BSC Summer Series Leg 1

Bray Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:47 on October 10, 2015

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
12 April  
R2
12 April  
R3
12 April  
R4
26 April  
R5
9 May  
R6
24 May  
R7
24 May  
R8
24 May  
R9
7th June 1400
R10
7 June  
R11
7 June  
R12
14 June  
R13
14 June  
Total Nett
1st Junior   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew   5.0 5.0 1.0 DNF 3.0 (0.0 DNC)       (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNS 2.0 17.0 17.0
2nd Junior   LASER 4.7 140058 Kate Butler   2.0 4.0 5.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC)       0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd Junior   LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   3.0 3.0 1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC)       0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
4th Junior   LASER RADIAL 202532 Sanne Fennema   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC       0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th Junior Bahia LASER BAHIA   Gareth Myhall   4.0 2.0 1.0 DNF 1.0 OCS (0.0 DNC)       (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
6th Junior   LASER 4.7 123740 Gareth Myhall   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC       0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
7th Junior   LASER PICO   Sadhbh Wilcoxson Maja O Lonargain 1.0 1.0 4.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC)       0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
8th Junior   LASER 4.7 III Alex Connelly   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 4.0 0.0 DNC       0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
9th Junior   LASER 174886 Helm Y   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC       1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0
10th Junior   LASER PICO   Cathal Philips   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNS       0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
11th Junior   LASER 4.7 125460 Jules   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 1.0 OCS 0.0 DNC       0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
12 April  
R2
12 April  
R3
12 April  
R4
26 April  
R5
9 May  
R6
24 May  
R7
24 May  
R8
24 May  
R9
7th June 1400
R10
7 June  
R11
7 June  
R12
14 June  
R13
14 June  
Total Nett
1st Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 2.0 3.0 (1.0) 1.0 (0.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 60.0 59.0
2nd Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (0.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 8.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
3rd Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy (1.0) (1.0) 2.0 3.0 2.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNF 34.5 32.5
4th Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNS 6.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 28.0 28.0
5th Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2926 Mick O'Reilly Fiona Cassidy (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 7.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin Alison (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
7th Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle B (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
8th Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Dingle/Casssidy/Philips   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 6.0 14.0 14.0
9th Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 DNS 3.0 13.0 13.0
10th Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 11.5 11.5
11th Standard   LASER 172338 Sean Heyes   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
12th Standard   LASER 75418 Chris Curran   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
13th Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Eduard Ruane   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNF 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

R1 - Junior Fleet - 12 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew   0:11:38 0:09:49 5.0
2 Junior Bahia LASER BAHIA   Gareth Myhall   0:13:22 0:12:23 4.0
3 Junior   LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   0:14:12 0:12:39 3.0
4 Junior   LASER 4.7 140058 Kate Butler   0:15:17 0:12:54 2.0
5 Junior   LASER PICO   Sadhbh Wilcoxson Maja O Lonargain 0:11:02 0:16:45 1.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 12 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew   0:12:22 0:10:26 5.0
2 Junior   LASER 4.7 140058 Kate Butler   0:14:46 0:12:28 4.0
3 Junior   LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   0:15:42 0:14:00 3.0
4 Junior Bahia LASER BAHIA   Gareth Myhall   0:15:58 0:14:48 2.0
5 Junior   LASER PICO   Sadhbh Wilcoxson Maja O Lonargain 0:11:44 0:17:48 1.0

R3 - Junior Fleet - 12 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   LASER 4.7 140058 Kate Butler   0:16:40 0:14:04 5.0
2 Junior   LASER PICO   Sadhbh Wilcoxson Maja O Lonargain 0:15:30 0:23:31 4.0
3 Junior   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew   DNF   1.0
3 Junior   LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   DNF   1.0
3 Junior Bahia LASER BAHIA   Gareth Myhall   DNF   1.0

R4 - Junior Fleet - 26 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   LASER 4.7 III Alex Connelly   0:19:01 0:16:03 4.0
2 Junior   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew   0:19:42 0:16:37 3.0
3 Junior Bahia LASER BAHIA   Gareth Myhall   OCS   1.0
3 Junior   LASER 4.7 125460 Jules   OCS   1.0

R5 - Junior Fleet - 9 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Junior   LASER PICO   Cathal Philips   DNS 1.0

R6 - Junior Fleet - 24 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R7 - Junior Fleet - 24 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R8 - Junior Fleet - 24 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R9 - Junior Fleet - 7th June at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   LASER 174886 Helm Y   0:50:51 0:46:44 1.0

R10 - Junior Fleet - 7 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R11 - Junior Fleet - 7 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R12 - Junior Fleet - 14 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Junior   LASER RADIAL 202532 Sanne Fennema   1 4.0
2 Junior   LASER 4.7 123740 Gareth Myhall   2 3.0
3 Junior   LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   3 2.0
4 Junior   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew   DNS 1.0

