Bray Sailing Club Winter Frostbite Series 2013-14

JUNIORS

Results as of 9:49 on March 18, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: BSC High Points
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 19/01 R1 19/01 R2 19/01 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 02/03 R2 02/03 R3 02/03 R1 16/03 R2 16/03 Total Nett
1st LASER 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 5.0 5.0 4.5 (0.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 (1.0 DNF) 43.5 42.5
1st LASER 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 6.0 3.0 4.5 (0.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 (1.0 DNF) 38.5 37.5
1st LASER 4.7 111 Alex Connolly   1180 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
1st LASER PICO 1 Kate Butler Alex McNeill 1300 3.0 4.0 3.0 (1.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (1.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 DNF 26.0 24.0
1st 420 47006 Glen Tracey Ben McManus 1100 4.0 1.0 2.0 (0.0 DNC) 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS (0.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0
1st LASER 4.7 175810 Emma Groves   1180 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 DNF 6.0 6.0
1st LASER 4.7 123740 Garret Myhal   1180 1.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
1st LASER PICO 2 Sadhbh Wilcoxcon Maja O Lonargain 1300 1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNS 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
1st RS FEVA XL 61 Rupert Zarka   1210 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNS 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0

19/01 R1 at 11:40:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 0:27:21 0:23:11 6.0
2 LASER 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 0:27:56 0:23:40 5.0
3 420 47006 Glen Tracey Ben McManus 1100 0:27:18 0:24:49 4.0
4 LASER PICO 1 Kate Butler Alex McNeill 1300 0:25:12 0:38:46 3.0
5 LASER 4.7 123740 Garret Myhal   1180 DNF   1.0
5 LASER PICO 2 Sadhbh Wilcoxcon Maja O Lonargain 1300 DNF   1.0

19/01 R2 at 12:14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 0:14:02 0:11:54 5.0
2 LASER PICO 1 Kate Butler Alex McNeill 1300 0:08:50 0:13:35 4.0
3 LASER 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 0:16:51 0:14:17 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 123740 Garret Myhal   1180 0:20:55 0:17:44 2.0
5 420 47006 Glen Tracey Ben McManus 1100 0:22:07 0:20:06 1.0

19/01 R3 at 12:42:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 0:22:38 0:19:11 4.5
1 LASER 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 0:22:38 0:19:11 4.5
3 LASER PICO 1 Kate Butler Alex McNeill 1300 0:12:56 0:19:54 3.0
4 420 47006 Glen Tracey Ben McManus 1100 0:23:30 0:21:22 2.0
5 LASER 4.7 123740 Garret Myhal   1180 DNF   1.0

R4 at 12:42:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 111 Alex Connolly   1180 17:11 0:14:34 2.0
2 LASER PICO 1 Kate Butler Alex McNeill 1300 DNF   1.0

R5 at 12:42:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 111 Alex Connolly   1180 25:29 0:21:36 6.0
2 LASER 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 27:05 0:22:57 5.0
3 LASER 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 28:38 0:24:16 4.0
4 LASER PICO 1 Kate Butler Alex McNeill 1300 18:37 0:28:38 3.0
5 420 47006 Glen Tracey Ben McManus 1100 DNF   1.0
5 RS FEVA XL 61 Rupert Zarka   1210 DNF   1.0

R6 at 12:42:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 25:15 0:21:24 5.0
2 LASER 4.7 111 Alex Connolly   1180 25:24 0:21:32 4.0
3 LASER 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 25:45 0:21:49 3.0
4 LASER PICO 1 Kate Butler Alex McNeill 1300 19:15 0:29:37 2.0
5 420 47006 Glen Tracey Ben McManus 1100 DNF   1.0

R1 02/03 at 10:39:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 111 Alex Connolly   1180 0:15:30 0:13:08 5.0
2 LASER 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 0:16:24 0:13:54 4.0
3 LASER 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 0:16:59 0:14:24 3.0
4 LASER PICO 1 Kate Butler Alex McNeill 1300 0:11:57 0:18:23 2.0
5 420 47006 Glen Tracey Ben McManus 1100 DNS   1.0

R2 02/03 at 11:31:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 111 Alex Connolly   1180 0:14:51 0:12:35 5.0
2 LASER 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 0:15:31 0:13:09 4.0
3 LASER 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 0:16:06 0:13:39 3.0
4 420 47006 Glen Tracey Ben McManus 1100 0:20:46 0:18:53 2.0
5 LASER PICO 1 Kate Butler Alex McNeill 1300 0:14:51 0:22:51 1.0

R3 02/03 at 11:31:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 0:22:54 0:19:24 5.0
2 LASER 4.7 111 Alex Connolly   1180 0:23:57 0:20:18 4.0
3 LASER 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 0:25:12 0:21:21 3.0
4 LASER PICO 1 Kate Butler Alex McNeill 1300 0:14:31 0:22:20 2.0
5 420 47006 Glen Tracey Ben McManus 1100 DNF   1.0

R1 16/03 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 0:18:26 0:15:37 7.0
2 LASER 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 0:19:06 0:16:11 6.0
3 LASER 4.7 175810 Emma Groves   1180 0:20:13 0:17:08 5.0
4 LASER PICO 1 Kate Butler Alex McNeill 1300 0:15:18 0:23:32 4.0
5 420 47006 Glen Tracey Ben McManus 1100 DNS   1.0
5 LASER PICO 2 Sadhbh Wilcoxcon Maja O Lonargain 1300 DNS   1.0
5 RS FEVA XL 61 Rupert Zarka   1210 DNS   1.0

R2 16/03 at 10:46

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 DNF 1.0
1 LASER 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 DNF 1.0
1 LASER PICO 1 Kate Butler Alex McNeill 1300 DNF 1.0
1 LASER 4.7 175810 Emma Groves   1180 DNF 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com