venue burgee

BSC Open Regatta 2015

Bray Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:52 on August 16, 2015

Laser PY Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
15 August
R2
15 August
R3
15 August
R4
15 August
R5
15 August
R6
15 August
Total Nett
1st Laser PY   LASER 75814 Sean Heyes   1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNF) 23.0 9.0
2nd Laser PY   LASER 180969_Full Chris Curran   2.0 1.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNF) 29.0 15.0
3rd Laser PY   LASER 4.7 180969_4.7 Mathew Loughran   4.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 (14.0 DNF) 32.0 18.0
4th Laser PY   LASER 4.7 III Alex Connelly   (6.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 26.0 20.0
5th Laser PY   LASER 157255 Fintan Porter   3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNF) 34.0 20.0
6th Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 20182 Aifric Murphy   5.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 (14.0 DNF) 36.0 22.0
7th Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 175605 Kate Butler   7.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 (14.0 DNF) 49.0 35.0
8th Laser PY   LASER 4.7 140058 Oscar Daly   9.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 (14.0 DNF) 58.0 44.0
9th Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 171754 Jack Fegan   8.0 12.0 13.0 9.0 7.0 (14.0 DNF) 63.0 49.0
10th Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   13.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 11.5 (14.0 DNF) 65.5 51.5
11th Laser PY   LASER 4.7 157288 Oisin Dingle   12.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 66.0 52.0
12th Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 78769 Jules Kinsella   11.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 (14.0 DNF) 71.0 57.0
13th Laser PY   LASER 4.7 178708 Daniella Bailey   10.0 13.0 10.0 13.0 11.5 (14.0 DNC) 71.5 57.5

Mixed PY Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
15 August
R2
15 August
R3
15 August
R4
15 August
R5
15 August
R6
15 August
Total Nett
1st Mixed PY   ENTERPRISE 20936 Tom Bailey Sanne Fennema 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 15.0 7.0
2nd Mixed PY   FLYING FIFTEEN 2926 Fiona Cassidy Brenda O'Reilly 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 18.0 10.0
3rd Mixed PY Omega   OMEGA Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 23.0 15.0
4th Mixed PY   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Liam Dingle Louis Philips (8.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 DNF 35.0 27.0
5th Mixed PY   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Boris Fennema Simon Torpay (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 DNF 39.0 31.0
6th Mixed PY   GP14 3101 Kristof Gupinski Lukcasz Novakowski (8.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 DNF 39.0 31.0
7th Mixed PY   ENTERPRISE 22932 Richard Graves Stuart Long (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 42.0 34.0

Slow PY Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
15 August
R2
15 August
R3
15 August
R4
15 August
R5
15 August
R6
15 August
Total Nett
1st Slow PY 1 stripe LASER PICO PICO Eva Carey Elllen Demesy 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0
2nd Slow PY   RS FEVA XL 5838 Lorea Kilroy Ciara 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNS) 1.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Slow PY   RS FEVA XL 5794 Cathal Philips Jessie Dingle (4.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 23.0 19.0

R1 - Laser PY Fleet - 15 August at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser PY   LASER 75814 Sean Heyes   11.05 11.27.35 0.22.35 0.20.45 1.0
2 Laser PY   LASER 180969_Full Chris Curran   11.05 11:27:54 0.22.54 0.21.03 2.0
3 Laser PY   LASER 157255 Fintan Porter   11.05 11.28.15 0.23.15 0.21.22 3.0
4 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 180969_4.7 Mathew Loughran   11.05 11.30.20 0.25.20 0.21.23 4.0
5 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 20182 Aifric Murphy   11.05 11.29.34 0.24.34 0.21.54 5.0
6 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 III Alex Connelly   11.05 11.32.35 0.27.35 0.23.17 6.0
7 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 175605 Kate Butler   11.05 11.31.34 0.26.34 0.23.41 7.0
8 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 171754 Jack Fegan   11.05 11.35.11 0.30.11 0.25.28 8.0
9 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 140058 Oscar Daly   11.05 11.35.20 0.30.20 0.25.36 9.0
10 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 178708 Daniella Bailey   11.05 11.36.00 0.31.00 0.26.10 10.0
11 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 78769 Jules Kinsella   11.05 11.35.08 0.30.08 0.26.51 11.0
12 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 157288 Oisin Dingle   11.05 11:38:38 0.33.38 0.28.23 12.0
13 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   11.05 11.37.40 0.32.40 0.29.07 13.0