R13 - Junior Fleet - 14 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Junior   LASER RADIAL 202532 Sanne Fennema   1 5.0
2 Junior   LASER 4.7 123740 Gareth Myhall   2 4.0
3 Junior   LASER 174886 Helm Y   3 3.0
4 Junior   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew   4 2.0
5 Junior   LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   5 1.0

R1 - Standard Fleet - 12 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 0:09:57 0:09:47 3.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 0:11:22 0:11:11 2.0
3 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 0:12:30 0:11:38 1.0

R2 - Standard Fleet - 12 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 0:11:29 0:11:17 3.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 0:11:30 0:11:18 2.0
3 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 0:12:59 0:12:05 1.0

R3 - Standard Fleet - 12 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 0:13:47 0:13:33 3.0
2 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 0:16:20 0:15:12 2.0
3 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 0:15:47 0:15:31 1.0

R4 - Standard Fleet - 26 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 0:19:52 0:18:29 3.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 0:30:13 0:29:43 2.0
3 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 0:31:06 0:30:35 1.0

R5 - Standard Fleet - 9 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 1 2.5
1 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1 2.5
3 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2926 Mick O'Reilly Fiona Cassidy DNF 1.0

R6 - Standard Fleet - 24 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard   LASER 172338 Sean Heyes   27:16 0:25:04 9.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 26:10 0:25:44 8.0
3 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 26:17 0:25:51 7.0
4 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2926 Mick O'Reilly Fiona Cassidy 27:22 0:26:55 6.0
5 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin Alison 31:47 0:31:15 5.0
6 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 36:15 0:33:43 4.0
7 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn   DNS   1.0
7 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey   DNF   1.0
7 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Eduard Ruane   DNS   1.0

R7 - Standard Fleet - 24 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 12:27 0:12:15 9.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 13:20 0:13:07 8.0
3 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2926 Mick O'Reilly Fiona Cassidy 13:32 0:13:18 7.0
4 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn   14:46 0:14:31 6.0
5 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin Alison 16:16 0:16:00 5.0
6 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 22:03 0:20:31 4.0
7 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey   DNF   1.0
7 Standard   LASER 172338 Sean Heyes   DNF   1.0
7 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Eduard Ruane   DNF   1.0

R8 - Standard Fleet - 24 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 6:43 0:06:36 9.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 6:49 0:06:42 8.0
3 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2926 Mick O'Reilly Fiona Cassidy 7:27 0:07:20 7.0
4 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn   8:02 0:07:54 6.0
5 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin Alison 9:44 0:09:34 5.0
6 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 14:01 0:13:02 4.0
7 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Eduard Ruane   15:03 0:14:48 3.0
8 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey   DNS   1.0
8 Standard   LASER 172338 Sean Heyes   DNS   1.0

R9 - Standard Fleet - 7th June at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard   LASER 75418 Chris Curran   0:46:36 0:42:50 8.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Dingle/Casssidy/Philips   0:46:02 0:45:16 7.0
3 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle B 0:46:23 0:45:36 6.0
4 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 0:53:04 0:49:22 5.0
5 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 0:50:44 0:49:53 4.0
6 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey   0:51:59 0:51:07 3.0
7 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn   0:40:00 0:59:00 2.0
8 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin Alison 0:44:56 1:06:16 1.0

R10 - Standard Fleet - 7 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 0:26:08 0:25:42 6.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle B 0:26:15 0:25:49 5.0
3 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn   0:26:47 0:26:20 4.0
4 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin Alison 0:28:08 0:27:40 3.0
5 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 0:30:27 0:28:20 2.0
6 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey   0:30:27 0:29:56 1.0

R11 - Standard Fleet - 7 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 0:26:56 0:26:29 6.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle B 0:28:57 0:28:28 5.0
3 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 0:30:44 0:28:35 4.0
4 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn   0:29:19 0:28:50 3.0
5 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey   0:29:42 0:29:12 2.0
6 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin Alison 0:29:54 0:29:24 1.0

R12 - Standard Fleet - 14 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 1 6.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 2 5.0
3 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn   3 4.0
4 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy DNS 1.0
4 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Dingle/Casssidy/Philips   DNF 1.0
4 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey   DNS 1.0

R13 - Standard Fleet - 14 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Dingle/Casssidy/Philips   1 6.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 2 5.0
3 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 3 4.0
4 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey   4 3.0
5 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn   5 2.0
6 Standard Omega   Omega Tony Gary Kevin Murphy DNF 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 1
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 1

www.braysailingclub.ie

www.braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com