Sunday Series 2018/2019 (Leg 1)

Bray Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:44 on January 5, 2019

F15Plus Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName WR1/1
06 October 2018  
WR1/2
06 October 2018  
WR1/3
06 October 2018  
R2/1
21 October 2018  
R3/1
5 January 2019  
R3/2
5 January 2019  
Total Nett
  1st F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 10.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 (2.0) 42.0 40.0
  2nd F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (6.0) 6.0 46.0 40.0
  3rd F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry (1.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 30.0 29.0
  4th F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1.0 DNF 9.0 8.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
  5th F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
  6th F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney ANO (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 11.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
  7th F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
  8th F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
  9th F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255 Natallie O Lonergain   1.0 DNS 1.0 DNF 6.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
  10th F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
  11th F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Declan Lavelle (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
  12th F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO 143 P. icco   1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
  13th F15Plus 959   FIREBALL 14 Christina Walshe   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
  14th F15Plus 1095   LASER 165614 Donach O Lonergain   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNS 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
  15th F15Plus 1013 SpaceLab FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle Mick O'Reilly (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  15th F15Plus 1097   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Juniors Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName WR1/1
06 October 2018  
WR1/2
06 October 2018  
WR1/3
06 October 2018  
R2/1
21 October 2018  
Total Nett
  1st Juniors 1095   LASER 166796 Cillian Murphy   1.0 DNS 6.0 4.0 (0.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0
  2nd Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jessie Dingle   1.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 (0.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0
  3rd Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 171385 Emily Khan   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0
  4th Juniors 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS (0.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0
  5th Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Philips   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 170857 Katherine Boland   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1139   LASER RADIAL NSN Gareth Myhal   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1954 Sean Lundy Claire (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794
5838
Emily Elode (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 158019 Cillian Murphy   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 196981 Daniella Bailey   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 182600 Ciara Leacy   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

WR1/1 - 06 October 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 25:47 0:25:27 0:00:00 10.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 30:14 0:29:51 0:04:27 9.0
  3 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNF     1.0
  3 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt DNF     1.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton DNF     1.0
  3 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255 Natallie O Lonergain   DNS     1.0
  3 F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO 143 P. icco   DNS     1.0
  3 Juniors 1095   LASER 166796 Cillian Murphy   DNS     1.0
  3 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jessie Dingle   DNF     1.0
  3 Juniors 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh DNS     1.0

WR1/2 - 06 October 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 19:29 0:19:14 0:00:00 10.0
  2 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 21:29 0:21:12 0:02:00 9.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 23:01 0:22:43 0:03:32 8.0
  4 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 25:41 0:23:12 0:04:24 7.0
  5 Juniors 1095   LASER 166796 Cillian Murphy   25:28 0:23:15 0:04:24 6.0
  6 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jessie Dingle   28:40 0:23:53 0:05:35 5.0
  7 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton DNF     1.0
  7 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255 Natallie O Lonergain   DNF     1.0
  7 F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO 143 P. icco   DNS     1.0
  7 Juniors 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh DNS     1.0

WR1/3 - 06 October 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 20:53 0:20:37 0:00:00 10.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 21:12 0:20:56 0:00:19 9.0
  3 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 22:32 0:22:15 0:01:39 8.0
  4 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 28:58 0:26:10 0:06:09 7.0
  5 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255 Natallie O Lonergain   29:46 0:26:12 0:06:21 6.0
  6 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jessie Dingle   34:02 0:28:22 0:09:18 5.0
  7 Juniors 1095   LASER 166796 Cillian Murphy   33:18 0:30:25 0:10:44 4.0
  8 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton 31:15 0:30:51 0:10:22 3.0
  9 F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO 143 P. icco   DNS     1.0
  9 Juniors 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh DNS     1.0

R2/1 - 21 October 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney ANO 21:07 0:22:24 0:00:00 11.0
  2 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   30:19 0:26:41 0:04:53 10.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 30:52 0:30:28 0:08:11 9.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 31:53 0:31:28 0:09:12 8.0
  5 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 171385 Emily Khan   39:04 0:32:33 0:12:12 7.0
  6 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 36:13 0:32:43 0:11:26 6.0
  7 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 34:11 0:33:45 0:11:30 5.0
  8 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton 36:40 0:36:12 0:13:59 4.0
  9 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Declan Lavelle 38:14 0:37:45 0:15:33 3.0
  10 F15Plus 959   FIREBALL 14 Christina Walshe   37:58 0:39:35 0:16:30 2.0
  11 F15Plus 1095   LASER 165614 Donach O Lonergain   DNS     1.0

R3/1 - 5 January 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 17:42 0:17:28 0:00:00 6.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 21:42 0:21:25 0:04:00 5.0
  3 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 25:39 0:23:10 0:06:18 4.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 26:24 0:26:04 0:08:42 3.0
  5 F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 26:34 0:26:14 0:08:52 2.0
  6   1079   BAHIA BSC Bahia Alex Connelly Various DNS     1.0

R3/2 - 5 January 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 14:11 0:14:00 0:00:00 6.0
  2 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 16:36 0:15:00 0:01:06 5.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 15:38 0:15:26 0:01:27 4.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 18:25 0:18:11 0:04:14 3.0
  5 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 20:04 0:19:49 0:05:53 2.0
  6   1079   BAHIA BSC Bahia Alex Connelly Various DNF     1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 1

www.braysailingclub.ie

www.braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com