event burgee

Bray Sailing Club Junior Regatta

Bray Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:04 on August 12, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st LASER PICO 4 Bray SC Roisin Martin Samuel Butler 1330 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd LASER PICO 6 Bray SC Orla O'Callaghan Christopher Burrell McCaughey 1330 (8.0 DNS) 1.0 5.0 3.0 17.0 9.0
3rd LASER PICO 2 Bray SC Lorea Kilroy Anna Butler 1330 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 18.0 10.0
4th LASER PICO 7 Bray SC Cathal Phillips Calum O'Higgins 1330 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 11.0
5th LASER PICO 1 Bray SC Massey Raven Hurley Fionn Brophy 1330 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 24.0 16.0
6th LASER PICO 5 Bray SC Jess Dingle Nuanna Crowe de Sousa 1330 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNF 6.0 8.0 DNF 30.0 22.0
7th LASER PICO 3 Bray SC Una Smierack Roisin Hewitt 1330 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNF 32.0 24.0

R1 - 12/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER PICO 4 Bray SC Roisin Martin Samuel Butler 1330 1 1.0
2 LASER PICO 6 Bray SC Orla O'Callaghan Christopher Burrell McCaughey 1330 DNS 8.0
2 LASER PICO 2 Bray SC Lorea Kilroy Anna Butler 1330 DNS 8.0
2 LASER PICO 7 Bray SC Cathal Phillips Calum O'Higgins 1330 DNF 8.0
2 LASER PICO 1 Bray SC Massey Raven Hurley Fionn Brophy 1330 DNS 8.0
2 LASER PICO 5 Bray SC Jess Dingle Nuanna Crowe de Sousa 1330 DNS 8.0
2 LASER PICO 3 Bray SC Una Smierack Roisin Hewitt 1330 DNS 8.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER PICO 6 Bray SC Orla O'Callaghan Christopher Burrell McCaughey 1330 1 1.0
2 LASER PICO 4 Bray SC Roisin Martin Samuel Butler 1330 2 2.0
3 LASER PICO 7 Bray SC Cathal Phillips Calum O'Higgins 1330 3 3.0
4 LASER PICO 2 Bray SC Lorea Kilroy Anna Butler 1330 DNF 8.0
4 LASER PICO 1 Bray SC Massey Raven Hurley Fionn Brophy 1330 DNF 8.0
4 LASER PICO 5 Bray SC Jess Dingle Nuanna Crowe de Sousa 1330 DNF 8.0
4 LASER PICO 3 Bray SC Una Smierack Roisin Hewitt 1330 DNF 8.0

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER PICO 2 Bray SC Lorea Kilroy Anna Butler 1330 1 1.0
2 LASER PICO 4 Bray SC Roisin Martin Samuel Butler 1330 2 2.0
3 LASER PICO 1 Bray SC Massey Raven Hurley Fionn Brophy 1330 3 3.0
4 LASER PICO 7 Bray SC Cathal Phillips Calum O'Higgins 1330 4 4.0
5 LASER PICO 6 Bray SC Orla O'Callaghan Christopher Burrell McCaughey 1330 5 5.0
6 LASER PICO 5 Bray SC Jess Dingle Nuanna Crowe de Sousa 1330 6 6.0
7 LASER PICO 3 Bray SC Una Smierack Roisin Hewitt 1330 DNS 8.0

Race 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER PICO 2 Bray SC Lorea Kilroy Anna Butler 1330 1 1.0
2 LASER PICO 4 Bray SC Roisin Martin Samuel Butler 1330 2 2.0
3 LASER PICO 6 Bray SC Orla O'Callaghan Christopher Burrell McCaughey 1330 3 3.0
4 LASER PICO 7 Bray SC Cathal Phillips Calum O'Higgins 1330 4 4.0
5 LASER PICO 1 Bray SC Massey Raven Hurley Fionn Brophy 1330 5 5.0
6 LASER PICO 5 Bray SC Jess Dingle Nuanna Crowe de Sousa 1330 DNF 8.0
6 LASER PICO 3 Bray SC Una Smierack Roisin Hewitt 1330 DNF 8.0


www.braysailingclub.ie
training@braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com