R2 - Laser PY Fleet - 15 August at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser PY   LASER 180969_Full Chris Curran   1200 12:31:45 0:31:45 0:29:11 1.0
2 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 180969_4.7 Mathew Loughran   1200 12.34.46 0.34.46 0.29.20 2.0
3 Laser PY   LASER 75814 Sean Heyes   1200 12.32.17 0.32.17 0.29.40 3.0
4 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 III Alex Connelly   1200 12.36.33 0.36.33 0.30.51 4.0
5 Laser PY   LASER 157255 Fintan Porter   1200 12.34.32 0.34.32 0.31.44 5.0
6 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 20182 Aifric Murphy   1200 12.35.48 0.35.48 0.31.54 6.0
7 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 157288 Oisin Dingle   1200 12:38:05 0:38:05 0:32:08 7.0
8 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 175605 Kate Butler   1200 12.36.05 0.36.05 0.32.10 8.0
9 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 140058 Oscar Daly   1200 12.41.08 0.41.08 0.34.43 9.0
10 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 78769 Jules Kinsella   1200 12.39.47 0.39.47 0.35.27 10.0
11 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   1200 12.40.08 0.40.08 0.35.46 11.0
12 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 171754 Jack Fegan   1200 12.44.22 0.44.22 0.37.26 12.0
13 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 178708 Daniella Bailey   1200 12.56.54 0.56.54 0.48.01 13.0

R3 - Laser PY Fleet - 15 August at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 180969_4.7 Mathew Loughran   13.15 13.50.29 0.35.29 0.29.57 1.0
2 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 20182 Aifric Murphy   13.15 13.48.38 0.33.38 0.29.59 2.0
3 Laser PY   LASER 75814 Sean Heyes   13.15 13.48.05 0.33.05 0.30.24 3.0
4 Laser PY   LASER 157255 Fintan Porter   13.15 13.48.17 0.33.17 0.30.35 4.0
5 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 III Alex Connelly   13.15 13.51.24 0.36.24 0.30.43 5.0
6 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 175605 Kate Butler   13.15 13.49.44 0.34.44 0.30.57 6.0
7 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 140058 Oscar Daly   13.15 13.51.59 0.36.59 0.31.13 7.0
8 Laser PY   LASER 180969_Full Chris Curran   13.15 13:49:05 0.34.05 0.31.20 8.0
9 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   13.15 13.51.09 0.36.09 0.32.13 9.0
10 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 178708 Daniella Bailey   13.15 13.53.47 0.38.47 0.32.44 10.0
11 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 157288 Oisin Dingle   13.15 13:55:03 0.40.03 0.33.48 11.0
12 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 78769 Jules Kinsella   13.15 13.55.12 0.40.12 0.35.50 12.0
13 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 171754 Jack Fegan   13.15 13,54.54 55.21.39.00 47.4.11.39 13.0

R4 - Laser PY Fleet - 15 August at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser PY   LASER 75814 Sean Heyes   14.10 14.31.05 0.21.05 0.19.23 1.0
2 Laser PY   LASER 180969_Full Chris Curran   14.10 14:31:26 0.21.26 0.19.42 2.0
3 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 20182 Aifric Murphy   14.10 14.32.45 0.22.45 0.20.17 3.0
4 Laser PY   LASER 157255 Fintan Porter   14.10 14.32.16 0.22.16 0.20.28 4.0
5 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 III Alex Connelly   14.10 14.34.56 0.24.56 0.21.02 5.0
6 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 175605 Kate Butler   14.10 14.34.01 0.24.01 0.21.24 6.0
7 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   14.10 14.34.11 0.24.11 0.21.33 7.0
8 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 180969_4.7 Mathew Loughran   14.10 14.36.07 0.26.07 0.22.02 8.0
9 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 171754 Jack Fegan   14.10 14.37.58 0.27.58 0.23.36 9.0
10 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 140058 Oscar Daly   14.10 14.38.02 0.28.02 0.23.39 10.0
11 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 78769 Jules Kinsella   14.10 14.38.16 0.28.16 0.25.12 11.0
12 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 157288 Oisin Dingle   14.10 14:39:55 0.29.55 0.25.15 12.0
13 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 178708 Daniella Bailey   14.10 14.40.18 0.30.18 0.25.34 13.0

