Winter Sunday Series 2019/2020 (Leg 1)

Bray Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:04 on September 24, 2020

F15Plus Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 3, To count: 15, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1/1
27-10-2019 10
R1/2
27-10-2019 1000
R1/3
27-10-2019 1000
R1/4
27-10-2019 1000
R1/5
27-10-2019 1000
R2/1
17-11-2019 1230
R2/2
17-11-2019 1000
R2/3
17-11-2019 1000
R2/4
17-11-2019 1000
R3/1
01-12-2019 1230
R3/2
01-12-2019 1330
R3/3
01-12-2019 1430
R4/1
12-01-2020 1030
R4/2
12-01-2020 1045
R4/3
12-01-2020 1430
R5/1
26-01-2020 1030
R5/2
26-01-2020 1100
R5/3
26-01-2020 1200
Total Nett
  1st F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 7.0 (5.0) 7.0 9.0 7.0 (4.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 14.0 15.0 10.0 6.0 (4.0) 6.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 137.0 124.0
  2nd F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Various 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 17.0 16.0 14.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 123.0 123.0
  3rd F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   6.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 12.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 8.0 98.0 98.0
  4th F15Plus 1013 pphantom FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 13.0 12.0 15.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 5.0 75.0 75.0
  5th F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1.0 DNS 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 1.0 DNF 52.0 52.0
  6th F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 13.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
  7th F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1.0 DNS 3.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
  8th F15Plus 1095   LASER 178708 David Bailey   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 10.0 30.0 30.0
  9th F15Plus 1480 An Ciotóg Hansa Liberty 1888 Mary Duffy   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 dnc) 1.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 DNF 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 27.0 27.0
  10th F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin O Brien Alison Moore (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 6.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
  11th F15Plus 943   RS 400 455 Donach O Lonergain Ornella/Natalie 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 1.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
  12th F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 4002 Philip O Reilly   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
  13th F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNS 9.0 9.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
  14th F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Jack Keane 1.0 DNS 1.0 RET 4.0 3.0 4.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
  15th F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255F Donach O Lonergain   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
  16th F15Plus 1115     bahia SkillBuild SkillBuild (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 DNF 5.0 5.0
  17th F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO P10660     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
  18th F15Plus 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jackie Dingle   1.0 DNF (0.0 dnc) 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
  19th F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO Nikki Nikki   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
  20th F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255 Natallie O Lonergain   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  20th F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO 143 P. icco   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Juniors Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R3/1
01-12-2019 1230
R3/2
01-12-2019 1330
R3/3
01-12-2019 1430
R4/1
12-01-2020 1030
R4/2
12-01-2020 1045
R4/3
12-01-2020 1430
R5/1
26-01-2020 1030
R5/2
26-01-2020 1100
R5/3
26-01-2020 1200
Total Nett
  1st Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 9 Cillian Murphy   12.0 11.0 11.0 1.0 DNS 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
  2nd Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 887800 Anna Cloney   10.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS 3.0 7.0 6.0 40.0 40.0
  3rd Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 187581 Sean Lundy   6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
  4th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   1.0 OCS 3.0 8.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
  5th Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 164463 Una Smiercak   1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
  6th Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  6th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 171385 Emily Khan   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  6th Juniors 1095   LASER 166796 Cillian Murphy   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  6th Juniors 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  6th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Philips   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  6th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

R1/1 - 27-10-2019 at 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Various 8:57 0:09:29 0:00:00 8.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 9:46 0:09:38 0:00:09 7.0
  3 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   12:27 0:10:58 0:01:40 6.0
  4 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNS     1.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema DNS     1.0
  4 F15Plus 943   RS 400 455 Donach O Lonergain Ornella/Natalie DNS     1.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Jack Keane DNS     1.0
  4 F15Plus 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jackie Dingle   DNF     1.0

