1195 (16.0 DNF) 9.5 9.0 9.0 43.5 27.5
10th Laser   LASER 4.7 196982 Bray SC Eleanor Carroll Hayes   1195 (16.0 DNF) 9.5 16.0 DNC 7.0 48.5 32.5
11th Laser   LASER 4.7 Y Bray SC Daniella Bailey   1195 (16.0 DNF) 11.0 10.0 12.0 49.0 33.0
12th Laser   LASER 4.7 161401 Bray SC Jules Kinsella Woodin   1195 (16.0 DNF) 12.0 12.0 11.0 51.0 35.0
13th Laser   LASER 4.7 157288 Bray SC Oisin Dingle   1195 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNF 11.0 13.0 56.0 40.0
14th Laser   LASER 4.7 136039 Bray SC Eva Carey   1195 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNF 13.0 14.0 59.0 43.0
15th Laser   LASER 4.7 67007 Bray SC Rian Phillips   1195 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNF 14.0 15.0 61.0 45.0

PY Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st PY   RS FEVA XL 62 Bray SC Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 1233 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd PY   Laser Bahia A Bray SC Kianoush Abutalebi Lucy Bampton & Ella Sexton 1079 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd PY   LASER VAGO XD 781 Bray SC Catherine Farrell Eimear Martin & Aine Farrell 1064 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 18.0 10.0
4th PY   Laser Bahia B Bray SC Daniel Hatter Ian Boland & Eabha Fennema 1079 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNF 2.0 5.0 23.0 15.0
5th PY   420 47006 Bray SC Kian Crowe de Sousa Katherine Boland & Cian Meghen 1105 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNF 6.0 4.0 26.0 18.0
6th PY   RS FEVA XL 5868 Bray SC Brona Murphy Emily Khan 1233 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNF 5.0 8.0 DNF 29.0 21.0
7th PY   RS FEVA XL 5794 Bray SC Ciara Leacy Finn Quester 1233 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNF 7.0 8.0 DNF 31.0 23.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 12/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Laser   LASER X Bray SC Oscar Daly   1091 0:33:07 1.0
2 Laser   LASER 4.7 180969 Bray SC Matthew Loughran   1195 0:36:45 2.0
3 Laser   LASER 4.7 111 Bray SC Alex Connolly   1195 0:37:59 3.0
4 Laser   LASER RADIAL 191302 Bray SC Simon Jennings   1135 0:38:02 4.0
5 Laser   LASER RADIAL 183110 Bray SC Jack Millar   1135 0:38:23 5.0
6 Laser   LASER 4.7 82600 Bray SC Niall Groves   1195 0:43:06 6.0
7 Laser   LASER RADIAL 171754 Bray SC Jack Fegan   1135 0:42:57 7.0
8 Laser   LASER 4.7 140058 Bray SC Kate Butler   1195 DNF 16.0
8 Laser   LASER 4.7 123740 Bray SC Garret Myhal   1195 DNF 16.0
8 Laser   LASER 4.7 196982 Bray SC Eleanor Carroll Hayes   1195 DNF 16.0
8 Laser   LASER 4.7 Y Bray SC Daniella Bailey   1195 DNF 16.0
8 Laser   LASER 4.7 161401 Bray SC Jules Kinsella Woodin   1195 DNF 16.0
8 Laser   LASER 4.7 157288 Bray SC Oisin Dingle   1195 DNF 16.0
8 Laser   LASER 4.7 136039 Bray SC Eva Carey   1195 DNF 16.0
8 Laser   LASER 4.7 67007 Bray SC Rian Phillips   1195 DNF 16.0

