Sunday Series 2019

Bray Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:44 on September 22, 2019

F15Plus Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 3, To count: 13, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1/1
19 May 2019 1100
R1/2
19 May 2019  
R2/1
16 June 2019  
R2/2
16 June 2019  
R2/3
16 June 2019  
R3/1
14 July 2019  
R3/2
14 July 2019  
R6/1
1 September 2019  
R6/2
1 September 2019  
R7/1
8 September 2019  
R7/2
8 September 2019  
R7/3
8 September 2019  
R8/1
15 September 2019  
R8/2
15 September 2019  
R8/3
15 September 2019  
R9/1
22 September 2019  
Total Nett
  1st F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
  2nd F15Plus 1550   hansa 1888 Mary Duffy   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 RET 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 1.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 0.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
  3rd F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
  4th F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin O Brien ANO (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
  5th F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
  6th F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
  7th F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
  8th F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
  9th F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Alison/Emer 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 1.0 2.0 1.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
  10th F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255R Ornela   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
  11th F15Plus 943   RS 400 455 Donach Natalie (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 5.0
  12th F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157235R Donach O Lonergain   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
  13th F15Plus 1097   LASER Z Sean Hayes   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 3.0

Juniors Fleet

Sailed: 22, Discards: 4, To count: 18, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1/1
19 May 2019 1100
R1/2
19 May 2019  
R2/1
16 June 2019  
R2/2
16 June 2019  
R2/3
16 June 2019  
R3/1
14 July 2019  
R3/2
14 July 2019  
R4/1
11 August 2019  
R4/2
11 August 2019  
R4/3
11 August 2019  
R5/1
25 August 2019  
R5/2
25 August 2019  
R5/3
25 August 2019  
R6/1
1 September 2019  
R6/2
1 September 2019  
R7/1
8 September 2019  
R7/2
8 September 2019  
R7/3
8 September 2019  
R8/1
15 September 2019  
R8/2
15 September 2019  
R8/3
15 September 2019  
R9/1
22 September 2019  
Total Nett
  1st Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 46.0 46.0
  2nd Juniors 1095   LASER 166796 Cillian Murphy   1.0 DNS 1.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
  3rd Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 166705 Jess Knatchbull   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
  4th Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 187581 Sean Lundy   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 3.0 0.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
  5th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 171385 Emily Khan   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
  6th Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5838 Various Various 1.0 DNF 2.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 0.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 22.0
  7th Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 194785 Finn Lundy   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 DNF 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
  8th Juniors 1175   Topaz Mango Mango Felix Miles (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
  9th Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 179319 Emma Ruddock?   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
  10th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jessie Dingle   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 15.0
  11th Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1487     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 0.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
  12th Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 123740 Emily Moran?   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
  13th Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1487 Lucy Bampton   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 1.0 0.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
  14th Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794 Various Various (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 11.0
  15th Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1954 Sean Lundy   3.0 4.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
  16th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
  17th Juniors 1079   BAHIA BSC Bahia Various Various (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 6.0 6.0
  18th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 143122 Elodie Ducorroy   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
  19th Juniors 1074   Laser Vago 781 Jack Keane   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
  20th Juniors 1330   LASER PICO P_Massy Massy Raven   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 3.0

R1/1 - F15Plus Fleet - 19 May 2019 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Alison/Emer 22:23 0:22:06 0:00:00 1.0

R1/2 - F15Plus Fleet - 19 May 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Alison/Emer 22:40 0:22:23 0:00:00 1.0

R2/1 - F15Plus Fleet - 16 June 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 0:22:03 0:21:46 0:00:00 4.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton 0:23:23 0:23:05 0:01:20 3.0
  3 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin O Brien ANO 0:26:20 0:26:00 0:04:17 2.0
  4 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Alison/Emer DNS     1.0

R2/2 - F15Plus Fleet - 16 June 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 0:14:50 0:14:39 0:00:00 4.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton 0:15:46 0:15:34 0:00:56 3.0
  3 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin O Brien ANO 0:15:52 0:15:40 0:01:02 2.0
  4 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Alison/Emer DNS     1.0

R2/3 - F15Plus Fleet - 16 June 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 0:22:22 0:22:05 0:00:00 4.0
  2 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin O Brien ANO 0:23:20 0:23:02 0:00:58 3.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton 0:25:02 0:24:43 0:02:40 2.0
  4 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Alison/Emer 0:25:22 0:25:02 0:03:00 1.0

