Murdoch 2020

Bray Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:03 on August 23, 2020

FPY Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
Sun 23 August 2020
R2
Sun 23 August 2020
R3
Sun 23 August 2020
R4
Sun 23 August 2020
Total Nett
1st FPY RS 400 802 BSC Dave Sweeney Paul Baker 942 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd FPY RS FEVA XL 892 GSC Aislinn Nixon Sophie Harden O’Connor 1244 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 13.0 7.0
3rd FPY FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 BSC Fiona Cassidy John Keane 1021 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
4th FPY RS 200 898 GSC Ben Lumley Johnny Lumley 1046 1.0 (12.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0 22.0 10.0
5th FPY FLYING FIFTEEN 3774 BSC Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1021 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 20.0 14.0
6th FPY RS FEVA XL 0700 GSC Cian Swan Caoimhe Swan 1244 7.0 3.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 27.0 15.0
7th FPY WAYFARER 10509 BSC Aifric Murphy Kevin Murphy 1102 3.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 30.0 18.0
8th FPY RS 200 1651 GSC Lily Bellhouse Toby Bellhouse 1046 8.0 5.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 32.0 20.0
9th FPY RS FEVA XL 1487 BSC Lucy Bampton Chloe Johnston 1244 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 29.0
10th FPY RS 400 455 BSC Donach Natalie 942 (12.0 DNS) 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 44.0 32.0
11th FPY RS FEVA XL 5838 BSC Chloe Messitt Rachel Messitt 1244 9.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 45.0 33.0

OPY Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
Sun 23 August 2020
R2
Sun 23 August 2020
R3
Sun 23 August 2020
R4
Sun 23 August 2020
Total Nett
1st OPY LASER 4.7 195861 GSC Finian Duff Lennon   1208 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd OPY LASER 4.7 887800 BSC Anna Cloney   1208 2.0 5.0 (10.0) 4.0 21.0 11.0
3rd OPY LASER RADIAL 212522 BSC Alex Connolly   1147 6.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0) 23.0 12.0
4th OPY LASER 111 BSC Rory Groves   1100 5.0 1.0 7.0 (28.0 DNF) 41.0 13.0
5th OPY LASER 4.7 173155 GSC Donal Walsh   1208 8.0 4.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 42.0 14.0
6th OPY LASER 161439 BSC Chris Curran   1100 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 3.0 31.0 20.0
7th OPY LASER 4.7 171385 BSC Emily Khan   1208 (9.5) 7.0 6.0 8.0 30.5 21.0
8th OPY LASER 4.7 172338 GSC Eimear Farrell   1208 3.0 15.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 50.0 22.0
9th OPY LASER 166796 BSC Cillian Murphy   1100 12.0 8.0 5.0 (15.0) 40.0 25.0
10th OPY LASER 4.7 163132 BSC Massey Raven Hurley   1208 7.0 10.0 (28.0 RET) 10.0 55.0 27.0
11th OPY LASER 4.7 180778 BSC Liam Bohan   1208 9.5 12.0 9.0 (14.0) 44.5 30.5
12th OPY LASER 4.7 177871 BSC Blaithin Clune   1208 (16.0) 13.0 13.0 7.0 49.0 33.0
13th OPY LASER 4.7 123740 BSC Emily Moran   1208 (23.0) 14.0 16.0 6.0 59.0 36.0
14th OPY LASER 4.7 179319 BSC Emma Ruddock   1208 17.0 6.0 14.0 (28.0 DNC) 65.0 37.0
15th OPY LASER 4.7 143122 BSC Elodie Ducorroy   1208 13.0 18.0 (19.0) 9.0 59.0 40.0
16th OPY LASER 4.7 144695x BSC Jessie Dingle   1208 14.0 11.0 15.0 (28.0 DNC) 68.0 40.0
17th OPY LASER RADIAL 187581 BSC Sean Lundy   1147 18.0 (19.0) 12.0 13.0 62.0 43.0
18th OPY LASER 162896 BSC Garett Myhal   1100 (28.0 DNC) 16.5 11.0 16.0 71.5 43.5
19th OPY LASER 4.7 167824 BSC Eabha Fennema   1208 (24.0) 23.0 20.0 2.0 69.0 45.0
20th OPY LASER 4.7 196982 BSC Claire Henley   1208 19.0 (21.0) 21.0 5.0 66.0 45.0
21st OPY LASER RADIAL 161813 BSC Christopher MacCaughey   1147 15.0 16.5 18.0 (28.0 DNC) 77.5 49.5
22nd OPY LASER 4.7 200475 GSC Matthew Lawless   1208 (28.0 RET) 22.0 17.0 12.0 79.0 51.0
23rd OPY LASER 178708 BSC Dave Bailey   1100 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 88.0 60.0
24th OPY LASER 4.7 157288 BSC Maeve O Brien   1208 20.0 24.0 23.0 (28.0 DNC) 95.0 67.0
25th OPY LASER 4.7 164463 BSC Una Smierciak   1208 21.0 25.0 22.0 (28.0 DNC) 96.0 68.0
26th OPY LASER 4.7 194785 BSC Finn Lundy   1208 22.0 20.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 98.0 70.0
27th OPY LASER RADIAL 144695r BSC Jackie Dingle   1147 25.0 26.0 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNC 107.0 79.0