Race 2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Laser   LASER X Bray SC Oscar Daly   1091 0:24:12 1.0
2 Laser   LASER 4.7 180969 Bray SC Matthew Loughran   1195 0:28:46 2.0
3 Laser   LASER 4.7 111 Bray SC Alex Connolly   1195 0:29:29 3.0
4 Laser   LASER RADIAL 183110 Bray SC Jack Millar   1135 0:30:14 4.0
5 Laser   LASER RADIAL 171754 Bray SC Jack Fegan   1135 0:30:39 5.0
6 Laser   LASER 4.7 82600 Bray SC Niall Groves   1195 0:32:36 6.0
7 Laser   LASER RADIAL 191302 Bray SC Simon Jennings   1135 0:31:47 7.5
7 Laser   LASER 4.7 140058 Bray SC Kate Butler   1195 0:33:28 7.5
9 Laser   LASER 4.7 123740 Bray SC Garret Myhal   1195 0:33:39 9.5
9 Laser   LASER 4.7 196982 Bray SC Eleanor Carroll Hayes   1195 0:33:40 9.5
11 Laser   LASER 4.7 Y Bray SC Daniella Bailey   1195 0:34:10 11.0
12 Laser   LASER 4.7 161401 Bray SC Jules Kinsella Woodin   1195 0:34:12 12.0
13 Laser   LASER 4.7 157288 Bray SC Oisin Dingle   1195 DNF 16.0
13 Laser   LASER 4.7 136039 Bray SC Eva Carey   1195 DNF 16.0
13 Laser   LASER 4.7 67007 Bray SC Rian Phillips   1195 DNF 16.0

Race 3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Laser   LASER X Bray SC Oscar Daly   1091 0:23:28 1.0
2 Laser   LASER 4.7 180969 Bray SC Matthew Loughran   1195 0:26:49 2.0
3 Laser   LASER 4.7 111 Bray SC Alex Connolly   1195 0:28:20 3.0
4 Laser   LASER RADIAL 183110 Bray SC Jack Millar   1135 0:28:24 4.0
5 Laser   LASER 4.7 82600 Bray SC Niall Groves   1195 0:30:29 5.0
6 Laser   LASER RADIAL 191302 Bray SC Simon Jennings   1135 0:29:39 6.0
7 Laser   LASER RADIAL 171754 Bray SC Jack Fegan   1135 0:32:31 7.0
8 Laser   LASER 4.7 140058 Bray SC Kate Butler   1195 0:34:55 8.0
9 Laser   LASER 4.7 123740 Bray SC Garret Myhal   1195 0:37:32 9.0
10 Laser   LASER 4.7 Y Bray SC Daniella Bailey   1195 0:38:52 10.0
11 Laser   LASER 4.7 157288 Bray SC Oisin Dingle   1195 0:39:04 11.0
12 Laser   LASER 4.7 161401 Bray SC Jules Kinsella Woodin   1195 0:39:14 12.0
13 Laser   LASER 4.7 136039 Bray SC Eva Carey   1195 0:39:43 13.0
14 Laser   LASER 4.7 67007 Bray SC Rian Phillips   1195 0:41:04 14.0

Race 4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Laser   LASER X Bray SC Oscar Daly   1091 0:21:26 1.0
2 Laser   LASER 4.7 180969 Bray SC Matthew Loughran   1195 0:25:40 2.0
3 Laser   LASER RADIAL 183110 Bray SC Jack Millar   1135 0:24:52 3.0
4 Laser   LASER 4.7 111 Bray SC Alex Connolly   1195 0:27:11 4.0
5 Laser   LASER RADIAL 171754 Bray SC Jack Fegan   1135 0:25:58 5.0
6 Laser   LASER 4.7 140058 Bray SC Kate Butler   1195 0:27:38 6.0
7 Laser   LASER 4.7 196982 Bray SC Eleanor Carroll Hayes   1195 0:27:53 7.0
8 Laser   LASER 4.7 82600 Bray SC Niall Groves   1195 0:28:39 8.0
9 Laser   LASER 4.7 123740 Bray SC Garret Myhal   1195 0:29:37 9.0
10 Laser   LASER RADIAL 191302 Bray SC Simon Jennings   1135 0:28:16 10.0
11 Laser   LASER 4.7 161401 Bray SC Jules Kinsella Woodin   1195 0:31:23 11.0
12 Laser   LASER 4.7 Y Bray SC Daniella Bailey   1195 0:31:31 12.0
13 Laser   LASER 4.7 157288 Bray SC Oisin Dingle   1195 0:31:50 13.0
14 Laser   LASER 4.7 136039 Bray SC Eva Carey   1195 0:32:16 14.0
15 Laser   LASER 4.7 67007 Bray SC Rian Phillips   1195 0:34:33 15.0

