Return To Sailing 2020

Bray Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 23:48 on July 25, 2020

SH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
Saturday 25 July
R2
Saturday 25 July
R3
Saturday 25 July
R4
Saturday 25 July
Total Nett
1st SH LASER 178708   Dave Bailey   1097 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
2nd SH LASER RADIAL 212522   Alex Connolly   1139 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
3rd SH LASER 172338   Sean Hayes   1097 3.0 2.0 3.0 (14.0) 22.0 8.0
4th SH LASER RADIAL 182270   Jack Hannon   1139 2.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 17.0 11.0
5th SH LASER RADIAL 144695   Oisin Dingle   1139 6.0 3.0 6.0 (19.0) 34.0 15.0
6th SH LASER 111   Rory Groves   1097 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 24.0 17.0
7th SH LASER 162439   Chris Curran   1097 7.0 7.0 4.0 (15.0) 33.0 18.0
8th SH LASER 4.7 166705   Christopher Knatchbull   1200 (16.0) 8.0 8.0 3.0 35.0 19.0
9th SH LASER 4.7 171385   Emily Khan   1200 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 2.0 32.0 21.0
10th SH LASER 4.7 887800   Anna Cloney   1200 10.0 (20.0) 12.0 5.0 47.0 27.0
11th SH LASER 4.7 17731   Jessica Knatchbull   1200 (11.0) 9.0 11.0 8.0 39.0 28.0
12th SH LASER 4.7 140058   Frank Daly   1200 (15.0) 10.0 13.0 9.0 47.0 32.0
13th SH LASER 166796   Cillian Murphy   1097 8.0 15.0 (21.0) 12.0 56.0 35.0
14th SH LASER 4.7 144695j   Jessie Dingle   1200 14.0 12.0 9.0 (24.0 DNF) 59.0 35.0
15th SH LASER 4.7 163132   Massey Raven Hurley   1200 12.0 14.0 (18.0) 11.0 55.0 37.0
16th SH LASER 4.7 196982   Claire Henley   1200 (21.0) 16.0 14.0 10.0 61.0 40.0
17th SH LASER 4.7 161831   Christopher MacCaughey   1200 17.0 13.0 (19.0) 13.0 62.0 43.0
18th SH LASER 4.7 167824   Eabha Fennema   1200 13.0 (19.0) 16.0 17.0 65.0 46.0
19th SH LASER 4.7 177871   Blaithin Clune   1200 19.0 17.0 15.0 (24.0 DNF) 75.0 51.0
20th SH LASER 4.7 179319   Emma Ruddock   1200 18.0 18.0 17.0 (24.0 DNF) 77.0 53.0
21st SH LASER RADIAL 157255   Michal Mravinac   1139 (22.0) 21.0 20.0 16.0 79.0 57.0
22nd SH Hansa 1888   Mary Duffy   1550 20.0 (23.0) 23.0 18.0 84.0 61.0
23rd SH LASER 4.7 157288   Maeve O Brien   1200 (24.0 DNF) 22.0 22.0 24.0 DNF 92.0 68.0