R1/2 - 27-10-2019 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Various 7:57 0:08:26 0:00:00 7.0
  2 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   9:57 0:08:46 0:00:22 6.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 8:55 0:08:48 0:00:23 5.0
  4 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 14:27 0:13:03 0:05:07 4.0
  5 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 16:56 0:16:43 0:08:24 3.0
  6 F15Plus 943   RS 400 455 Donach O Lonergain Ornella/Natalie DNS     1.0
  6 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Jack Keane RET     1.0

R1/3 - 27-10-2019 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Various 9:26 0:10:00 0:00:00 9.0
  2 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   12:26 0:10:57 0:01:04 8.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 11:39 0:11:30 0:01:31 7.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 12:05 0:11:56 0:01:57 6.0
  5 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 13:32 0:12:14 0:02:28 5.0
  6 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Jack Keane 14:37 0:14:26 0:04:29 4.0
  7 F15Plus 1480 An Ciotóg Hansa Liberty 1888 Mary Duffy   DNF     1.0
  7 F15Plus 943   RS 400 455 Donach O Lonergain Ornella/Natalie DNS     1.0
  7 F15Plus 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jackie Dingle   DNF     1.0

R1/4 - 27-10-2019 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 12:07 0:11:58 0:00:00 9.0
  2 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Various 12:01 0:12:45 0:00:44 8.0
  3 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   15:11 0:13:22 0:01:36 7.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 15:24 0:15:12 0:03:17 6.0
  5 F15Plus 1480 An Ciotóg Hansa Liberty 1888 Mary Duffy   24:35 0:16:37 0:06:53 5.0
  6 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 19:52 0:17:57 0:06:38 4.0
  7 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Jack Keane 23:35 0:23:17 0:11:28 3.0
  8 F15Plus 943   RS 400 455 Donach O Lonergain Ornella/Natalie DNS     1.0
  8 F15Plus 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jackie Dingle   DNS     1.0

R1/5 - 27-10-2019 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Various 12:04 0:12:48 0:00:00 8.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 14:50 0:14:39 0:01:52 7.0
  3 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   17:37 0:15:30 0:03:05 6.0
  4 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 17:21 0:15:40 0:03:11 5.0
  5 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Jack Keane 18:53 0:18:38 0:05:55 4.0
  6 F15Plus 1480 An Ciotóg Hansa Liberty 1888 Mary Duffy   29:53 0:20:11 0:10:57 3.0
  7 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 20:54 0:20:38 0:07:56 2.0
  8 F15Plus 943   RS 400 455 Donach O Lonergain Ornella/Natalie 20:46 0:22:01 0:08:42 1.0

R2/1 - 17-11-2019 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 8:05 0:07:59 0:00:00 4.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 pphantom FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 8:17 0:08:11 0:00:12 3.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 8:30 0:08:23 0:00:25 2.0
  4 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 12:26 0:11:14 0:03:36 1.0

R2/2 - 17-11-2019 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 7:13 0:07:07 0:00:00 6.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 pphantom FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 8:14 0:08:08 0:01:01 5.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 8:16 0:08:10 0:01:03 4.0
  4 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 9:50 0:08:53 0:01:57 3.0
  5 F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO P10660     DNF     1.0
  5 F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO Nikki Nikki   DNF     1.0

R2/3 - 17-11-2019 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 7:54 0:07:48 0:00:00 7.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 pphantom FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 8:17 0:08:11 0:00:23 6.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 8:40 0:08:33 0:00:46 5.0
  4 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 9:32 0:08:37 0:00:54 4.0
  5 F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255F Donach O Lonergain   11:41 0:10:40 0:03:09 3.0
  6 F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO P10660     DNF     1.0
  6 F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO Nikki Nikki   DNF     1.0

R2/4 - 17-11-2019 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 7:05 0:07:00 0:00:00 6.0
  2 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 9:19 0:08:25 0:01:35 5.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 pphantom FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 8:41 0:08:34 0:01:36 4.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 10:09 0:10:01 0:03:04 3.0
  5 F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255F Donach O Lonergain   14:29 0:13:14 0:06:50 2.0
  6 F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO P10660     DNF     1.0