R1 - PY Fleet - 12/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 PY   RS FEVA XL 62 Bray SC Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 1233 0:43:11 1.0
2 PY   Laser Bahia A Bray SC Kianoush Abutalebi Lucy Bampton & Ella Sexton 1079 0:39:45 2.0
3 PY   LASER VAGO XD 781 Bray SC Catherine Farrell Eimear Martin & Aine Farrell 1064 0:40:58 3.0
4 PY   Laser Bahia B Bray SC Daniel Hatter Ian Boland & Eabha Fennema 1079 DNS 8.0
4 PY   420 47006 Bray SC Kian Crowe de Sousa Katherine Boland & Cian Meghen 1105 DNS 8.0
4 PY   RS FEVA XL 5868 Bray SC Brona Murphy Emily Khan 1233 DNS 8.0
4 PY   RS FEVA XL 5794 Bray SC Ciara Leacy Finn Quester 1233 DNF 8.0

Race 2 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 PY   RS FEVA XL 62 Bray SC Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 1233 0:34:04 1.0
2 PY   Laser Bahia A Bray SC Kianoush Abutalebi Lucy Bampton & Ella Sexton 1079 0:30:42 2.0
3 PY   LASER VAGO XD 781 Bray SC Catherine Farrell Eimear Martin & Aine Farrell 1064 DNF 8.0
3 PY   Laser Bahia B Bray SC Daniel Hatter Ian Boland & Eabha Fennema 1079 DNF 8.0
3 PY   420 47006 Bray SC Kian Crowe de Sousa Katherine Boland & Cian Meghen 1105 DNF 8.0
3 PY   RS FEVA XL 5868 Bray SC Brona Murphy Emily Khan 1233 DNF 8.0
3 PY   RS FEVA XL 5794 Bray SC Ciara Leacy Finn Quester 1233 DNF 8.0

Race 3 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 PY   Laser Bahia A Bray SC Kianoush Abutalebi Lucy Bampton & Ella Sexton 1079 0:28:28 1.0
2 PY   Laser Bahia B Bray SC Daniel Hatter Ian Boland & Eabha Fennema 1079 0:30:42 2.0
3 PY   RS FEVA XL 62 Bray SC Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 1233 0:38:11 3.0
4 PY   LASER VAGO XD 781 Bray SC Catherine Farrell Eimear Martin & Aine Farrell 1064 0:33:27 4.0
5 PY   RS FEVA XL 5868 Bray SC Brona Murphy Emily Khan 1233 0:40:41 5.0
6 PY   420 47006 Bray SC Kian Crowe de Sousa Katherine Boland & Cian Meghen 1105 0:39:27 6.0
7 PY   RS FEVA XL 5794 Bray SC Ciara Leacy Finn Quester 1233 0:44:05 7.0

Race 4 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 PY   RS FEVA XL 62 Bray SC Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 1233 0:27:25 1.0
2 PY   Laser Bahia A Bray SC Kianoush Abutalebi Lucy Bampton & Ella Sexton 1079 0:28:39 2.0
3 PY   LASER VAGO XD 781 Bray SC Catherine Farrell Eimear Martin & Aine Farrell 1064 0:32:29 3.0
4 PY   420 47006 Bray SC Kian Crowe de Sousa Katherine Boland & Cian Meghen 1105 0:33:56 4.0
5 PY   Laser Bahia B Bray SC Daniel Hatter Ian Boland & Eabha Fennema 1079 0:35:24 5.0
6 PY   RS FEVA XL 5868 Bray SC Brona Murphy Emily Khan 1233 DNF 8.0
6 PY   RS FEVA XL 5794 Bray SC Ciara Leacy Finn Quester 1233 DNF 8.0


www.braysailingclub.ie
training@braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com