Sunday Series 2017/2018 (Leg 1)

Bray Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:26 on October 8, 2017

F15Plus Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
8/10/17  
R2
8/10/17  
R3
8/10/17  
Total Nett
  1st F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
  2nd F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
  3rd F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
  4th F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 4.0 5.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
  5th F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
  6th F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
  7th F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
  8th F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  8th F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  8th F15Plus 1013 SpaceLab FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle Mick O'Reilly 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  8th F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Juniors Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
  Rank Fleet Rating Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
8/10/17  
R2
8/10/17  
R3
8/10/17  
Total Nett
  1st Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   3.0 4.0 1.0 RET 8.0 8.0
  2nd Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   4.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
  3rd Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 171385 Emily Khan   2.0 3.0 1.0 RET 6.0 6.0
  4th Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794 Emily Elode 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNF 1.0 RET 3.0 3.0
  5th Juniors 1139   LASER RADIAL NSN Gareth Myhal   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1954 Sean Lundy Claire 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 158019 Cillian Murphy   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 196981 Daniella Bailey   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1107   WAYFARER 40075 Jack ANO 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh & Maja O Lonergain 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Philips   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew Loughran   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 170857 Katherine Boland   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

R1 - F15Plus Fleet - 8/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie 18:55 0:20:04 0:00:00 7.0
  2 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   22:30 0:21:34 0:01:35 6.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 24:46 0:24:27 0:04:27 5.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 25:55 0:25:35 0:05:36 4.0
  5 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 30:10 0:29:47 0:09:51 3.0
  6 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 31:19 0:30:55 0:11:00 2.0
  7 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNS     1.0

R2 - F15Plus Fleet - 8/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie 10:57 0:11:37 0:00:00 7.0
  2 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   13:48 0:13:14 0:01:41 6.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 14:22 0:14:11 0:02:36 5.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 15:03 0:14:51 0:03:17 4.0
  5 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 21:10 0:20:54 0:09:24 3.0
  6 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 24:53 0:24:34 0:13:07 2.0
  7 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNS     1.0

R3 - F15Plus Fleet - 8/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie 12:41 0:13:27 0:00:00 6.0
  2 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   14:25 0:13:49 0:00:23 5.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 16:17 0:16:04 0:02:40 4.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 18:01 0:17:47 0:04:24 3.0
  5 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 18:33 0:18:19 0:04:56 2.0
  6 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 23:17 0:22:59 0:09:40 1.0

R1 - Juniors Fleet - 8/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Rating Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   35:07 0:28:26 0:00:00 4.0
  2 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   34:14 0:28:39 0:00:15 3.0
  3 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 171385 Emily Khan   38:52 0:32:31 0:04:53 2.0
  4 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794 Emily Elode DNS     1.0

R2 - Juniors Fleet - 8/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Rating Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   22:08 0:18:31 0:00:00 4.0
  2 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 171385 Emily Khan   23:27 0:19:37 0:01:19 3.0
  3 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   24:31 0:19:51 0:01:39 2.0
  4 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794 Emily Elode DNF     1.0

R3 - Juniors Fleet - 8/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Rating Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  1 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   RET 1.0
  1 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 171385 Emily Khan   RET 1.0
  1 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794 Emily Elode RET 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 1
RETRetired 1

www.braysailingclub.ie

www.braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com