R1 - SH Fleet - Saturday 25 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SH LASER 178708   Dave Bailey   1097 18:05 0:16:29 1.0
2 SH LASER RADIAL 182270   Jack Hannon   1139 19:09 0:16:49 2.0
3 SH LASER 172338   Sean Hayes   1097 18:59 0:17:18 3.0
4 SH LASER 111   Rory Groves   1097 19:17 0:17:35 4.0
5 SH LASER RADIAL 212522   Alex Connolly   1139 20:09 0:17:41 5.0
6 SH LASER RADIAL 144695   Oisin Dingle   1139 20:22 0:17:53 6.0
7 SH LASER 162439   Chris Curran   1097 19:45 0:18:00 7.0
8 SH LASER 166796   Cillian Murphy   1097 20:19 0:18:31 8.0
9 SH LASER 4.7 171385   Emily Khan   1200 22:41 0:18:54 9.0
10 SH LASER 4.7 887800   Anna Cloney   1200 22:45 0:18:58 10.0
11 SH LASER 4.7 17731   Jessica Knatchbull   1200 23:24 0:19:30 11.0
12 SH LASER 4.7 163132   Massey Raven Hurley   1200 23:33 0:19:38 12.0
13 SH LASER 4.7 167824   Eabha Fennema   1200 23:38 0:19:42 13.0
14 SH LASER 4.7 144695j   Jessie Dingle   1200 23:48 0:19:50 14.0
15 SH LASER 4.7 140058   Frank Daly   1200 23:58 0:19:58 15.0
16 SH LASER 4.7 166705   Christopher Knatchbull   1200 24:12 0:20:10 16.0
17 SH LASER 4.7 161831   Christopher MacCaughey   1200 24:42 0:20:35 17.0
18 SH LASER 4.7 179319   Emma Ruddock   1200 26:35 0:22:09 18.0
19 SH LASER 4.7 177871   Blaithin Clune   1200 26:40 0:22:13 19.0
20 SH Hansa 1888   Mary Duffy   1550 17:34 0:22:40 20.0
21 SH LASER 4.7 196982   Claire Henley   1200 27:15 0:22:43 21.0
22 SH LASER RADIAL 157255   Michal Mravinac   1139 31:02 0:27:15 22.0
23 SH LASER 4.7 157288   Maeve O Brien   1200 DNF   24.0

R2 - SH Fleet - Saturday 25 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SH LASER 178708   Dave Bailey   1097 19:34 0:17:50 1.0
2 SH LASER 172338   Sean Hayes   1097 19:53 0:18:08 2.0
3 SH LASER RADIAL 144695   Oisin Dingle   1139 21:07 0:18:32 3.0
4 SH LASER RADIAL 182270   Jack Hannon   1139 21:32 0:18:54 4.0
5 SH LASER RADIAL 212522   Alex Connolly   1139 21:37 0:18:59 5.0
6 SH LASER 111   Rory Groves   1097 20:55 0:19:04 6.0
7 SH LASER 162439   Chris Curran   1097 21:05 0:19:13 7.0
8 SH LASER 4.7 166705   Christopher Knatchbull   1200 23:12 0:19:20 8.0
9 SH LASER 4.7 17731   Jessica Knatchbull   1200 24:05 0:20:04 9.0
10 SH LASER 4.7 140058   Frank Daly   1200 24:13 0:20:11 10.0
11 SH LASER 4.7 171385   Emily Khan   1200 24:18 0:20:15 11.0
12 SH LASER 4.7 144695j   Jessie Dingle   1200 24:43 0:20:36 12.0
13 SH LASER 4.7 161831   Christopher MacCaughey   1200 24:45 0:20:38 13.0
14 SH LASER 4.7 163132   Massey Raven Hurley   1200 25:00 0:20:50 14.0
15 SH LASER 166796   Cillian Murphy   1097 23:28 0:21:24 15.0
16 SH LASER 4.7 196982   Claire Henley   1200 26:00 0:21:40 16.0
17 SH LASER 4.7 177871   Blaithin Clune   1200 26:19 0:21:56 17.0
18 SH LASER 4.7 179319   Emma Ruddock   1200 26:30 0:22:05 18.0
19 SH LASER 4.7 167824   Eabha Fennema   1200 26:32 0:22:07 19.0
20 SH LASER 4.7 887800   Anna Cloney   1200 26:54 0:22:25 20.0
21 SH LASER RADIAL 157255   Michal Mravinac   1139 25:37 0:22:29 21.0
22 SH LASER 4.7 157288   Maeve O Brien   1200 27:09 0:22:38 22.0
23 SH Hansa 1888   Mary Duffy   1550 19:07 0:24:40 23.0