R5 - Laser PY Fleet - 15 August at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser PY   LASER 75814 Sean Heyes   11:45 12:18:45 0:33:45 0:31:01 1.0
2 Laser PY   LASER 180969_Full Chris Curran   11:45 12:19:19 0:34:19 0:31:32 2.0
3 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 180969_4.7 Mathew Loughran   11:45 12:22:33 0:37:33 0:31:41 3.0
4 Laser PY   LASER 157255 Fintan Porter   11:45 12:19:34 0:34:34 0:31:46 4.0
5 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 III Alex Connelly   11:45 12:23:07 0:38:07 0:32:10 5.0
6 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 20182 Aifric Murphy   11:45 12:21:21 0:36:21 0:32:24 6.0
7 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 171754 Jack Fegan   11:45 12:25:01 0:40:01 0:33:46 7.0
8 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 175605 Kate Butler   11:45 12:23:15 0:38:15 0:34:05 8.0
9 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 140058 Oscar Daly   11:45 12:26:13 0:41:13 0:34:47 9.0
10 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 157288 Oisin Dingle   11:45 12:26:27 0:41:27 0:34:59 10.0
11 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   11:45 12:26:00 0:41:00 0:36:33 11.5
11 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 178708 Daniella Bailey   11:45 12:28:19 0:43:19 0:36:33 11.5
13 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 78769 Jules Kinsella   11:45 12:27:03 0:42:03 0:37:29 13.0

R6 - Laser PY Fleet - 15 August at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 III Alex Connelly   12:45 13:28:29 0:43:29 0:36:42 1.0
2 Laser PY   LASER 75814 Sean Heyes       DNF   14.0
2 Laser PY   LASER 180969_Full Chris Curran       DNF   14.0
2 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 180969_4.7 Mathew Loughran       DNF   14.0
2 Laser PY   LASER 157255 Fintan Porter       DNF   14.0
2 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 20182 Aifric Murphy       DNF   14.0
2 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 175605 Kate Butler       DNF   14.0
2 Laser PY   LASER 4.7 140058 Oscar Daly       DNF   14.0
2 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 171754 Jack Fegan       DNF   14.0
2 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar       DNF   14.0
2 Laser PY   LASER RADIAL 78769 Jules Kinsella       DNF   14.0

R1 - Mixed PY Fleet - 15 August at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mixed PY   FLYING FIFTEEN 2926 Fiona Cassidy Brenda O'Reilly 11.05 11.27.48 0.22.48 0.22.25 1.0
2 Mixed PY   ENTERPRISE 20936 Tom Bailey Sanne Fennema 11.05 11.30.11 0.25.11 0.22.35 2.0
3 Mixed PY Omega   OMEGA Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 11.05 11.32.39 0.27.39 0.25.43 3.0
4 Mixed PY   GP14 3101 Kristof Gupinski Lukcasz Novakowski     DNF   8.0

R2 - Mixed PY Fleet - 15 August at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mixed PY   FLYING FIFTEEN 2926 Fiona Cassidy Brenda O'Reilly 1200 12.31.20 0.31.20 0.30.49 1.0
2 Mixed PY   ENTERPRISE 20936 Tom Bailey Sanne Fennema 1200 12.34.50 0.34.50 0.31.14 2.0
3 Mixed PY Omega   OMEGA Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 1200 12.36.43 0.36.43 0.34.09 3.0
4 Mixed PY   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Liam Dingle Louis Philips 1200 12.35.49 0.35.49 0.35.13 4.0
5 Mixed PY   GP14 3101 Kristof Gupinski Lukcasz Novakowski 1200 12.57.56 0.57.56 0.51.16 5.0
6 Mixed PY   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Boris Fennema Simon Torpay     DNF   8.0

R3 - Mixed PY Fleet - 15 August at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mixed PY   ENTERPRISE 20936 Tom Bailey Sanne Fennema 13.15 13.50.03 0.35.03 0.31.26 1.0
2 Mixed PY   FLYING FIFTEEN 2926 Fiona Cassidy Brenda O'Reilly 13.15 13.47.21 0.32.21 0.31.49 2.0
3 Mixed PY Omega   OMEGA Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 13.15 13.50.16 0.35.16 0.32.48 3.0
4 Mixed PY   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Boris Fennema Simon Torpay 13.15 13.50.33 0.35.33 0.34.57 4.0
5 Mixed PY   GP14 3101 Kristof Gupinski Lukcasz Novakowski 13.15 13.55.00 0.40.00 0.35.24 5.0
6 Mixed PY   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Liam Dingle Louis Philips 13.15 13.52.04 0.37.04 0.36.27 6.0

