GSC / BSC Combined Series

Results as of 20:13 on July 23, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC3 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 2 Faoilean   9683 BSC Hend/Zarka/Lundy .802 1.0 10.0 (17.0) 6.0 4.0 (15.0) 4.0       57.0 25.0
2nd 1 Chase Me   397 BSC John Raughter .930 4.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 (11.0) (14.0) 6.0       50.0 25.0
3rd 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 GSC Daragh Cafferky 1.124 (12.0) 3.0 1.0 (9.0) 8.0 9.0 7.0       49.0 28.0
4th 1 Pure Magic   2860 BSC S.Hayes .867 2.0 11.0 2.0 10.0 3.0 (12.0) (31.0 DNC)       71.0 28.0
5th 1 Red Pepper First 30 332 GSC Mark Usher .890 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 15.0 1.0 10.0 (31.0 DNC)       93.0 31.0
6th 2 Pisces   9 BSC J.Honner .708 7.0 1.0 (15.0) 8.0 10.0 7.0 (31.0 DNC)       79.0 33.0
7th 1 San Remo Sun Oddessy 32 1742 GSC Niall Lemasney .868 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 7.0 (13.0) 5.0       82.0 38.0
8th 2 Elysium Shipman 28 653 GSC Gabrielle Igoe .776 8.0 9.0 9.0 (16.0) (31.0 DNF) 4.0 10.0       87.0 40.0
9th 1 No Brakes First 27.7   GSC Joe Taylor .972 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 12.0 11.0 9.0       109.0 47.0
10th   Aslan   45 BSC Burke/Driver/Stafford .822 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 31.0 DNC       112.0 50.0
11th   Breezer   562 BSC L Diamond .810 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0 9.0 3.0 31.0 DNC       123.0 61.0
12th   Nyamadzi   39 BSC B & F Fegan .838 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 2.0 16.0 31.0 DNC       125.0 63.0
13th 2 Pangur Ban   2102 BSC Terry Long .794 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 13.0 (31.0 DNF) 2.0 31.0 DNC       128.0 66.0
14th 1 Chouskikou First 28 1689 GSC Alan Jones .854 5.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0       135.0 73.0
15th 1 Funtastique   2131 BSC P O'Reilly .872 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 13.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       144.0 82.0
16th 2 Tiny Dancer Prelude 19 6 GSC Kieran O'Byrne .788 9.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0       146.0 84.0
17th 2 Bellatrix   1 BSC Comiskey/Byrne/Dempsey .747 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 31.0 DSQ 6.0 31.0 DNC       155.0 93.0
18th   Shamu   2069 BSC Davison/Tyner .818 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 18.0 31.0 DNF 14.0 1.0 31.0 DNC       157.0 95.0
19th 2 Sirius   757 BSC P Morrissey .765 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 31.0 DNF 5.0 31.0 DNC       159.0 97.0
20th 1 Allig8r First Class 8 FRA111 GSC Paul Wafer .950 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0       165.0 103.0
21st 1 Syledis   1304 GSC J.Hayes .882 (31.0 DNF) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 31.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC       167.0 105.0
22nd 2 Nima   508 BSC Dia/Rich/Augh .818 6.0 12.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       173.0 111.0
23rd 1 Flash Formula 28   GSC Graeme Noonan 1.008 10.0 13.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       178.0 116.0
24th 1 Impressions First 30E   GSC Brian Emmerson .865 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0       187.0 125.0
25th 1 Oystercatcher Gibsea 36   GSC Brian Hett 1.003 11.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       197.0 135.0
26th 2 Anantara     BSC Karl Peck .747 (31.0 DNC) 14.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       200.0 138.0
27th   Aurora     GSC Ian Barton .806 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNF       217.0 155.0
27th     Nicholson 48   GSC Gordon   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       217.0 155.0
27th 1 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 GSC Richard Nairn .907 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       217.0 155.0
27th     Hussar 30   GSC Brian Malone .933 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       217.0 155.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Impressions First 30E   GSC Brian Emmerson 0.865 1:07:24 0:58:18 1.0
2 1 Chouskikou First 28 1689 GSC Alan Jones 0.869 1:07:07 0:58:19 2.0
3 1 Allig8r First Class 8 FRA111 GSC Paul Wafer 0.954 1:02:54 1:00:00 3.0
4 2 Faoilean   9683 BSC Hend/Zarka/Lundy 0.808 1:14:17 1:00:01 4.0
5 1 San Remo Sun Oddessy 32 1742 GSC Niall Lemasney 0.867 1:09:45 1:00:28 5.0
6 1 Chase Me   397 BSC John Raughter 0.966 1:05:30 1:03:16 6.0
7 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 GSC Daragh Cafferky 1.163 54:36 1:03:30 7.0
8 2 Tiny Dancer Prelude 19 6 GSC Kieran O'Byrne 0.791 1:23:41 1:06:12 8.0
9 1 No Brakes First 27.7   GSC Joe Taylor 0.972 1:12:26 1:10:24 9.0
10 2 Elysium Shipman 28 653 GSC Gabrielle Igoe 0.786 1:35:00 1:14:40 10.0
11   Aurora     GSC Ian Barton 0.806 DNF   31.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com