R3 - SH Fleet - Saturday 25 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SH LASER 178708   Dave Bailey   1097 17:44 0:16:10 1.0
2 SH LASER RADIAL 212522   Alex Connolly   1139 18:46 0:16:29 2.0
3 SH LASER 172338   Sean Hayes   1097 18:22 0:16:45 3.0
4 SH LASER 162439   Chris Curran   1097 18:32 0:16:54 4.0
5 SH LASER RADIAL 182270   Jack Hannon   1139 19:37 0:17:13 5.0
6 SH LASER RADIAL 144695   Oisin Dingle   1139 20:04 0:17:37 6.0
7 SH LASER 111   Rory Groves   1097 19:27 0:17:44 7.0
8 SH LASER 4.7 166705   Christopher Knatchbull   1200 21:48 0:18:10 8.0
9 SH LASER 4.7 144695j   Jessie Dingle   1200 22:04 0:18:23 9.0
10 SH LASER 4.7 171385   Emily Khan   1200 22:06 0:18:25 10.0
11 SH LASER 4.7 17731   Jessica Knatchbull   1200 22:20 0:18:37 11.0
12 SH LASER 4.7 887800   Anna Cloney   1200 22:27 0:18:43 12.0
13 SH LASER 4.7 140058   Frank Daly   1200 23:09 0:19:18 13.0
14 SH LASER 4.7 196982   Claire Henley   1200 24:15 0:20:13 14.0
15 SH LASER 4.7 177871   Blaithin Clune   1200 24:39 0:20:33 15.0
16 SH LASER 4.7 167824   Eabha Fennema   1200 24:42 0:20:35 16.0
17 SH LASER 4.7 179319   Emma Ruddock   1200 24:50 0:20:42 17.0
18 SH LASER 4.7 163132   Massey Raven Hurley   1200 24:55 0:20:46 18.0
19 SH LASER 4.7 161831   Christopher MacCaughey   1200 24:58 0:20:48 19.0
20 SH LASER RADIAL 157255   Michal Mravinac   1139 25:09 0:22:05 20.0
21 SH LASER 166796   Cillian Murphy   1097 25:08 0:22:55 21.0
22 SH LASER 4.7 157288   Maeve O Brien   1200 27:53 0:23:14 22.0
23 SH Hansa 1888   Mary Duffy   1550 25:22 0:32:44 23.0

R4 - SH Fleet - Saturday 25 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SH LASER RADIAL 212522   Alex Connolly   1139 34:45 0:30:31 1.0
2 SH LASER 4.7 171385   Emily Khan   1200 36:40 0:30:33 2.0
3 SH LASER 4.7 166705   Christopher Knatchbull   1200 38:03 0:31:43 3.0
4 SH LASER 178708   Dave Bailey   1097 35:29 0:32:21 4.0
5 SH LASER 4.7 887800   Anna Cloney   1200 39:32 0:32:57 5.0
6 SH LASER RADIAL 182270   Jack Hannon   1139 37:35 0:33:00 6.0
7 SH LASER 111   Rory Groves   1097 36:13 0:33:01 7.0
8 SH LASER 4.7 17731   Jessica Knatchbull   1200 39:40 0:33:03 8.0
9 SH LASER 4.7 140058   Frank Daly   1200 40:02 0:33:22 9.0
10 SH LASER 4.7 196982   Claire Henley   1200 40:05 0:33:24 10.0
11 SH LASER 4.7 163132   Massey Raven Hurley   1200 40:10 0:33:28 11.0
12 SH LASER 166796   Cillian Murphy   1097 37:01 0:33:45 12.0
13 SH LASER 4.7 161831   Christopher MacCaughey   1200 40:40 0:33:53 13.0
14 SH LASER 172338   Sean Hayes   1097 37:16 0:33:58 14.0
15 SH LASER 162439   Chris Curran   1097 37:47 0:34:27 15.0
16 SH LASER RADIAL 157255   Michal Mravinac   1139 39:30 0:34:41 16.0
17 SH LASER 4.7 167824   Eabha Fennema   1200 44:06 0:36:45 17.0
18 SH Hansa 1888   Mary Duffy   1550 37:06 0:47:52 18.0
19 SH LASER RADIAL 144695   Oisin Dingle   1139 138:21 2:01:28 19.0
20 SH LASER 4.7 144695j   Jessie Dingle   1200 DNF   24.0
20 SH LASER 4.7 177871   Blaithin Clune   1200 DNF   24.0
20 SH LASER 4.7 179319   Emma Ruddock   1200 DNF   24.0
20 SH LASER 4.7 157288   Maeve O Brien   1200 DNF   24.0

www.braysailingclub.ie


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com