Murdochs Regatta 2019

Bray Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:02 on August 4, 2019

FF_SS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
04/08/2019
R4
04/08/2019
Total Nett
1st FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Bray SC Colbert Byrne Natalie O Lonargain 1015 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Bray SC Fiona Cassidy Ornella di Stefano/Rian Phillips 1015 1.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 12.0 5.0
3rd FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 3774 Bray SC Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1015 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
4th FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Bray SC Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1015 (7.0 Ret) 3.0 4.0 7.0 DNF 21.0 14.0
5th FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 Bray SC John Keane_SS Jr. Keane 1015 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 23.0 16.0
6th FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bray SC Bryan Glynn Emer Woodfull 1015 5.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 25.0 18.0

Laser_SO Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3
04/08/2019
R4
04/08/2019
Total Nett
1st Laser_SO LASER 166796 Bray SC Cillian Murphy   1097 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Laser_SO LASER 4.7 Y Bray SC Cathal Phillips   1200 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Laser_SO LASER 4.7 166705_47 Bray SC Jessica Knatchbull   1200 1.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
4th Laser_SO LASER RADIAL 166705_R Bray SC Richard Knatchbull   1139 2.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
5th Laser_SO LASER 4.7 174731 Bray SC Jessie Dingle   1200 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Laser_SS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
04/08/2019
Total Nett
1st Laser_SS LASER 4.7 167824 Bray SC Eabha Fennema   1200 3.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd Laser_SS LASER 4.7 140058 Bray SC Frank Daly   1200 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd Laser_SS LASER 4.7 143122 Bray SC Elodie Ducurroy   1200 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

mixed SO Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3
04/08/2019
R4
04/08/2019
Total Nett
1st mixed SO RS FEVA XL 3565 Bray SC Orla O Callaghan Anna Cloney 1240 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd mixed SO RS FEVA XL 5794 Bray SC Una Smerciak Claire Henly 1240 2.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
3rd mixed SO RS FEVA XL 5838 Bray SC Rachel Messitt Chloe Messit 1240 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd mixed SO RS FEVA XL 1954 Bray SC Finn Lundy Wendy Lundy 1240 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

mixed_SS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
04/08/2019
R4
04/08/2019
Total Nett
1st mixed_SS WAYFARER 10509 Bray SC Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 14.0 8.0
2nd mixed_SS RS 400 802 Bray SC Dave Sweeney Stephen Taheny 942 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 15.0 9.0
3rd mixed_SS RS 200 688 Bray SC Adam Walshe Ian Walshe 1047 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 17.0 11.0
4th mixed_SS Bahia Bahia Bray SC Cillian Murphy Anna Cloney 1115 1.0 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
5th mixed_SS Hansa 1888 Bray SC Mary Duffy   1550 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0

R1 - FF_SS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Bray SC Fiona Cassidy Ornella di Stefano/Rian Phillips 1015 0:20:13 0:19:55 1.0
2 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Bray SC Colbert Byrne Natalie O Lonargain 1015 0:23:22 0:23:01 2.0
3 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 3774 Bray SC Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1015 0:27:30 0:27:06 3.0
4 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 Bray SC John Keane_SS Jr. Keane 1015 0:28:08 0:27:43 4.0
5 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bray SC Bryan Glynn Emer Woodfull 1015 0:33:34 0:33:04 5.0
6 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Bray SC Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1015 Ret   7.0

R2 - FF_SS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Bray SC Colbert Byrne Natalie O Lonargain 1015 0:38:55 0:38:20 1.0
2 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Bray SC Fiona Cassidy Ornella di Stefano/Rian Phillips 1015 0:39:04 0:38:29 2.0
3 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Bray SC Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1015 0:41:27 0:40:50 3.0
4 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 3774 Bray SC Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1015 0:42:03 0:41:26 4.0
5 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 Bray SC John Keane_SS Jr. Keane 1015 0:43:51 0:43:12 5.0
6 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bray SC Bryan Glynn Emer Woodfull 1015 0:45:05 0:44:25 6.0

R3 - FF_SS Fleet - 04/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Bray SC Colbert Byrne Natalie O Lonargain 1015 0:20:37 0:20:19 1.0
2 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Bray SC Fiona Cassidy Ornella di Stefano/Rian Phillips 1015 0:20:59 0:20:40 2.0
3 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 3774 Bray SC Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1015 0:21:35 0:21:16 3.0
4 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Bray SC Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1015 0:22:07 0:21:47 4.0
5 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 Bray SC John Keane_SS Jr. Keane 1015 DNC   7.0
5 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bray SC Bryan Glynn Emer Woodfull 1015 DNC   7.0

