Junior July Series 2014

PY Dinghy Fleet

Results as of 10:09 on March 21, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 06/07
 
R2 06/07
 
R3 06/07
 
R4 13/07
 
R5 13/07
 
R6 27/07
 
R7 27/07
 
R8 27/07
 
Total Nett
LASER 4.7 163133 Bray SC Aifric Murphy   1180 1.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 18.0
LASER 4.7 125460 Bray SC Matthew Loughran   1180 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 35.0 26.0
LASER PICO 3   Sadhbh Wilcoxson   1318 5.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0
LASER 4.7 167824 Bray SC Sanne Fennema   1180 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 51.0 42.0
LASER 4.7 123740   Garrett Myhal   1180 3.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0
LASER PICO 4   Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 1318 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 54.0 45.0
LASER PICO 1   Daniella Bailey Alex McNeill 1318 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 5.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNF 63.0 54.0
LASER PICO 2   Jessie Dingle   1318 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 72.0 63.0

R1 06/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
LASER 4.7 163133 Bray SC Aifric Murphy   1180 0:22:01 2 0:18:39 1.0
LASER 4.7 125460 Bray SC Matthew Loughran   1180 0:22:09 2 0:18:46 2.0
LASER 4.7 123740   Garrett Myhal   1180 0:24:54 2 0:21:06 3.0
LASER PICO 1   Daniella Bailey Alex McNeill 1318 0:22:09 1 0:33:37 4.0
LASER PICO 3   Sadhbh Wilcoxson   1318 0:22:28 1 0:34:06 5.0
LASER PICO 2   Jessie Dingle   1318 DNF     9.0

R2 06/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
LASER PICO 3   Sadhbh Wilcoxson   1318 0:08:30 1 0:12:54 1.0
LASER 4.7 163133 Bray SC Aifric Murphy   1180 0:15:37 2 0:13:14 2.0
LASER 4.7 125460 Bray SC Matthew Loughran   1180 0:15:49 2 0:13:24 3.0
LASER 4.7 123740   Garrett Myhal   1180 0:16:01 2 0:13:34 4.0

R3 06/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
LASER 4.7 125460 Bray SC Matthew Loughran   1180 0:23:19 2 0:19:46 1.0
LASER 4.7 123740   Garrett Myhal   1180 0:24:12 2 0:20:31 2.0
LASER 4.7 163133 Bray SC Aifric Murphy   1180 0:24:32 2 0:20:47 3.0
LASER PICO 3   Sadhbh Wilcoxson   1318 0:14:36 1 0:22:09 4.0

R4 13/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
LASER 4.7 125460 Bray SC Matthew Loughran   1180 0:21:05 2 0:17:52 1.0
LASER PICO 3   Sadhbh Wilcoxson   1318 0:18:05 1 0:27:26 2.0
LASER PICO 1   Daniella Bailey Alex McNeill 1318 DNF     9.0

R5 13/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
LASER 4.7 125460 Bray SC Matthew Loughran   1180 0:21:02 2 0:17:49 1.0
LASER PICO 3   Sadhbh Wilcoxson   1318 0:17:48 1 0:27:01 2.0
LASER PICO 1   Daniella Bailey Alex McNeill 1318 DNF     9.0

R6 27/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
LASER 4.7 163133 Bray SC Aifric Murphy   1180 0:18:59 2 0:16:05 1.0
LASER 4.7 167824 Bray SC Sanne Fennema   1180 0:22:21 2 0:18:56 2.0
LASER PICO 4   Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 1318 0:13:14 1 0:20:05 3.0
LASER PICO 3   Sadhbh Wilcoxson   1318 0:15:50 1 0:24:02 4.0
LASER PICO 1   Daniella Bailey Alex McNeill 1318 4:4:26:14 1 6:8:24:31 5.0

R7 27/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
LASER 4.7 163133 Bray SC Aifric Murphy   1180 0:23:04 2 0:19:33 1.0
LASER 4.7 167824 Bray SC Sanne Fennema   1180 0:23:37 2 0:20:01 2.0
LASER PICO 4   Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 1318 0:18:21 1 0:27:51 3.0
LASER PICO 3   Sadhbh Wilcoxson   1318 DNS     9.0
LASER PICO 1   Daniella Bailey Alex McNeill 1318 DNS     9.0

R8 27/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
LASER 4.7 163133 Bray SC Aifric Murphy   1180 0:41:39 2 0:35:18 1.0
LASER 4.7 167824 Bray SC Sanne Fennema   1180 0:42:51 2 0:36:19 2.0
LASER PICO 4   Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 1318 0:26:13 1 0:39:47 3.0
LASER PICO 1   Daniella Bailey Alex McNeill 1318 DNF     9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish 9
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9

www.braysailingclub.ie


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com