2015 JTC Regatta

Greystones Sailing Club

Results are PROVISIONAL as of 14:23 on July 24, 2015

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo PY Club HelmName CrewName Nett R1 R2 Total
1st Asymmetric Level 4 RS200 615 1047 GSC Grainne Allen Ciarán Keogh 4 3 1 4
2nd Asymmetric Level 2 RS Feva XL 1751 1233 GSC Conor Galligan Jack Galligan 5 2 3 5
3rd Asymmetric Level 4 RS200 1479 1047 GSC Harry Noonan Stephen Bourke 25 1 24 FOT 25
4th Asymmetric Level 3 RS Feva XL 2253 1233 GSC Ben Hutchinson Eoin O'Ceirigh 28 24 DNF 4 28
5th Asymmetric Level 4 RS200 771 1047 GSC Siobhan Keogh Luke Horgan 28 4 24 DNF 28
6th Asymmetric Level 3 RS200 492 1047 GSC Conor Murray Ben Purcell 29 5 24 DNF 29
7th Asymmetric Level 1 Omega Instructor 1075 GSC Kaiet. Telmo Robyn Isla 30 6 24 DNF 30
8th Asymmetric Level 4 RS Feva XL 2248 1233 GSC Sophie Van Maanen Aine Keogh 31 7 24 DNF 31
9th Asymmetric Level 4 RS Feva XL 62 1233 Bray Rupard Zarma Felix 32 8 24 DNF 32
10th Asymmetric Level 3 RS Feva XL 2956 1233 GSC Howard Noonan David Rock 33 9 24 DNF 33
11th Asymmetric Level 3 RS Feva XL 1752 1233 GSC Jasmine Goode Sophie Brassington 34 10 24 DNF 34
12th Asymmetric Level 3 RS Feva XL 1777 1233 GSC Robbie Byrne Christian Hogan 35 11 24 DNF 35
13th Asymmetric Level 4 Laser Vago Club 1064 GSC Alanna Stanley Mark Fitzerald 36 12 24 DNF 36
14th Asymmetric Level 3 RS Feva XL 3995 1233 GSC Ralph Ledwidge David Morel 37 13 24 DNF 37
15th Asymmetric Level 3 RS Feva XL 982 1233 GSC Finian Duff lennon Harry O'Neill 39 15 24 DNF 39
15th Asymmetric Level 3 RS Feva XL 98 1233 GSC Amy Roche Caoimhe Caffrey 39 15 24 DNF 39
17th Asymmetric Level 3 RS Feva XL Rankin 1233 GSC Luke Rankin Marcus Brassington 40 16 24 DNF 40
18th Asymmetric Level 4 RS Feva XL 5794 1233 Bray Sebastien Coleman Emily Kearney 41 17 24 DNF 41
19th Asymmetric Level 4 RS500   975 GSC Adam Roche Luke Roche 48 24 DNF 24 DNF 48
19th Asymmetric Level 1 Laser Bahia Instructor 1079 GSC Julien Amaia, Lander, Patxi 48 24 DNF 24 DNF 48
19th Asymmetric Level 4 RS Feva XL 2395 1233 GSC Paul O'Neill Liam Marshall 48 24 DNF 24 DNF 48
19th Asymmetric Level 2 RS Feva XL Kirwan 1233 GSC Grace Kirwan Jenny Marshall 48 24 DNF 24 DNF 48
19th Asymmetric Level 3 RS Feva XL 1587 1233 GSC Laura Dempsey Kate Storan 48 24 DNF 24 DNF 48

Fast PY Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo PY Club HelmName CrewName Nett R1 R2 Total
1st Fast PY Level 4 Laser 4.7 180969 1195 Bray Matthew Loughram   3 2 1 3
2nd Fast PY Level 4 Laser 4.7 82600 1195 Bray Niall Groves   10 1 9 DNF 10
3rd Fast PY Level 4 Laser Radial 213913 1135 GSC Conor Rubalcava   11 9 DNF 2 11
4th Fast PY Level 4 Laser 4.7 162732 1195 GSC Louis Lambert   12 3 9 DNF 12
5th Fast PY Level 4 Laser 4.7 140058 1195 Bray Kate Butler   13 4 9 DNF 13
6th Fast PY Level 4 Laser 4.7   1195 Bray Danny Bailey   14 5 9 DNF 14
7th Fast PY Level 4 RS Feva XL 177 1233 GSC Rebecca Rock Aisling Lawrence 15 6 9 DNF 15
8th Fast PY Level 4 Laser Radial 161401 1135 GSC Joe Fisher?   18 9 DNF 9 DNF 18

Slow PY Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo PY Club HelmName CrewName Nett R1 R2 Total
1st Slow PY Level 3 Laser Pico BT93 1330 GSC Adam Leddy   2 1 1 2
2nd Slow PY Level 2 Laser Pico Club 02 1330 GSC Ava Ledwidge Sarah Lucey 19 2 17 DNF 19
3rd Slow PY Level 1 Laser Pico Club 12 1330 GSC Sarah O'Connor Fernando 34 17 DNF 17 DNF 34
3rd Slow PY Level 2 Laser Pico Club 06 1330 GSC Jon Yusta Sydney O'Connor 34 17 DNF 17 DNF 34
3rd Slow PY Level 2 Topper Topaz   1330 GSC Catherine Casey Alanna Griffin Lawless Samuel 34 17 DNF 17 DNF 34
3rd Slow PY Level 1 Laser Pico Club 07 1330 GSC Fermin, Oscar James 34 17 DNF 17 DNF 34
3rd Slow PY Level 1 Laser Pico Club 08 1330 GSC Sorcha, Nell Jon Larrade 34 17 DNF 17 DNF 34
3rd Slow PY Level 1 Laser Pico Club 09 1330 GSC Jamie, Jesus Max 34 17 DNF 17 DNF 34
3rd Slow PY Level 1 Laser Pico Club 10 1330 GSC Alisha Purcell Adela 34 17 DNF 17 DNF 34
3rd Slow PY Level 1 Laser Pico Club 11 1330 GSC Aislinn; Ollie Ruben 34 17 DNF 17 DNF 34
3rd Slow PY Level 2 Laser Pico Own 1330 GSC Martin Gonzalez Callum Quinn 34 17 DNF 17 DNF 34
3rd Slow PY Level 2 Laser Pico Club 01 1330 GSC Eider Iribar Peter Cleary 34 17 DNF 17 DNF 34
3rd Slow PY Level 2 Laser Pico Club 03 1330 GSC Innes Cueto Ryan Colville 34 17 DNF 17 DNF 34
3rd Slow PY Level 2 Laser Pico Club 04 1330 GSC Rachel Casey Robyn O'Connor 34 17 DNF 17 DNF 34
3rd Slow PY Level 2 Laser Pico Club 05 1330 GSC Ellie Murphy-Byrne Lorcan O'Brien-McLoughlin 34 17 DNF 17 DNF 34
3rd Slow PY Level 2 Laser Pico R24 1330 GSC Áine Reid Ruairí Ó'Cleirigh 34 17 DNF 17 DNF 34

www.gsc.ie


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com