R3/1 - F15Plus Fleet - 14 July 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 23:57 0:21:38 0:00:00 6.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 22:27 0:22:10 0:00:32 5.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 22:28 0:22:11 0:00:33 4.0
  4 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin O Brien ANO 24:29 0:24:10 0:02:34 3.0
  5 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Alison/Emer 26:43 0:26:22 0:04:48 2.0
  6 F15Plus 943   RS 400 455 Donach Natalie 25:39 0:27:12 0:05:15 1.0

R3/2 - F15Plus Fleet - 14 July 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 25:48 0:25:28 0:00:00 5.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 26:06 0:25:46 0:00:18 4.0
  3 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 30:52 0:27:53 0:02:40 3.0
  4 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin O Brien ANO 28:45 0:28:23 0:02:57 2.0
  5 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Alison/Emer 29:50 0:29:27 0:04:02 1.0

R6/1 - F15Plus Fleet - 1 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1097   LASER Z Sean Hayes   15:27 0:14:05 0:00:00 2.0
  2 F15Plus 1550   hansa 1888 Mary Duffy   RET     1.0

R6/2 - F15Plus Fleet - 1 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1097   LASER Z Sean Hayes   14:55 0:13:36 0:00:00 1.0

R7/1 - F15Plus Fleet - 8 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 20:41 0:20:25 0:00:00 4.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 24:45 0:24:26 0:04:04 3.0
  3 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255R Ornela   28:07 0:24:45 0:04:55 2.0
  4 F15Plus 943   RS 400 455 Donach Natalie 26:11 0:27:46 0:06:56 1.0

R7/2 - F15Plus Fleet - 8 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1550   hansa 1888 Mary Duffy   16:42 0:10:46 0:00:00 5.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 13:14 0:13:04 0:02:19 4.0
  3 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 13:41 0:13:30 0:02:46 3.0
  4 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255R Ornela   15:30 0:13:39 0:03:16 2.0
  5 F15Plus 943   RS 400 455 Donach Natalie 12:55 0:13:42 0:02:45 1.0

R7/3 - F15Plus Fleet - 8 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1550   hansa 1888 Mary Duffy   15:25 0:09:57 0:00:00 5.0
  2 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 13:09 0:12:59 0:03:04 4.0
  3 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255R Ornela   15:03 0:13:15 0:03:45 3.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 13:30 0:13:20 0:03:25 2.0
  5 F15Plus 943   RS 400 455 Donach Natalie 17:29 0:18:32 0:08:06 1.0

R8/1 - F15Plus Fleet - 15 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 19:22 0:17:30 0:00:00 2.0
  2 F15Plus 1550   hansa 1888 Mary Duffy   DNF     1.0

R8/2 - F15Plus Fleet - 15 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157235R Donach O Lonergain   22:26 0:19:45 0:00:00 3.0
  2 F15Plus 1550   hansa 1888 Mary Duffy   31:46 0:20:30 0:01:09 2.0
  3 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 28:53 0:26:05 0:07:01 1.0

R8/3 - F15Plus Fleet - 15 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1550   hansa 1888 Mary Duffy   22:04 0:14:14 0:00:00 3.0
  2 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 21:31 0:19:26 0:05:45 2.0
  3 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157235R Donach O Lonergain   28:53 0:25:26 0:12:43 1.0

R9/1 - F15Plus Fleet - 22 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 455 Donach Natalie 0:15:20 0:16:16 0:00:00 1.0

R1/1 - Juniors Fleet - 19 May 2019 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 23:03 0:18:40 0:00:00 4.0
  2 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1954 Sean Lundy   26:23 0:21:22 0:03:20 3.0
  3 Juniors 1095   LASER 166796 Cillian Murphy   DNS     1.0
  3 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5838 Various Various DNF     1.0

R1/2 - Juniors Fleet - 19 May 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1954 Sean Lundy   25:23 0:20:33 0:00:00 4.0
  2 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 28:12 0:22:50 0:02:49 3.0
  3 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5838 Various Various 28:58 0:23:27 0:03:35 2.0
  4 Juniors 1095   LASER 166796 Cillian Murphy   34:21 0:31:22 0:11:51 1.0

R2/1 - Juniors Fleet - 16 June 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 0:24:02 0:19:28 0:00:00 3.0
  2 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1487     0:27:00 0:21:52 0:02:58 2.0
  3 Juniors 1079   BAHIA BSC Bahia Various Various 0:28:57 0:26:50 0:07:57 1.0