R3/1 - 01-12-2019 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Various 31:37 0:33:32 0:00:00 17.0
  2 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 34:12 0:33:46 0:00:14 16.0
  3 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   39:22 0:34:39 0:01:17 15.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 35:44 0:35:16 0:01:46 14.0
  5 F15Plus 1013 pphantom FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 37:36 0:37:07 0:03:38 13.0
  6 Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 9 Cillian Murphy   42:14 0:37:11 0:04:09 12.0
  7 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin O Brien Alison Moore 37:44 0:37:15 0:03:46 11.0
  8 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 887800 Anna Cloney   45:18 0:37:54 0:05:14 10.0
  9 F15Plus 943   RS 400 455 Donach O Lonergain Ornella/Natalie 36:45 0:38:58 0:05:08 9.0
  10 F15Plus 1480 An Ciotóg Hansa Liberty 1888 Mary Duffy   29:53 0:40:23 0:05:04 8.0
  11 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 4002 Philip O Reilly   40:57 0:40:25 0:06:59 7.0
  12 Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 187581 Sean Lundy   47:48 0:42:05 0:09:43 6.0
  13 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 46:59 0:42:27 0:09:52 5.0
  14 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer DNS     1.0
  14 F15Plus 1115     bahia SkillBuild SkillBuild DNF     1.0
  14 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   OCS     1.0
  14 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 164463 Una Smiercak   DNF     1.0

R3/2 - 01-12-2019 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Various 19:01 0:20:10 0:00:00 16.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 21:36 0:21:19 0:01:10 15.0
  3 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 22:22 0:22:05 0:01:56 14.0
  4 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   26:13 0:23:05 0:03:18 13.0
  5 F15Plus 1013 pphantom FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 24:14 0:23:55 0:03:48 12.0
  6 Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 9 Cillian Murphy   27:46 0:24:27 0:04:51 11.0
  7 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 4002 Philip O Reilly   27:43 0:27:22 0:07:17 10.0
  8 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer 28:05 0:27:43 0:07:39 9.0
  9 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 31:24 0:28:22 0:09:05 8.0
  10 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin O Brien Alison Moore 29:39 0:29:16 0:09:13 7.0
  11 Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 187581 Sean Lundy   33:44 0:29:42 0:10:49 6.0
  12 F15Plus 943   RS 400 455 Donach O Lonergain Ornella/Natalie 28:43 0:30:27 0:09:42 5.0
  13 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 887800 Anna Cloney   36:26 0:30:29 0:12:20 4.0
  14 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   36:53 0:30:44 0:12:41 3.0
  15 F15Plus 1480 An Ciotóg Hansa Liberty 1888 Mary Duffy   DNF     1.0
  15 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 164463 Una Smiercak   DNF     1.0

R3/3 - 01-12-2019 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 pphantom FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 13:44 0:13:33 0:00:00 15.0
  2 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Various 13:04 0:13:51 0:00:17 14.0
  3 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 14:27 0:14:16 0:00:43 13.0
  4 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   17:39 0:15:32 0:02:15 12.0
  5 Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 9 Cillian Murphy   18:07 0:15:57 0:02:43 11.0
  6 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 16:31 0:16:18 0:02:47 10.0
  7 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer 16:55 0:16:42 0:03:11 9.0
  8 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   20:09 0:16:48 0:03:53 8.0
  9 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 887800 Anna Cloney   20:15 0:16:57 0:04:03 7.0
  10 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin O Brien Alison Moore 18:09 0:17:55 0:04:25 6.0
  11 F15Plus 943   RS 400 455 Donach O Lonergain Ornella/Natalie 17:44 0:18:48 0:04:57 5.0
  12 Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 187581 Sean Lundy   23:29 0:20:40 0:08:05 4.0
  13 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 4002 Philip O Reilly   21:05 0:20:49 0:07:21 3.0
  14 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 164463 Una Smiercak   26:28 0:22:09 0:10:16 2.0
  15 F15Plus 1480 An Ciotóg Hansa Liberty 1888 Mary Duffy   17:23 0:23:29 0:07:21 1.0

