Junior Regatta 2017

Bray Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:05 on July 27, 2017

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser LASER RADIAL 174894 Greystones SC Conor Galligan   1139 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Laser LASER RADIAL 173143 Greystones SC Howard Noonan   1139 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Laser LASER RADIAL X Bray SC Garret Myhal   1139 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 14.0 8.0
4th Laser LASER RADIAL 157255 Bray SC Jules Kinsella Woodin   1139 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 16.0 10.0
5th Laser LASER 143132 Greystones SC Rose Wafer   1097 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 26.0 17.0
6th Laser LASER RADIAL 180373 Bray SC Eli Pigot   1139 (16.0) 5.0 8.0 5.0 34.0 18.0
7th Laser LASER 4.7 166705 Bray SC Christopher Knatchbull   1200 5.0 (13.5) 7.0 7.0 32.5 19.0
8th Laser LASER RADIAL 182600 Bray SC Ciara Leacy   1139 8.0 (21.0 OCS) 4.0 12.0 45.0 24.0
9th Laser LASER 4.7 196981 Bray SC Daniella Bailey   1200 11.0 10.0 5.0 (16.0) 42.0 26.0
10th Laser LASER 4.7 142445 Bray SC Maja O'Lonergain   1200 7.0 11.0 (13.0) 9.0 40.0 27.0
11th Laser LASER 4.7 196982 Bray SC Eleanor Carroll Hayes   1200 13.0 6.0 (14.0) 10.0 43.0 29.0
12th Laser LASER 4.7 158019 Bray SC Cillian Murphy   1200 9.0 8.0 12.0 (14.0) 43.0 29.0
13th Laser LASER 4.7 174731 Bray SC Jessica Dingle   1200 10.0 9.0 11.0 (13.0) 43.0 30.0
14th Laser LASER 4.7 174886 Bray SC Fiachra O'Dunai   1200 12.0 (15.0) 10.0 11.0 48.0 33.0
15th Laser LASER RADIAL 191302 Bray SC Simon Jennings   1139 (15.0) 13.5 15.0 8.0 51.5 36.5
16th Laser LASER 4.7 157288 Bray SC Oisin Dingle   1200 14.0 12.0 (18.0) 15.0 59.0 41.0
17th Laser LASER 4.7 170857 Bray SC Katherine Boland   1200 (18.0) 16.0 16.0 17.0 67.0 49.0
18th Laser LASER 4.7 167824 Bray SC Eabha Fennema   1200 17.0 17.0 17.0 (18.0) 69.0 51.0
19th Laser LASER 4.7 127614 Bray SC Donal Whelan   1200 (21.0 DNF) 18.0 19.0 19.0 77.0 56.0
20th Laser LASER 4.7 67007 Bray SC Rian Phillips   1200 (21.0 DNF) 19.0 21.0 DNF 20.0 81.0 60.0

PY Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st PY RS FEVA XL 1967 Greystones SC Finian Duff Lennon Jack Galligan 1240 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd PY RS 200 688 Bray SC Adam Walsh Niall Groves 1047 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd PY RS FEVA XL 1487 Greystones SC Tommy Houlihan Evan Smith 1240 5.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0) 20.0 10.0
4th PY RS FEVA XL 2404 Greystones SC Ruari O'Cleirigh James Noonan 1240 4.0 4.0 (5.5) 3.5 17.0 11.5
5th PY RS FEVA XL 3559 Greystones SC Adam Leddy Ralph Ledwidge 1240 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 6.0 21.0 13.0
6th PY RS FEVA XL 1589 Greystones SC Caoimhe Caffrey Sophia Bolger 1240 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 3.5 23.5 15.5
7th PY RS FEVA XL 177 Greystones SC Morgan Barnwell Oscar O'Neil 1240 6.0 6.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 36.0 20.0
8th PY Bahia 152 Greystones SC Luke Rankin Harry O'Neill 1095 9.0 9.0 5.5 (11.0) 34.5 23.5
9th PY RS FEVA XL 1954 Bray SC Sean Lundy Finn Lundy 1240 7.0 (12.0) 9.0 8.0 36.0 24.0
10th PY RS FEVA XL 1592 Greystones SC Leon Bolger Anna Barnwell 1240 10.0 11.0 (16.0 DNS) 5.0 42.0 26.0
11th PY RS FEVA XL 5794 Bray SC Emily Khan Emily Moran 1240 (16.0 DNF) 7.0 10.0 16.0 DNF 49.0 33.0
12th PY RS FEVA XL 5838 Bray SC Ellen Demery Emily Whelan 1240 11.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNS 7.0 50.0 34.0
13th PY RS FEVA XL 2796 Greystones SC Hamish Scott Fermin Sanchez 1240 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 DNC 9.0 51.0 35.0
14th PY Bahia Y Bray SC Oisin Doyle David, Darragh, Oran 1095 12.0 (16.0 DNF) 11.0 12.0 51.0 35.0
15th PY Omega   Bray SC Chloe Johnston Isabelle, Morgan, Isobel, Isobella 1075 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0

Pico Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Pico Pico 10 Bray SC Isabelle Myhal Thomas Bampton 1330 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Pico Pico 5 Bray SC Jack Bister Fionn Brophy 1330 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 9.0 4.0
3rd Pico Pico 7 Bray SC Fiach Doyle Andrew O'Callaghan 1330 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0
4th Pico Pico 4 Bray SC Joey Walsh Hugh McCarthy-Morrogh 1330 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 10.0
5th Pico Pico 143 Bray SC Ben Shirley Nessa McCarthy-Morrogh 1330 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 22.0 15.0
6th Pico Pico 8 Bray SC Joe Kirwan Sive O'Callaghan 1330 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 7.0 27.0 18.0
7th Pico Pico 6 Bray SC Jack Keane Kate Keane 1330 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 9.0 DNF 6.0 28.0 19.0
8th Pico Pico X Bray SC George Sparks Lorcan Bullock 1330 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0

www.braysailingclub.ie
info@braysailingclub.ie


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com