BSC Winter Series Leg 1 2015

Bray Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:47 on November 2, 2015

FastPY Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
11 October FG 1030
R2
18 October FG 15:20
R3
18 October FG 1600
R4
01 November 14:11
R5
01 November 15:00
Total Nett
1st FastPY   LASER RADIAL 171754 Jack Fegan   (1.0 DNF) 7.0 8.0 5.0 1.0 DNF 22.0 21.0
2nd FastPY   LASER 4.7 III Alex Connelly   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
3rd FastPY   LASER RADIAL 180969 Matthew Loughran   (0.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 DNS 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
4th FastPY   LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 7.0 9.0 9.0
5th FastPY   RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 1.0 DNF 6.0 1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
6th FastPY   RS FEVA XL BSC B Sadhbh Wilcoxson Roisin Cryan (1.0 DNF) 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 5.0 4.0
6th FastPY Bahia LASER BAHIA   Kate Butler Ellen/Roisin Martin/Eva (1.0 DNF) 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 5.0 4.0
8th FastPY   LASER 4.7 157288 Oisin Dingle   1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS 3.0 3.0
9th FastPY   LASER 4.7 140058 Niall Groves   1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
9th FastPY   RS FEVA XL BSC A Ian Walsh Elli Pigot 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
11th FastPY   LASER RADIAL 142445 Jules Kinsella   (0.0 DNC) 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
12th FastPY   LASER 4.7 12340 Gareth   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 1.0
13th FastPY   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   1.0 RET (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0

SlowPY Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
11 October FG 1030
R2
18 October FG 15:20
R3
18 October FG 1600
R4
01 November 14:11
R5
01 November 15:00
Total Nett
1st SlowPY   LASER PICO   Ciara Leacy Emily Whelan 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS     3.0 3.0
1st SlowPY   LASER PICO   Adam Walsh   1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS     3.0 3.0
3rd SlowPY   LASER PICO   Unknown1 Unknown2 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS     2.0 2.0
4th SlowPY   LASER PICO   Jessie Dingle   1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC     1.0 1.0
5th SlowPY   LASER PICO   Peter Davison Clarisse Davison 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC     0.0 0.0
5th SlowPY   LASER PICO   Lara Dunlea   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC     0.0 0.0

F15Plus Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
11 October FG 1030
R2
18 October FG 15:20
R3
18 October FG 1600
R4
01 November 14:11
R5
01 November 15:00
Total Nett
1st F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 9.0 (8.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 43.0 35.0
2nd F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Dingle/Casssidy/Philips   8.0 (5.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 35.0 30.0
3rd F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Dearbhla O'Reilly (1.0 DNS) 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 29.0 28.0
4th F15Plus Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy (1.0 DNS) 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 21.0 20.0
5th F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 Larry McCarthy Fiona Cassidy 1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 16.0 16.0
6th F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey Brenda O'Reilly (0.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 1.0 DNF 3.0 15.0 15.0
7th F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema (1.0 DNF) 1.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 12.0
8th F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin O'Brien Alison Moore (1.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 6.0 5.0
9th F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle Brian Masterson (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
10th F15Plus   GP14 3101 Kristof Gupinski Lukcasz Novakowski (0.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
11th F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer 1.0 DNS (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 3.0 3.0
12th F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2926 Mick O'Reilly Brenda O'Reilly 1.0 DNS (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
13th F15Plus Bahia LASER BAHIA   Sean Cryan Roisin O'Donnell (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

R1 - FastPY Fleet - 11 October at FG 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 FastPY   LASER RADIAL 171754 Jack Fegan   DNF 1.0
1 FastPY   LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   DNF 1.0
1 FastPY   RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka DNF 1.0
1 FastPY   RS FEVA XL BSC B Sadhbh Wilcoxson Roisin Cryan DNF 1.0
1 FastPY Bahia LASER BAHIA   Kate Butler Ellen/Roisin Martin/Eva DNF 1.0
1 FastPY   LASER 4.7 157288 Oisin Dingle   DNF 1.0
1 FastPY   LASER 4.7 140058 Niall Groves   DNF 1.0
1 FastPY   RS FEVA XL BSC A Ian Walsh Elli Pigot DNF 1.0
1 FastPY   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   RET 1.0