R2/2 - Juniors Fleet - 16 June 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 0:15:54 0:12:52 0:00:00 3.0
  2 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1487     0:17:10 0:13:54 0:01:16 2.0
  3 Juniors 1079   BAHIA BSC Bahia Various Various DNF     1.0

R2/3 - Juniors Fleet - 16 June 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 0:27:59 0:22:40 0:00:00 3.0
  2 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1487     0:34:37 0:28:02 0:06:38 2.0
  3 Juniors 1079   BAHIA BSC Bahia Various Various 0:35:50 0:33:13 0:11:23 1.0

R3/1 - Juniors Fleet - 14 July 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jessie Dingle   38:11 0:31:49 0:00:00 6.0
  2 Juniors 1175   Topaz Mango Mango Felix Miles 37:43 0:32:06 0:00:20 5.0
  3 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 40:43 0:32:58 0:01:25 4.0
  4 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 166705 Jess Knatchbull   39:48 0:33:10 0:01:37 3.0
  5 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   39:51 0:33:13 0:01:40 2.0
  6 Juniors 1079   BAHIA BSC Bahia Various Various 38:26 0:35:37 0:04:06 1.0

R3/2 - Juniors Fleet - 14 July 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jessie Dingle   16:47 0:13:59 0:00:00 5.0
  2 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 166705 Jess Knatchbull   18:36 0:15:30 0:01:49 4.0
  3 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 19:14 0:15:34 0:01:58 3.0
  4 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   18:59 0:15:49 0:02:12 2.0
  5 Juniors 1175   Topaz Mango Mango Felix Miles 19:20 0:16:27 0:02:54 1.0

R4/1 - Juniors Fleet - 11 August 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 166705 Jess Knatchbull   31:52 0:26:33 0:00:00 5.0
  2 Juniors 1095   LASER 166796 Cillian Murphy   29:20 0:26:47 0:00:15 4.0
  3 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 39:41 0:32:08 0:06:53 3.0
  4 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5838 Various Various DNF     1.0
  4 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794 Various Various DNF     1.0

R4/2 - Juniors Fleet - 11 August 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 166705 Jess Knatchbull   11:42 0:09:45 0:00:00 5.0
  2 Juniors 1095   LASER 166796 Cillian Murphy   11:02 0:10:05 0:00:21 4.0
  3 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 16:02 0:12:59 0:04:00 3.0
  4 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794 Various Various 19:58 0:16:10 0:07:56 2.0
  5 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5838 Various Various DNF     1.0

R4/3 - Juniors Fleet - 11 August 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 166705 Jess Knatchbull   11:46 0:09:48 0:00:00 5.0
  2 Juniors 1095   LASER 166796 Cillian Murphy   11:25 0:10:26 0:00:41 4.0
  3 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 14:43 0:11:55 0:02:36 3.0
  4 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5838 Various Various 15:48 0:12:48 0:03:41 2.0
  5 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794 Various Various 17:41 0:14:19 0:05:34 1.0

R5/1 - Juniors Fleet - 25 August 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 166705 Jess Knatchbull   1 3.0
  2 Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 187581 Sean Lundy   2 2.0
  3 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 194785 Finn Lundy   DNF 1.0

R5/2 - Juniors Fleet - 25 August 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 166705 Jess Knatchbull   1 3.0
  2 Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 187581 Sean Lundy   2 2.0
  3 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 194785 Finn Lundy   DNF 1.0

R5/3 - Juniors Fleet - 25 August 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  1 Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 187581 Sean Lundy   1 5.0
  2 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 166705 Jess Knatchbull   2 4.0
  3 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 171385 Emily Khan   3 3.0
  4 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   4 2.0
  5 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 194785 Finn Lundy   5 1.0

R6/1 - Juniors Fleet - 1 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 13:16 0:10:45 0:00:00 4.0
  2 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5838 Various Various 14:51 0:12:01 0:01:35 3.0
  3 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1487     26:00 0:21:03 0:12:44 2.0
  4 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 194785 Finn Lundy   DNF     1.0

R6/2 - Juniors Fleet - 1 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 18:07 0:14:40 0:00:00 5.0
  2 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5838 Various Various 24:40 0:19:58 0:06:33 4.0
  3 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 194785 Finn Lundy   26:52 0:22:29 0:09:20 3.0
  4 Juniors 1074   Laser Vago 781 Jack Keane   25:13 0:23:29 0:09:28 2.0
  5 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1487     36:14 0:29:20 0:18:07 1.0