SPY Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
Sun 23 August 2020
R2
Sun 23 August 2020
R3
Sun 23 August 2020
Total Nett
1st SPY Hansa 1888 BSC Mary Duffy   1550 4.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd SPY PICO EA BSC Alannah Clune Erin Cloney 1330 2.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd SPY PICO None BSC Niall MacCaughey   1330 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

R1 - FPY Fleet - Sun 23 August 2020 at 1415

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FPY RS 200 898 GSC Ben Lumley Johnny Lumley 1046 33:10 0:31:42 1.0
2 FPY RS FEVA XL 892 GSC Aislinn Nixon Sophie Harden O’Connor 1244 40:00 0:32:09 2.0
3 FPY WAYFARER 10509 BSC Aifric Murphy Kevin Murphy 1102 35:36 0:32:18 3.0
4 FPY FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 BSC Fiona Cassidy John Keane 1021 33:09 0:32:28 4.0
5 FPY RS 400 802 BSC Dave Sweeney Paul Baker 942 31:27 0:33:23 5.0
6 FPY FLYING FIFTEEN 3774 BSC Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1021 34:10 0:33:28 6.0
7 FPY RS FEVA XL 0700 GSC Cian Swan Caoimhe Swan 1244 44:02 0:35:24 7.0
8 FPY RS 200 1651 GSC Lily Bellhouse Toby Bellhouse 1046 38:33 0:36:51 8.0
9 FPY RS FEVA XL 5838 BSC Chloe Messitt Rachel Messitt 1244 46:27 0:37:20 9.0
10 FPY RS FEVA XL 1487 BSC Lucy Bampton Chloe Johnston 1244 DNF   12.0
10 FPY RS 400 455 BSC Donach Natalie 942 DNS   12.0

R2 - FPY Fleet - Sun 23 August 2020 at 1415

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FPY RS 400 802 BSC Dave Sweeney Paul Baker 942 24:10 0:25:39 1.0
2 FPY FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 BSC Fiona Cassidy John Keane 1021 28:34 0:27:59 2.0
3 FPY RS FEVA XL 0700 GSC Cian Swan Caoimhe Swan 1244 36:32 0:29:22 3.0
4 FPY FLYING FIFTEEN 3774 BSC Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1021 30:46 0:30:08 4.0
5 FPY RS 200 1651 GSC Lily Bellhouse Toby Bellhouse 1046 32:38 0:31:12 5.0
6 FPY RS FEVA XL 892 GSC Aislinn Nixon Sophie Harden O’Connor 1244 39:58 0:32:08 6.0
7 FPY WAYFARER 10509 BSC Aifric Murphy Kevin Murphy 1102 38:36 0:35:02 7.0
8 FPY RS 400 455 BSC Donach Natalie 942 37:48 0:40:08 8.0
9 FPY RS 200 898 GSC Ben Lumley Johnny Lumley 1046 DNF   12.0
9 FPY RS FEVA XL 1487 BSC Lucy Bampton Chloe Johnston 1244 DNF   12.0
9 FPY RS FEVA XL 5838 BSC Chloe Messitt Rachel Messitt 1244 DNF   12.0