R2 - FastPY Fleet - 18 October at FG 15:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FastPY   LASER RADIAL 180969 Matthew Loughran   34:51 0:31:04 0:00:00 8.0
2 FastPY   LASER RADIAL 171754 Jack Fegan   35:46 0:31:53 0:00:55 7.0
3 FastPY   RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 39:27 0:32:17 0:01:30 6.0
4 FastPY   RS FEVA XL BSC B Sadhbh Wilcoxson Roisin Cryan DNF     1.0
4 FastPY Bahia LASER BAHIA   Kate Butler Ellen/Roisin Martin/Eva DNF     1.0
4 FastPY   LASER 4.7 140058 Niall Groves   DNF     1.0
4 FastPY   RS FEVA XL BSC A Ian Walsh Elli Pigot DNF     1.0
4 FastPY   LASER RADIAL 142445 Jules Kinsella   DNF     1.0

R3 - FastPY Fleet - 18 October at FG 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FastPY   LASER RADIAL 171754 Jack Fegan   41:25 0:36:55 0:00:00 8.0
2 FastPY   LASER RADIAL 180969 Matthew Loughran   DNS     1.0
2 FastPY   RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka DNF     1.0
2 FastPY   RS FEVA XL BSC B Sadhbh Wilcoxson Roisin Cryan DNF     1.0
2 FastPY Bahia LASER BAHIA   Kate Butler Ellen/Roisin Martin/Eva DNF     1.0
2 FastPY   LASER 4.7 140058 Niall Groves   DNF     1.0
2 FastPY   RS FEVA XL BSC A Ian Walsh Elli Pigot DNF     1.0
2 FastPY   LASER RADIAL 142445 Jules Kinsella   DNS     1.0

R4 - FastPY Fleet - 01 November at 14:11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FastPY   LASER 4.7 III Alex Connelly   0:30:06 0:25:24 0:00:00 6.0
2 FastPY   LASER RADIAL 171754 Jack Fegan   0:30:31 0:27:12 0:02:01 5.0
3 FastPY   LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   DNF     1.0
3 FastPY   RS FEVA XL BSC B Sadhbh Wilcoxson Roisin Cryan DNF     1.0
3 FastPY Bahia LASER BAHIA   Kate Butler Ellen/Roisin Martin/Eva DNS     1.0
3 FastPY   LASER 4.7 157288 Oisin Dingle   DNF     1.0

R5 - FastPY Fleet - 01 November at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FastPY   LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   0:42:17 0:37:41 0:00:00 7.0
2 FastPY   LASER 4.7 III Alex Connelly   0:47:02 0:39:41 0:02:23 6.0
3 FastPY   LASER RADIAL 171754 Jack Fegan   DNF     1.0
3 FastPY   RS FEVA XL BSC B Sadhbh Wilcoxson Roisin Cryan DNF     1.0
3 FastPY Bahia LASER BAHIA   Kate Butler Ellen/Roisin Martin/Eva DNS     1.0
3 FastPY   LASER 4.7 157288 Oisin Dingle   DNS     1.0
3 FastPY   LASER 4.7 12340 Gareth   DNF     1.0

R1 - SlowPY Fleet - 11 October at FG 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 SlowPY   LASER PICO   Ciara Leacy Emily Whelan DNF 1.0
1 SlowPY   LASER PICO   Adam Walsh   DNF 1.0
1 SlowPY   LASER PICO   Jessie Dingle   DNF 1.0

R2 - SlowPY Fleet - 18 October at FG 15:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 SlowPY   LASER PICO   Ciara Leacy Emily Whelan DNS 1.0
1 SlowPY   LASER PICO   Adam Walsh   DNS 1.0
1 SlowPY   LASER PICO   Unknown1 Unknown2 DNF 1.0

