Midsummer Twilight Regatta 2014

PY Dinghy Fleet - Adult & Junior

Results as of 20:52 on June 21, 2014

Adult Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 20/06 R2 20/06 R3 21/06 R4 21/06 Total Nett
LASER 178708 Bray SC David Bailey   1087 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 3.0
FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Bray SC Ray Comiskey Joey Dempsey 1020 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 11.0 7.0
LASER 165614 Bray SC Rory Groves   1087 (9.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 7.0
LASER 75418 Bray SC Chris Curran   1087 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
Topaz Omega N Bray SC Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1075 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 23.0 14.0
FLYING FIFTEEN 3043 Bray SC Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1020 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 9.0 DNF 29.0 20.0
LASER X Bray SC Sean Hayes   1087 (9.0 DNS) 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 30.0 21.0
FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Bray SC Blaithin O'Brien Alison Moore 1020 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNF 31.0 22.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 20/06 R2 20/06 R3 21/06 R4 21/06 Total Nett
LASER 4.7 163133 Bray SC Aifric Murphy   1180 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 13.0 4.0
LASER 4.7 182270 Bray SC Jack Hannon   1180 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 15.0 6.0
LASER 4.7 111 Bray SC Alex Connolly   1180 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 18.0 9.0
Laser Bahia BSC Bray SC Emma Groves Sanne Fennema 1095 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 23.0 14.0
LASER 4.7 125460 Bray SC Matthew Loughran   1180 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 26.0 17.0
RS FEVA XL 62 Bray SC Rupert Zarka Niall Groves 1222 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 31.0 22.0
RS FEVA XL   Bray SC Jack McGrath Cormac McGrath 1222 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0
LASER 4.7 123740 Bray SC Garret Myhal   1180 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 36.0 27.0

R1 20/06 - Adult Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
LASER 178708 Bray SC David Bailey   1087 0:26:21 1.0
FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Bray SC Ray Comiskey Joey Dempsey 1020 0:25:11 2.0
LASER 75418 Bray SC Chris Curran   1087 0:29:44 3.0
Topaz Omega N Bray SC Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1075 0:34:02 4.0
FLYING FIFTEEN 3043 Bray SC Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1020 0:32:45 5.0
LASER 165614 Bray SC Rory Groves   1087 DNS 9.0
LASER X Bray SC Sean Hayes   1087 DNS 9.0

R2 20/06 - Adult Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
LASER 178708 Bray SC David Bailey   1087 0:32:24 1.0
LASER 165614 Bray SC Rory Groves   1087 0:33:53 2.0
LASER X Bray SC Sean Hayes   1087 0:34:35 3.0
FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Bray SC Ray Comiskey Joey Dempsey 1020 0:32:51 4.0
LASER 75418 Bray SC Chris Curran   1087 0:36:44 5.0
Topaz Omega N Bray SC Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1075 DNF 9.0
FLYING FIFTEEN 3043 Bray SC Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1020 DNF 9.0

R3 21/06 - Adult Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Bray SC Ray Comiskey Joey Dempsey 1020 0:31:41 1.0
LASER 75418 Bray SC Chris Curran   1087 0:36:30 2.0
LASER 165614 Bray SC Rory Groves   1087 0:37:28 3.0
FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Bray SC Blaithin O'Brien Alison Moore 1020 0:38:28 4.0
Topaz Omega N Bray SC Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1075 0:41:04 5.0
FLYING FIFTEEN 3043 Bray SC Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1020 0:40:42 6.0

R4 21/06 - Adult Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
LASER 178708 Bray SC David Bailey   1087 0:33:47 1.0
LASER 165614 Bray SC Rory Groves   1087 0:36:41 2.0
LASER 75418 Bray SC Chris Curran   1087 0:37:22 3.0
FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Bray SC Ray Comiskey Joey Dempsey 1020 0:38:48 4.0
Topaz Omega N Bray SC Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1075 0:42:44 5.0
FLYING FIFTEEN 3043 Bray SC Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1020 DNF 9.0
FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Bray SC Blaithin O'Brien Alison Moore 1020 DNF 9.0

R1 20/06 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
LASER 4.7 163133 Bray SC Aifric Murphy   1180 0:32:18 1.0
LASER 4.7 111 Bray SC Alex Connolly   1180 0:33:18 2.0
LASER 4.7 182270 Bray SC Jack Hannon   1180 0:33:23 3.0
RS FEVA XL 62 Bray SC Rupert Zarka Niall Groves 1222 0:35:46 4.0
Laser Bahia BSC Bray SC Emma Groves Sanne Fennema 1095 0:34:42 5.0
LASER 4.7 125460 Bray SC Matthew Loughran   1180 DNS 9.0
LASER 4.7 123740 Bray SC Garret Myhal   1180 DNS 9.0

R2 20/06 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
LASER 4.7 163133 Bray SC Aifric Murphy   1180 DNF 9.0
LASER 4.7 182270 Bray SC Jack Hannon   1180 DNF 9.0
LASER 4.7 111 Bray SC Alex Connolly   1180 DNF 9.0
Laser Bahia BSC Bray SC Emma Groves Sanne Fennema 1095 DNF 9.0
LASER 4.7 125460 Bray SC Matthew Loughran   1180 DNF 9.0
RS FEVA XL 62 Bray SC Rupert Zarka Niall Groves 1222 DNF 9.0
LASER 4.7 123740 Bray SC Garret Myhal   1180 DNF 9.0

R3 21/06 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
LASER 4.7 182270 Bray SC Jack Hannon   1180 0:41:33 1.0
LASER 4.7 163133 Bray SC Aifric Murphy   1180 0:42:08 2.0
LASER 4.7 111 Bray SC Alex Connolly   1180 0:42:28 3.0
Laser Bahia BSC Bray SC Emma Groves Sanne Fennema 1095 0:39:48 4.0
LASER 4.7 125460 Bray SC Matthew Loughran   1180 0:45:20 5.0
RS FEVA XL 62 Bray SC Rupert Zarka Niall Groves 1222 DNF 9.0
LASER 4.7 123740 Bray SC Garret Myhal   1180 DNF 9.0

R4 21/06 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
LASER 4.7 163133 Bray SC Aifric Murphy   1180 0:40:59 1.0
LASER 4.7 182270 Bray SC Jack Hannon   1180 0:44:45 2.0
LASER 4.7 125460 Bray SC Matthew Loughran   1180 0:45:27 3.0
LASER 4.7 111 Bray SC Alex Connolly   1180 0:45:51 4.0
Laser Bahia BSC Bray SC Emma Groves Sanne Fennema 1095 0:46:58 5.0
RS FEVA XL 62 Bray SC Rupert Zarka Niall Groves 1222 DNF 9.0
LASER 4.7 123740 Bray SC Garret Myhal   1180 DNF 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish 9
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9

www.braysailingclub.ie


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com