BSC Summer Series Leg 1

Bray Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:31 on September 23, 2015

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R4
9 August 1900
R5
9 August 19:20
R6
9 August 20:00
R7
9 August 20:15
Total Nett
1st Laser   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Laser   LASER RADIAL 167915 Sean Heyes   1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Laser   LASER 157255 Fintan Porter   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
5 July 13:30
R2
5 July 14:30
R3
5 July 15:00
R4
9 August 1900
R5
9 August 19:20
R6
9 August 20:00
R7
9 August 20:15
R8
23 August 20:15
R9
6 September 20:15
R10
6 September 20:15
R11
6 September 20:15
Total Nett
1st Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 2.0 2.0 (1.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (1.0) 26.0 24.0
2nd Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Dingle/Casssidy/Philips   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
3rd Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey Brenda O'Reilly (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 0.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema (1.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (0.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0
5th Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
6th Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN Larry_FF Fiona Cassidy Louis Philips (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
7th Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Dearbhla O'Reilly (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 5 July at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R2 - Laser Fleet - 5 July at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R3 - Laser Fleet - 5 July at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R4 - Laser Fleet - 9 August at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   0:10:00 0:09:11 3.0
2 Laser   LASER 157255 Fintan Porter   0:10:22 0:09:32 2.0
3 Laser   LASER RADIAL 167915 Sean Heyes   0:11:26 0:10:11 1.0

R5 - Laser Fleet - 9 August at 19:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   0:18:05 0:16:37 3.0
2 Laser   LASER RADIAL 167915 Sean Heyes   0:18:43 0:16:41 2.0
3 Laser   LASER 157255 Fintan Porter   0:20:05 0:18:28 1.0

R6 - Laser Fleet - 9 August at 20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER RADIAL 167915 Sean Heyes   0:12:30 0:11:08 3.0
2 Laser   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   0:12:33 0:11:32 2.0
3 Laser   LASER 157255 Fintan Porter   0:12:34 0:11:33 1.0

R7 - Laser Fleet - 9 August at 20:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   0:23:58 0:22:02 3.0
2 Laser   LASER RADIAL 167915 Sean Heyes   0:24:54 0:22:12 2.0
3 Laser   LASER 157255 Fintan Porter   0:24:50 0:22:49 1.0

R8 - Laser Fleet - 23 August at 20:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R9 - Laser Fleet - 6 September at 20:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R10 - Laser Fleet - 6 September at 20:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R11 - Laser Fleet - 6 September at 20:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R1 - Standard Fleet - 5 July at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 52:25 0:48:46 2.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 49:41 0:48:51 1.0

R2 - Standard Fleet - 5 July at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 17:46 0:16:32 2.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 18:31 0:18:12 1.0

R3 - Standard Fleet - 5 July at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 07:27 0:07:20 2.0
2 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 08:52 0:08:15 1.0

R4 - Standard Fleet - 9 August at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 0:12:20 0:11:28 3.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 0:12:30 0:12:17 2.0
3 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey Brenda O'Reilly DNF   1.0

R5 - Standard Fleet - 9 August at 19:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 0:19:51 0:18:28 3.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 0:23:27 0:23:03 2.0
3 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey Brenda O'Reilly DNS   1.0

R6 - Standard Fleet - 9 August at 20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey Brenda O'Reilly 0:12:45 0:12:32 3.0
2 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 0:13:46 0:12:48 2.0
3 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 0:14:01 0:13:47 1.0

R7 - Standard Fleet - 9 August at 20:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 0:25:08 0:23:23 3.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey Brenda O'Reilly 0:24:06 0:23:42 2.0
3 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 0:24:41 0:24:16 1.0

R8 - Standard Fleet - 23 August at 20:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 1 6.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN Larry_FF Fiona Cassidy Louis Philips 2 5.0
3 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 3 4.0
4 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Dingle/Casssidy/Philips   4 3.0
5 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey Brenda O'Reilly 5 2.0
6 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 6 1.0

R9 - Standard Fleet - 6 September at 20:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Dingle/Casssidy/Philips   41.00 0.40.19 4.0
2 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 46.58 0.43.41 3.0
3 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 46.36 0.45.49 2.0
4 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey Brenda O'Reilly 47.00 0.46.13 1.0

R10 - Standard Fleet - 6 September at 20:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Dingle/Casssidy/Philips   41.07 0.40.26 4.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey Brenda O'Reilly 44.54 0.44.09 3.0
3 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 47.51 0.44.31 2.0
4 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 53.25 0.52.31 1.0

R11 - Standard Fleet - 6 September at 20:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Dingle/Casssidy/Philips   1 3.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Dearbhla O'Reilly 2 2.0
3 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 3 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 1

www.braysailingclub.ie

www.braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com