R3 - FPY Fleet - Sun 23 August 2020 at 1415

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FPY RS 400 802 BSC Dave Sweeney Paul Baker 942 22:42 0:24:06 1.0
2 FPY RS FEVA XL 892 GSC Aislinn Nixon Sophie Harden O’Connor 1244 30:06 0:24:12 2.0
3 FPY RS 200 898 GSC Ben Lumley Johnny Lumley 1046 25:57 0:24:49 3.0
4 FPY FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 BSC Fiona Cassidy John Keane 1021 26:06 0:25:34 4.0
5 FPY RS FEVA XL 0700 GSC Cian Swan Caoimhe Swan 1244 32:10 0:25:51 5.0
6 FPY FLYING FIFTEEN 3774 BSC Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1021 27:05 0:26:32 6.0
7 FPY RS 200 1651 GSC Lily Bellhouse Toby Bellhouse 1046 30:52 0:29:31 7.0
8 FPY WAYFARER 10509 BSC Aifric Murphy Kevin Murphy 1102 34:53 0:31:39 8.0
9 FPY RS FEVA XL 1487 BSC Lucy Bampton Chloe Johnston 1244 DNC   12.0
9 FPY RS 400 455 BSC Donach Natalie 942 DNC   12.0
9 FPY RS FEVA XL 5838 BSC Chloe Messitt Rachel Messitt 1244 DNC   12.0

R4 - FPY Fleet - Sun 23 August 2020 at 1415

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FPY RS 400 802 BSC Dave Sweeney Paul Baker 942 9:49 0:10:25 1.0
2 FPY FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 BSC Fiona Cassidy John Keane 1021 10:40 0:10:27 2.0
3 FPY RS FEVA XL 892 GSC Aislinn Nixon Sophie Harden O’Connor 1244 14:12 0:11:25 3.0
4 FPY FLYING FIFTEEN 3774 BSC Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1021 11:48 0:11:33 4.0
5 FPY RS FEVA XL 1487 BSC Lucy Bampton Chloe Johnston 1244 18:30 0:14:52 5.0
6 FPY RS 200 898 GSC Ben Lumley Johnny Lumley 1046 16:10 0:15:27 6.0
7 FPY RS FEVA XL 0700 GSC Cian Swan Caoimhe Swan 1244 DNC   12.0
7 FPY WAYFARER 10509 BSC Aifric Murphy Kevin Murphy 1102 DNC   12.0
7 FPY RS 200 1651 GSC Lily Bellhouse Toby Bellhouse 1046 DNC   12.0
7 FPY RS 400 455 BSC Donach Natalie 942 DNC   12.0
7 FPY RS FEVA XL 5838 BSC Chloe Messitt Rachel Messitt 1244 DNC   12.0