R3 - SlowPY Fleet - 18 October at FG 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 SlowPY   LASER PICO   Ciara Leacy Emily Whelan DNS 1.0
1 SlowPY   LASER PICO   Adam Walsh   DNS 1.0
1 SlowPY   LASER PICO   Unknown1 Unknown2 DNS 1.0

R4 - SlowPY Fleet - 01 November at 14:11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R5 - SlowPY Fleet - 01 November at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R1 - F15Plus Fleet - 11 October at FG 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 22:00 0:21:38 0:00:00 9.0
2 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Dingle/Casssidy/Philips   33:00 0:32:27 0:11:00 8.0
3 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Dearbhla O'Reilly DNS     1.0
3 F15Plus Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy DNS     1.0
3 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 Larry McCarthy Fiona Cassidy DNF     1.0
3 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema DNF     1.0
3 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin O'Brien Alison Moore DNS     1.0
3 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer DNS     1.0
3 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2926 Mick O'Reilly Brenda O'Reilly DNS     1.0

R2 - F15Plus Fleet - 18 October at FG 15:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 25:57 0:25:31 0:00:00 8.0
2 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Dearbhla O'Reilly 28:29 0:28:00 0:02:32 7.0
3 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey Brenda O'Reilly 29:24 0:28:55 0:03:27 6.0
4 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Dingle/Casssidy/Philips   29:34 0:29:04 0:03:37 5.0
5 F15Plus Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 33:02 0:30:44 0:05:36 4.0
6 F15Plus   GP14 3101 Kristof Gupinski Lukcasz Novakowski 36:33 0:32:21 0:07:43 3.0
7 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin O'Brien Alison Moore 34:22 0:33:48 0:08:25 2.0
8 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema DNF     1.0

R3 - F15Plus Fleet - 18 October at FG 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 27:01 0:26:34 0:00:00 9.0
2 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Dingle/Casssidy/Philips   28:41 0:28:12 0:01:40 8.0
3 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Dearbhla O'Reilly 29:56 0:29:26 0:02:55 7.0
4 F15Plus Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 34:30 0:32:06 0:05:57 6.0
5 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey Brenda O'Reilly 32:45 0:32:12 0:05:44 5.0
6 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle Brian Masterson 33:44 0:33:10 0:06:43 4.0
7 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 36:31 0:35:54 0:09:30 3.0
8 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin O'Brien Alison Moore DNF     1.0
8 F15Plus   GP14 3101 Kristof Gupinski Lukcasz Novakowski DNF     1.0

R4 - F15Plus Fleet - 01 November at 14:11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 0:21:53 0:21:31 0:00:00 9.0
2 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Dearbhla O'Reilly 0:22:52 0:22:29 0:00:59 8.0
3 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Dingle/Casssidy/Philips   0:27:09 0:26:42 0:05:16 7.0
4 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 Larry McCarthy Fiona Cassidy 0:27:20 0:26:53 0:05:27 6.0
5 F15Plus Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 0:30:05 0:27:59 0:06:57 5.0
6 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 0:30:10 0:29:40 0:08:17 4.0
7 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey Brenda O'Reilly DNF     1.0
7 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin O'Brien Alison Moore DNF     1.0
7 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer DNF     1.0

R5 - F15Plus Fleet - 01 November at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 Larry McCarthy Fiona Cassidy 0:26:13 0:25:47 0:00:00 9.0
2 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 0:26:49 0:26:22 0:00:36 8.0
3 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Dingle/Casssidy/Philips   0:29:30 0:29:00 0:03:17 7.0
4 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Dearbhla O'Reilly 0:30:58 0:30:27 0:04:45 6.0
5 F15Plus Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 0:34:19 0:31:55 0:06:36 5.0
6 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 0:33:03 0:32:30 0:06:50 4.0
7 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey Brenda O'Reilly 0:35:41 0:35:05 0:09:28 3.0
8 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin O'Brien Alison Moore DNF     1.0
8 F15Plus   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer DNF     1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 1
RETRetired 1

www.braysailingclub.ie

www.braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com