Sunday Series 2019

Bray Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:23 on June 16, 2019

F15Plus Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1/1
19 May 2019 1100
R1/2
19 May 2019  
R2/1
16 June 2019  
R2/2
16 June 2019  
R2/3
16 June 2019  
Total Nett
  1st F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
  2nd F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
  3rd F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin O Brien ANO (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
  4th F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Alison/Emer (1.0) 1.0 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 1.0 5.0 4.0
  5th F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th F15Plus 1013 SpaceLab FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle Mick O'Reilly (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th F15Plus 1097   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th F15Plus 1095   LASER 165614 Donach O Lonergain   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th F15Plus 959   FIREBALL 14 Christina Walshe   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th F15Plus 943   RS 400 455 Donach Natalie (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th F15Plus 1550   hansa 1888 Mary Duffy   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney ANO (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th F15Plus 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jackie Dingle   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  5th F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO 143 P. icco   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Juniors Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1/1
19 May 2019 1100
R1/2
19 May 2019  
R2/1
16 June 2019  
R2/2
16 June 2019  
R2/3
16 June 2019  
Total Nett
  1st Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 4.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 13.0
  2nd Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1954 Sean Lundy   3.0 4.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
  3rd Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1487     (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
  4th Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794
5838
Emily Elode 1.0 DNF 2.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
  5th Juniors 1079   BAHIA BSC Bahia Various Various (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 3.0
  6th Juniors 1095   LASER 166796 Cillian Murphy   1.0 DNS 1.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
  7th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 196981 Daniella Bailey   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  7th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  7th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 171385 Emily Khan   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  7th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 182600 Ciara Leacy   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  7th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  7th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 170857 Katherine Boland   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  7th Juniors 1139   LASER RADIAL NSN Gareth Myhal   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  7th Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  7th Juniors 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  7th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Philips   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

R1/1 - F15Plus Fleet - 19 May 2019 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Alison/Emer 22:23 0:22:06 0:00:00 1.0

R1/2 - F15Plus Fleet - 19 May 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Alison/Emer 22:40 0:22:23 0:00:00 1.0

R2/1 - F15Plus Fleet - 16 June 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 0:22:03 0:21:46 0:00:00 4.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton 0:23:23 0:23:05 0:01:20 3.0
  3 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin O Brien ANO 0:26:20 0:26:00 0:04:17 2.0
  4 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Alison/Emer DNS     1.0

R2/2 - F15Plus Fleet - 16 June 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 0:14:50 0:14:39 0:00:00 4.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton 0:15:46 0:15:34 0:00:56 3.0
  3 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin O Brien ANO 0:15:52 0:15:40 0:01:02 2.0
  4 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Alison/Emer DNS     1.0

R2/3 - F15Plus Fleet - 16 June 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 0:22:22 0:22:05 0:00:00 4.0
  2 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2693 Blaithin O Brien ANO 0:23:20 0:23:02 0:00:58 3.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton 0:25:02 0:24:43 0:02:40 2.0
  4 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Alison/Emer 0:25:22 0:25:02 0:03:00 1.0

R1/1 - Juniors Fleet - 19 May 2019 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 23:03 0:18:40 0:00:00 4.0
  2 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1954 Sean Lundy   26:23 0:21:22 0:03:20 3.0
  3 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794
5838
Emily Elode DNF     1.0
  3 Juniors 1095   LASER 166796 Cillian Murphy   DNS     1.0

R1/2 - Juniors Fleet - 19 May 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1954 Sean Lundy   25:23 0:20:33 0:00:00 4.0
  2 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 28:12 0:22:50 0:02:49 3.0
  3 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794
5838
Emily Elode 28:58 0:23:27 0:03:35 2.0
  4 Juniors 1095   LASER 166796 Cillian Murphy   34:21 0:31:22 0:11:51 1.0

R2/1 - Juniors Fleet - 16 June 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 0:24:02 0:19:28 0:00:00 3.0
  2 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1487     0:27:00 0:21:52 0:02:58 2.0
  3 Juniors 1079   BAHIA BSC Bahia Various Various 0:28:57 0:26:50 0:07:57 1.0

R2/2 - Juniors Fleet - 16 June 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 0:15:54 0:12:52 0:00:00 3.0
  2 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1487     0:17:10 0:13:54 0:01:16 2.0
  3 Juniors 1079   BAHIA BSC Bahia Various Various DNF     1.0

R2/3 - Juniors Fleet - 16 June 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 0:27:59 0:22:40 0:00:00 3.0
  2 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1487     0:34:37 0:28:02 0:06:38 2.0
  3 Juniors 1079   BAHIA BSC Bahia Various Various 0:35:50 0:33:13 0:11:23 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 1

www.braysailingclub.ie

www.braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com