R1 - OPY Fleet - Sun 23 August 2020 at 1415

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPY LASER 4.7 195861 GSC Finian Duff Lennon   1208 38:46 0:32:05 1.0
2 OPY LASER 4.7 887800 BSC Anna Cloney   1208 39:47 0:32:56 2.0
3 OPY LASER 4.7 172338 GSC Eimear Farrell   1208 40:15 0:33:19 3.0
4 OPY LASER 178708 BSC Dave Bailey   1100 36:44 0:33:24 4.0
5 OPY LASER 111 BSC Rory Groves   1100 37:01 0:33:39 5.0
6 OPY LASER RADIAL 212522 BSC Alex Connolly   1147 38:57 0:33:57 6.0
7 OPY LASER 4.7 163132 BSC Massey Raven Hurley   1208 41:21 0:34:14 7.0
8 OPY LASER 4.7 173155 GSC Donal Walsh   1208 41:41 0:34:30 8.0
9 OPY LASER 4.7 171385 BSC Emily Khan   1208 41:46 0:34:35 9.5
9 OPY LASER 4.7 180778 BSC Liam Bohan   1208 41:47 0:34:35 9.5
11 OPY LASER 161439 BSC Chris Curran   1100 38:16 0:34:47 11.0
12 OPY LASER 166796 BSC Cillian Murphy   1100 38:28 0:34:58 12.0
13 OPY LASER 4.7 143122 BSC Elodie Ducorroy   1208 42:16 0:34:59 13.0
14 OPY LASER 4.7 144695x BSC Jessie Dingle   1208 42:39 0:35:18 14.0
15 OPY LASER RADIAL 161813 BSC Christopher MacCaughey   1147 40:31 0:35:19 15.0
16 OPY LASER 4.7 177871 BSC Blaithin Clune   1208 43:15 0:35:48 16.0
17 OPY LASER 4.7 179319 BSC Emma Ruddock   1208 43:48 0:36:15 17.0
18 OPY LASER RADIAL 187581 BSC Sean Lundy   1147 42:01 0:36:38 18.0
19 OPY LASER 4.7 196982 BSC Claire Henley   1208 44:21 0:36:43 19.0
20 OPY LASER 4.7 157288 BSC Maeve O Brien   1208 44:49 0:37:06 20.0
21 OPY LASER 4.7 164463 BSC Una Smierciak   1208 45:10 0:37:23 21.0
22 OPY LASER 4.7 194785 BSC Finn Lundy   1208 46:42 0:38:40 22.0
23 OPY LASER 4.7 123740 BSC Emily Moran   1208 47:45 0:39:32 23.0
24 OPY LASER 4.7 167824 BSC Eabha Fennema   1208 48:08 0:39:51 24.0
25 OPY LASER RADIAL 144695r BSC Jackie Dingle   1147 46:27 0:40:30 25.0
26 OPY LASER 162896 BSC Garett Myhal   1100 DNC   28.0
26 OPY LASER 4.7 200475 GSC Matthew Lawless   1208 RET   28.0

R2 - OPY Fleet - Sun 23 August 2020 at 1415

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPY LASER 111 BSC Rory Groves   1100 25:08 0:22:51 1.0
2 OPY LASER 4.7 195861 GSC Finian Duff Lennon   1208 31:30 0:26:05 2.0
3 OPY LASER RADIAL 212522 BSC Alex Connolly   1147 29:59 0:26:08 3.0
4 OPY LASER 4.7 173155 GSC Donal Walsh   1208 31:44 0:26:16 4.0
5 OPY LASER 4.7 887800 BSC Anna Cloney   1208 31:49 0:26:20 5.0
6 OPY LASER 4.7 179319 BSC Emma Ruddock   1208 34:00 0:28:09 6.0
7 OPY LASER 4.7 171385 BSC Emily Khan   1208 34:13 0:28:20 7.0
8 OPY LASER 166796 BSC Cillian Murphy   1100 31:15 0:28:25 8.0
9 OPY LASER 161439 BSC Chris Curran   1100 31:20 0:28:29 9.0
10 OPY LASER 4.7 163132 BSC Massey Raven Hurley   1208 34:27 0:28:31 10.0
11 OPY LASER 4.7 144695x BSC Jessie Dingle   1208 34:46 0:28:47 11.0
12 OPY LASER 4.7 180778 BSC Liam Bohan   1208 35:07 0:29:04 12.0
13 OPY LASER 4.7 177871 BSC Blaithin Clune   1208 35:10 0:29:07 13.0
14 OPY LASER 4.7 123740 BSC Emily Moran   1208 35:35 0:29:27 14.0
15 OPY LASER 4.7 172338 GSC Eimear Farrell   1208 35:40 0:29:32 15.0
16 OPY LASER 162896 BSC Garett Myhal   1100 32:37 0:29:39 16.5
16 OPY LASER RADIAL 161813 BSC Christopher MacCaughey   1147 34:01 0:29:39 16.5
18 OPY LASER 4.7 143122 BSC Elodie Ducorroy   1208 36:33 0:30:15 18.0
19 OPY LASER RADIAL 187581 BSC Sean Lundy   1147 36:09 0:31:31 19.0
20 OPY LASER 4.7 194785 BSC Finn Lundy   1208 39:36 0:32:47 20.0
21 OPY LASER 4.7 196982 BSC Claire Henley   1208 40:05 0:33:11 21.0
22 OPY LASER 4.7 200475 GSC Matthew Lawless   1208 40:27 0:33:29 22.0
23 OPY LASER 4.7 167824 BSC Eabha Fennema   1208 40:51 0:33:49 23.0
24 OPY LASER 4.7 157288 BSC Maeve O Brien   1208 41:13 0:34:07 24.0
25 OPY LASER 4.7 164463 BSC Una Smierciak   1208 43:42 0:36:11 25.0
26 OPY LASER RADIAL 144695r BSC Jackie Dingle   1147 42:05 0:36:41 26.0
27 OPY LASER 178708 BSC Dave Bailey   1100 DNC   28.0