R7/1 - Juniors Fleet - 8 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1175   Topaz Mango Mango Felix Miles 28:55 0:24:37 0:00:00 2.0
  2 Juniors 1079   BAHIA BSC Bahia Various Various DNF     1.0

R7/2 - Juniors Fleet - 8 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1175   Topaz Mango Mango Felix Miles 13:36 0:11:34 0:00:00 5.0
  2 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1487     16:40 0:13:30 0:02:22 4.0
  3 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 179319 Emma Ruddock?   17:16 0:14:27 0:03:26 3.0
  4 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 123740 Emily Moran?   18:16 0:15:17 0:04:26 2.0
  5 Juniors 1330   LASER PICO P_Massy Massy Raven   20:30 0:15:25 0:05:06 1.0

R7/3 - Juniors Fleet - 8 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1175   Topaz Mango Mango Felix Miles 13:11 0:11:13 0:00:00 5.0
  2 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 179319 Emma Ruddock?   16:45 0:14:01 0:03:21 4.0
  3 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 123740 Emily Moran?   18:12 0:15:14 0:04:48 3.0
  4 Juniors 1330   LASER PICO P_Massy Massy Raven   24:36 0:18:30 0:09:41 2.0
  5 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1487     25:40 0:20:47 0:11:49 1.0

R8/1 - Juniors Fleet - 15 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 171385 Emily Khan   14:15 0:11:53 0:00:00 11.0
  2 Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 187581 Sean Lundy   13:36 0:11:58 0:00:07 10.0
  3 Juniors 1095   LASER 166796 Cillian Murphy   13:24 0:12:14 0:00:24 9.0
  4 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 194785 Finn Lundy   15:28 0:12:57 0:01:17 8.0
  5 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 179319 Emma Ruddock?   17:36 0:14:44 0:03:25 7.0
  6 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1487 Lucy Bampton   19:55 0:16:08 0:05:15 6.0
  7 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794 Various Various 21:40 0:17:33 0:07:00 5.0
  8 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5838 Various Various 22:04 0:17:52 0:07:24 4.0
  9 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 143122 Elodie Ducorroy   21:29 0:17:54 0:07:14 3.0
  10 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 123740 Emily Moran?   22:11 0:18:34 0:08:00 2.0
  11 Juniors 1074   Laser Vago 781 Jack Keane   20:50 0:19:24 0:08:05 1.0

R8/2 - Juniors Fleet - 15 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1095   LASER 166796 Cillian Murphy   12:02 0:10:59 0:00:00 9.0
  2 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 171385 Emily Khan   14:44 0:12:17 0:01:33 8.0
  3 Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 187581 Sean Lundy   13:58 0:12:18 0:01:29 7.0
  4 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 194785 Finn Lundy   15:22 0:12:52 0:02:14 6.0
  5 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1487 Lucy Bampton   21:00 0:17:00 0:07:26 5.0
  6 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 123740 Emily Moran?   25:17 0:21:09 0:12:09 4.0
  7 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 179319 Emma Ruddock?   25:47 0:21:35 0:12:39 3.0
  8 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 143122 Elodie Ducorroy   27:17 0:22:44 0:14:06 2.0
  9 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5838 Various Various 28:12 0:22:50 0:14:38 1.0

R8/3 - Juniors Fleet - 15 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1095   LASER 166796 Cillian Murphy   14:04 0:12:51 0:00:00 5.0
  2 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 171385 Emily Khan   17:10 0:14:18 0:01:45 4.0
  3 Juniors 1136   LASER RADIAL 187581 Sean Lundy   17:24 0:15:19 0:02:48 3.0
  4 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 123740 Emily Moran?   22:01 0:18:25 0:06:40 2.0
  5 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1487 Lucy Bampton   22:52 0:18:31 0:07:00 1.0

R9/1 - Juniors Fleet - 22 September 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 0:20:08 0:16:18 0:00:00 5.0
  2 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jessie Dingle   0:21:38 0:18:02 0:02:04 4.0
  3 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5838 Various Various 0:24:53 0:20:09 0:04:45 3.0
  4 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794 Various Various 0:25:12 0:20:24 0:05:04 2.0
  5 Juniors 1079   BAHIA BSC Bahia Various Various DNF     1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 1
RETRetired 1

www.braysailingclub.ie

www.braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com