R4 - Mixed PY Fleet - 15 August at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mixed PY   ENTERPRISE 20936 Tom Bailey Sanne Fennema 14.10 14.31.52 0.21.52 0.19.37 1.0
2 Mixed PY   FLYING FIFTEEN 2926 Fiona Cassidy Brenda O'Reilly 14.10 14.31.22 0.21.22 0.21.01 2.0
3 Mixed PY Omega   OMEGA Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 14.10 14.33.31 0.23.31 0.21.53 3.0
4 Mixed PY   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Liam Dingle Louis Philips 14.10 14.33.12 0.23.12 0.22.49 4.0
5 Mixed PY   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Boris Fennema Simon Torpay 14.10 14.33.24 0.23.24 0.23.01 5.0
6 Mixed PY   GP14 3101 Kristof Gupinski Lukcasz Novakowski 14.10 14.39.27 0.29.27 0.26.04 6.0

R5 - Mixed PY Fleet - 15 August at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mixed PY   ENTERPRISE 20936 Tom Bailey Sanne Fennema 11:45 12:19:55 0:34:55 0:31:19 1.0
2 Mixed PY   ENTERPRISE 22932 Richard Graves Stuart Long 11:45 12:20:26 0:35:26 0:31:47 2.0
3 Mixed PY Omega   OMEGA Tony Gary Kevin Murphy 11:45 12:20:11 0:35:11 0:32:44 3.0
4 Mixed PY   FLYING FIFTEEN 2926 Fiona Cassidy Brenda O'Reilly 11:45 12:19:09 0:34:09 0:33:35 4.0
5 Mixed PY   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Liam Dingle Louis Philips 11:45 12:20:25 0:35:25 0:34:49 5.0
6 Mixed PY   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Boris Fennema Simon Torpay 11:45 12:23:28 0:38:28 0:37:49 6.0
7 Mixed PY   GP14 3101 Kristof Gupinski Lukcasz Novakowski 11:45 12:27:57 0:42:57 0:38:01 7.0

R6 - Mixed PY Fleet - 15 August at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Mixed PY   FLYING FIFTEEN 2926 Fiona Cassidy Brenda O'Reilly DNF 8.0
1 Mixed PY Omega   OMEGA Tony Gary Kevin Murphy DNF 8.0
1 Mixed PY   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Liam Dingle Louis Philips DNF 8.0
1 Mixed PY   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Boris Fennema Simon Torpay DNF 8.0
1 Mixed PY   GP14 3101 Kristof Gupinski Lukcasz Novakowski DNF 8.0

R1 - Slow PY Fleet - 15 August at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow PY 1 stripe LASER PICO PICO Eva Carey Elllen Demesy 11.10 11.37.37 0.27.37 0.20.57 1.0
2 Slow PY   RS FEVA XL 5838 Lorea Kilroy Ciara 11.10 11.38.15 0.28.15 0.23.07 2.0
3 Slow PY   RS FEVA XL 5794 Cathal Philips Jessie Dingle     DNF   4.0

R2 - Slow PY Fleet - 15 August at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow PY 1 stripe LASER PICO PICO Eva Carey Elllen Demesy 1205 12.57.40 0.52.40 0.39.58 1.0
2 Slow PY   RS FEVA XL 5838 Lorea Kilroy Ciara 1205 12.58.40 0.53.40 0.43.55 2.0
3 Slow PY   RS FEVA XL 5794 Cathal Philips Jessie Dingle 1205 13.07.00 1.02.00 0.50.44 3.0

R3 - Slow PY Fleet - 15 August at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow PY   RS FEVA XL 5838 Lorea Kilroy Ciara 13.20 13.47.41 0.27.41 0.22.39 1.0
2 Slow PY 1 stripe LASER PICO PICO Eva Carey Elllen Demesy 13.20 13.53.14 0.33.14 0.25.13 2.0
3 Slow PY   RS FEVA XL 5794 Cathal Philips Jessie Dingle     DNF   4.0

R4 - Slow PY Fleet - 15 August at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow PY 1 stripe LASER PICO PICO Eva Carey Elllen Demesy 14.10 14.36.06 0.26.06 0.19.48 1.0
2 Slow PY   RS FEVA XL 5838 Lorea Kilroy Ciara 14.15 14.39.27 0.24.27 0.20.00 2.0

R5 - Slow PY Fleet - 15 August at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow PY 1 stripe LASER PICO PICO Eva Carey Elllen Demesy 11:45 12:29:31 0:44:31 0:33:47 1.0
2 Slow PY   RS FEVA XL 5838 Lorea Kilroy Ciara 12:50   DNS   4.0
2 Slow PY   RS FEVA XL 5794 Cathal Philips Jessie Dingle     DNS   4.0

R6 - Slow PY Fleet - 15 August at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow PY   RS FEVA XL 5838 Lorea Kilroy Ciara 12:50 13:05:36 0:15:36 0:12:46 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 4

www.braysailingclub.ie

www.braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com