R4/1 - 12-01-2020 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 7:17 0:07:11 0:00:00 6.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 8:02 0:07:56 0:00:45 5.0
  3 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Various 8:36 0:09:07 0:01:49 4.0
  4 Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 187581 Sean Lundy   10:38 0:09:22 0:02:28 3.0
  5 Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 9 Cillian Murphy   DNS     1.0
  5 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 887800 Anna Cloney   DNS     1.0

R4/2 - 12-01-2020 at 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Various 13:46 0:14:36 0:00:00 6.0
  2 Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 9 Cillian Murphy   17:38 0:15:31 0:01:03 5.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 16:47 0:16:34 0:02:00 4.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 20:23 0:20:07 0:05:36 3.0
  5 Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 187581 Sean Lundy   24:22 0:21:27 0:07:47 2.0
  6 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 887800 Anna Cloney   DNF     1.0

R4/3 - 12-01-2020 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 15:48 0:15:36 0:00:00 6.0
  2 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Various 14:51 0:15:45 0:00:09 5.0
  3 Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 187581 Sean Lundy   18:50 0:16:35 0:01:07 4.0
  4 Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 9 Cillian Murphy   18:57 0:16:41 0:01:14 3.0
  5 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 19:53 0:19:38 0:04:05 2.0
  6 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 887800 Anna Cloney   DNS     1.0

R5/1 - 26-01-2020 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1095   LASER 178708 David Bailey   12:21 0:11:17 0:00:00 9.0
  2 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   13:19 0:11:43 0:00:30 8.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 12:17 0:12:08 0:00:51 7.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 pphantom FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 12:20 0:12:11 0:00:54 6.0
  5 Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 9 Cillian Murphy   14:10 0:12:28 0:01:21 5.0
  6 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Various 11:48 0:12:31 0:01:10 4.0
  7 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 887800 Anna Cloney   15:36 0:13:03 0:02:07 3.0
  8 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 15:30 0:14:00 0:03:01 2.0
  9 F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255F Donach O Lonergain   16:17 0:14:52 0:03:56 1.0

R5/2 - 26-01-2020 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1095   LASER 178708 David Bailey   24:02 0:21:57 0:00:00 11.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 23:54 0:23:36 0:01:40 10.0
  3 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   27:42 0:24:23 0:02:46 9.0
  4 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Various 23:09 0:24:33 0:02:27 8.0
  5 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 887800 Anna Cloney   29:34 0:24:45 0:03:20 7.0
  6 F15Plus 1013 pphantom FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 25:37 0:25:17 0:03:23 6.0
  7 F15Plus 1480 An Ciotóg Hansa Liberty 1888 Mary Duffy   20:03 0:27:06 0:03:48 5.0
  8 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 31:09 0:28:08 0:06:51 4.0
  9 F15Plus 1115     bahia SkillBuild SkillBuild 18:05 0:32:26 0:05:51 3.0
  10 F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255F Donach O Lonergain   17:54 0:32:42 0:05:53 2.0
  11 Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 9 Cillian Murphy   DNF     1.0

R5/3 - 26-01-2020 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1095   LASER 178708 David Bailey   29:11 0:26:39 0:00:00 10.0
  2 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Various 26:46 0:28:23 0:01:38 9.0
  3 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   32:16 0:28:24 0:01:59 8.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 29:21 0:28:58 0:02:21 7.0
  5 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 887800 Anna Cloney   34:52 0:29:11 0:03:01 6.0
  6 F15Plus 1013 pphantom FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 29:45 0:29:22 0:02:45 5.0
  7 F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255F Donach O Lonergain   20:14 0:36:57 0:05:38 4.0
  8 F15Plus 1480 An Ciotóg Hansa Liberty 1888 Mary Duffy   28:53 0:39:02 0:09:10 3.0
  9 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNF     1.0
  9 F15Plus 1115     bahia SkillBuild SkillBuild DNF     1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 1
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 1
RETRetired 1

www.braysailingclub.ie

www.braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com