R3 - OPY Fleet - Sun 23 August 2020 at 1415

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPY LASER 4.7 195861 GSC Finian Duff Lennon   1208 28:45 0:23:48 1.0
2 OPY LASER 4.7 173155 GSC Donal Walsh   1208 29:03 0:24:03 2.0
3 OPY LASER RADIAL 212522 BSC Alex Connolly   1147 27:47 0:24:13 3.0
4 OPY LASER 4.7 172338 GSC Eimear Farrell   1208 29:21 0:24:18 4.0
5 OPY LASER 166796 BSC Cillian Murphy   1100 27:23 0:24:54 5.0
6 OPY LASER 4.7 171385 BSC Emily Khan   1208 30:13 0:25:01 6.0
7 OPY LASER 111 BSC Rory Groves   1100 27:39 0:25:08 7.0
8 OPY LASER 161439 BSC Chris Curran   1100 28:10 0:25:36 8.0
9 OPY LASER 4.7 180778 BSC Liam Bohan   1208 31:05 0:25:44 9.0
10 OPY LASER 4.7 887800 BSC Anna Cloney   1208 31:07 0:25:46 10.0
11 OPY LASER 162896 BSC Garett Myhal   1100 29:13 0:26:34 11.0
12 OPY LASER RADIAL 187581 BSC Sean Lundy   1147 31:20 0:27:19 12.0
13 OPY LASER 4.7 177871 BSC Blaithin Clune   1208 33:09 0:27:27 13.0
14 OPY LASER 4.7 179319 BSC Emma Ruddock   1208 33:23 0:27:38 14.0
15 OPY LASER 4.7 144695x BSC Jessie Dingle   1208 33:34 0:27:47 15.0
16 OPY LASER 4.7 123740 BSC Emily Moran   1208 33:53 0:28:03 16.0
17 OPY LASER 4.7 200475 GSC Matthew Lawless   1208 34:47 0:28:48 17.0
18 OPY LASER RADIAL 161813 BSC Christopher MacCaughey   1147 33:31 0:29:13 18.0
19 OPY LASER 4.7 143122 BSC Elodie Ducorroy   1208 35:46 0:29:36 19.0
20 OPY LASER 4.7 167824 BSC Eabha Fennema   1208 36:01 0:29:49 20.0
21 OPY LASER 4.7 196982 BSC Claire Henley   1208 37:00 0:30:38 21.0
22 OPY LASER 4.7 164463 BSC Una Smierciak   1208 38:43 0:32:03 22.0
23 OPY LASER 4.7 157288 BSC Maeve O Brien   1208 40:59 0:33:56 23.0
24 OPY LASER 4.7 163132 BSC Massey Raven Hurley   1208 RET   28.0
24 OPY LASER 178708 BSC Dave Bailey   1100 DNC   28.0
24 OPY LASER 4.7 194785 BSC Finn Lundy   1208 DNC   28.0
24 OPY LASER RADIAL 144695r BSC Jackie Dingle   1147 DNF   28.0

