BSC MidSummer 2015

Bray Sailing Club

Results as of 11:40 on June 26, 2015

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
25 June 18:40
R2
25 June 19:12
R3
25 June  
Total Nett
1st Junior   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
2nd Junior   LASER 4.7 III Alex Connelly   4.0 6.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
3rd Junior   LASER 75418 Chris Curran   6.0 1.0 DNF 4.0 11.0 11.0
4th Junior   LASER RADIAL 202532 Sanne Fennema   2.0 4.0 1.0 DNS 7.0 7.0
5th Junior   LASER 4.7 82600 Niall Groves   3.0 3.0 1.0 DNF 7.0 7.0
6th Junior   LASER 4.7 140058 Kate Butler   1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS 3.0 5.0 5.0
7th Junior   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew Loughran   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
7th Junior   LASER 4.7 125460 Jules Kinsella   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
25 June 18:40
R2
25 June 19:12
R3
25 June  
Total Nett
1st Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
2nd Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Dingle/Casssidy/Philips   3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle Mick O Reilly 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey Brenda O'Reiily 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
5th Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
5th Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
5th Standard Omega     Tony Gary Eduard Ruanne 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
5th Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin Alison 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

R1 - Junior Fleet - 25 June at 18:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   LASER 75418 Chris Curran   18:40 18:58:27 0:18:27 0:16:57 6.0
2 Junior   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   18:40 18:59:22 0:19:22 0:17:16 5.0
3 Junior   LASER 4.7 III Alex Connelly   18:40 19:01:42 0:21:42 0:18:19 4.0
4 Junior   LASER 4.7 82600 Niall Groves   18:40 19:02:03 0:22:03 0:18:36 3.0
5 Junior   LASER RADIAL 202532 Sanne Fennema   18:40 19:00:57 0:20:57 0:18:40 2.0
6 Junior   LASER 4.7 140058 Kate Butler       DNF   1.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 25 June at 19:12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   LASER 4.7 III Alex Connelly   19:12 19:36:12 0:24:12 0:20:25 6.0
2 Junior   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   19:12 19:36:50 0:24:50 0:22:08 5.0
3 Junior   LASER RADIAL 202532 Sanne Fennema   19:12 19:37:02 0:25:02 0:22:19 4.0
4 Junior   LASER 4.7 82600 Niall Groves   19:12 19:39:36 0:27:36 0:23:17 3.0
5 Junior   LASER 75418 Chris Curran       DNF   1.0
5 Junior   LASER 4.7 140058 Kate Butler       DNS   1.0

R3 - Junior Fleet - 25 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   19:47 20:12:09 0:25:09 0:22:25 6.0
2 Junior   LASER 4.7 III Alex Connelly   19:47 20:15:11 0:28:11 0:23:47 5.0
3 Junior   LASER 75418 Chris Curran   19:47 20:12:54 0:25:54 0:23:48 4.0
4 Junior   LASER 4.7 140058 Kate Butler   19:47 20:17:15 0:30:15 0:25:32 3.0
5 Junior   LASER RADIAL 202532 Sanne Fennema       DNS   1.0
5 Junior   LASER 4.7 82600 Niall Groves       DNF   1.0

R1 - Standard Fleet - 25 June at 18:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 18:40 18:57:57 0:17:57 0:17:39 4.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Dingle/Casssidy/Philips   18:40 18:58:38 0:18:38 0:18:19 3.0
3 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle Mick O Reilly 18:40 19:00:58 0:20:58 0:20:37 2.0
4 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey Brenda O'Reiily 18:40 19:03:14 0:23:14 0:22:51 1.0

R2 - Standard Fleet - 25 June at 19:12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 19:12 19:32:24 0:20:24 0:20:04 4.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Dingle/Casssidy/Philips   19:12 19:33 0:21:00 0:20:39 3.0
3 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle Mick O Reilly 19:12 19:34:25 0:22:25 0:22:03 2.0
4 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey Brenda O'Reiily 19:12 19:36:22 0:24:22 0:23:58 1.0

R3 - Standard Fleet - 25 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 19:47 20:07:56 0:20:56 0:20:35 4.0
2 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Dingle/Casssidy/Philips   19:47 20:08:49 0:21:49 0:21:27 3.0
3 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle Mick O Reilly 19:47 20:09:26 0:22:26 0:22:04 2.0
4 Standard   FLYING FIFTEEN 3276 Joey Dempsey Brenda O'Reiily 19:47 20:11:16 0:24:16 0:23:52 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 1

www.braysailingclub.ie

www.braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com