R4 - OPY Fleet - Sun 23 August 2020 at 1415

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPY LASER 4.7 195861 GSC Finian Duff Lennon   1208 11:08 0:09:13 1.0
2 OPY LASER 4.7 167824 BSC Eabha Fennema   1208 13:17 0:11:00 2.0
3 OPY LASER 161439 BSC Chris Curran   1100 12:16 0:11:09 3.0
4 OPY LASER 4.7 887800 BSC Anna Cloney   1208 13:47 0:11:25 4.0
5 OPY LASER 4.7 196982 BSC Claire Henley   1208 14:09 0:11:43 5.0
6 OPY LASER 4.7 123740 BSC Emily Moran   1208 14:33 0:12:03 6.0
7 OPY LASER 4.7 177871 BSC Blaithin Clune   1208 14:48 0:12:15 7.0
8 OPY LASER 4.7 171385 BSC Emily Khan   1208 14:58 0:12:23 8.0
9 OPY LASER 4.7 143122 BSC Elodie Ducorroy   1208 15:12 0:12:35 9.0
10 OPY LASER 4.7 163132 BSC Massey Raven Hurley   1208 15:26 0:12:47 10.0
11 OPY LASER RADIAL 212522 BSC Alex Connolly   1147 15:21 0:13:23 11.0
12 OPY LASER 4.7 200475 GSC Matthew Lawless   1208 16:22 0:13:33 12.0
13 OPY LASER RADIAL 187581 BSC Sean Lundy   1147 16:29 0:14:22 13.0
14 OPY LASER 4.7 180778 BSC Liam Bohan   1208 17:49 0:14:45 14.0
15 OPY LASER 166796 BSC Cillian Murphy   1100 16:44 0:15:13 15.0
16 OPY LASER 162896 BSC Garett Myhal   1100 19:41 0:17:54 16.0
17 OPY LASER 111 BSC Rory Groves   1100 DNF   28.0
17 OPY LASER 4.7 173155 GSC Donal Walsh   1208 DNC   28.0
17 OPY LASER 4.7 172338 GSC Eimear Farrell   1208 DNC   28.0
17 OPY LASER 4.7 179319 BSC Emma Ruddock   1208 DNC   28.0
17 OPY LASER 4.7 144695x BSC Jessie Dingle   1208 DNC   28.0
17 OPY LASER RADIAL 161813 BSC Christopher MacCaughey   1147 DNC   28.0
17 OPY LASER 178708 BSC Dave Bailey   1100 DNC   28.0
17 OPY LASER 4.7 157288 BSC Maeve O Brien   1208 DNC   28.0
17 OPY LASER 4.7 164463 BSC Una Smierciak   1208 DNC   28.0
17 OPY LASER 4.7 194785 BSC Finn Lundy   1208 DNC   28.0
17 OPY LASER RADIAL 144695r BSC Jackie Dingle   1147 DNC   28.0

R1 - SPY Fleet - Sun 23 August 2020 at 1415

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPY PICO None BSC Niall MacCaughey   1330 38:47 0:29:10 1.0
2 SPY PICO EA BSC Alannah Clune Erin Cloney 1330 40:29 0:30:26 2.0
3 SPY Hansa 1888 BSC Mary Duffy   1550 DNS   4.0

R2 - SPY Fleet - Sun 23 August 2020 at 1415

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPY Hansa 1888 BSC Mary Duffy   1550 28:25 0:18:20 1.0
2 SPY PICO EA BSC Alannah Clune Erin Cloney 1330 DNC   4.0
2 SPY PICO None BSC Niall MacCaughey   1330 DNC   4.0

R3 - SPY Fleet - Sun 23 August 2020 at 1415

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPY Hansa 1888 BSC Mary Duffy   1550 24:09 0:15:35 1.0
2 SPY PICO EA BSC Alannah Clune Erin Cloney 1330 24:55 0:18:44 2.0
3 SPY PICO None BSC Niall MacCaughey   1330 DNC   4.0

R4 - SPY Fleet - Sun 23 August 2020 at 1415

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  SPY Hansa 1888 BSC Mary Duffy   1550    
  SPY PICO EA BSC Alannah Clune Erin Cloney 1330    
  SPY PICO None BSC Niall MacCaughey   1330    

www.braysailingclub.ie


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com