R4 - FF_SS Fleet - 04/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Bray SC Colbert Byrne Natalie O Lonargain 1015 0:22:32 0:22:12 1.0
2 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 3774 Bray SC Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1015 0:24:28 0:24:06 2.0
3 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Bray SC Fiona Cassidy Ornella di Stefano/Rian Phillips 1015 DNF   7.0
3 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Bray SC Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1015 DNF   7.0
3 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 Bray SC John Keane_SS Jr. Keane 1015 DNC   7.0
3 FF_SS FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bray SC Bryan Glynn Emer Woodfull 1015 DNC   7.0

R1 - Laser_SO Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Laser_SO LASER 166796 Bray SC Cillian Murphy   1097    
  Laser_SO LASER 4.7 Y Bray SC Cathal Phillips   1200    
  Laser_SO LASER 4.7 166705_47 Bray SC Jessica Knatchbull   1200    
  Laser_SO LASER RADIAL 166705_R Bray SC Richard Knatchbull   1139    
  Laser_SO LASER 4.7 174731 Bray SC Jessie Dingle   1200    

R2 - Laser_SO Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Laser_SO LASER 166796 Bray SC Cillian Murphy   1097    
  Laser_SO LASER 4.7 Y Bray SC Cathal Phillips   1200    
  Laser_SO LASER 4.7 166705_47 Bray SC Jessica Knatchbull   1200    
  Laser_SO LASER RADIAL 166705_R Bray SC Richard Knatchbull   1139    
  Laser_SO LASER 4.7 174731 Bray SC Jessie Dingle   1200    

R3 - Laser_SO Fleet - 04/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser_SO LASER 4.7 166705_47 Bray SC Jessica Knatchbull   1200 0:18:18 0:15:15 1.0
2 Laser_SO LASER RADIAL 166705_R Bray SC Richard Knatchbull   1139 0:18:03 0:15:51 2.0
3 Laser_SO LASER 166796 Bray SC Cillian Murphy   1097 0:17:24 0:15:52 3.0
4 Laser_SO LASER 4.7 Y Bray SC Cathal Phillips   1200 0:19:12 0:16:00 4.0
5 Laser_SO LASER 4.7 174731 Bray SC Jessie Dingle   1200 DNC   6.0

R4 - Laser_SO Fleet - 04/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser_SO LASER 166796 Bray SC Cillian Murphy   1097 0:20:57 0:19:06 1.0
2 Laser_SO LASER 4.7 Y Bray SC Cathal Phillips   1200 0:30:38 0:25:32 2.0
3 Laser_SO LASER 4.7 166705_47 Bray SC Jessica Knatchbull   1200 DNC   6.0
3 Laser_SO LASER RADIAL 166705_R Bray SC Richard Knatchbull   1139 DNC   6.0
3 Laser_SO LASER 4.7 174731 Bray SC Jessie Dingle   1200 DNC   6.0

R1 - Laser_SS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser_SS LASER 4.7 140058 Bray SC Frank Daly   1200 0:31:52 0:26:33 1.0
2 Laser_SS LASER 4.7 143122 Bray SC Elodie Ducurroy   1200 0:34:16 0:28:33 2.0
3 Laser_SS LASER 4.7 167824 Bray SC Eabha Fennema   1200 0:36:56 0:30:47 3.0

R2 - Laser_SS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser_SS LASER 4.7 167824 Bray SC Eabha Fennema   1200 0.52.24 0.43.40 1.0
2 Laser_SS LASER 4.7 140058 Bray SC Frank Daly   1200 DNC   4.0
2 Laser_SS LASER 4.7 143122 Bray SC Elodie Ducurroy   1200 DNC   4.0

R3 - Laser_SS Fleet - 04/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser_SS LASER 4.7 167824 Bray SC Eabha Fennema   1200 DNC 4.0
1 Laser_SS LASER 4.7 140058 Bray SC Frank Daly   1200 DNC 4.0
1 Laser_SS LASER 4.7 143122 Bray SC Elodie Ducurroy   1200 DNC 4.0

R4 - Laser_SS Fleet - 04/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Laser_SS LASER 4.7 167824 Bray SC Eabha Fennema   1200    
  Laser_SS LASER 4.7 140058 Bray SC Frank Daly   1200    
  Laser_SS LASER 4.7 143122 Bray SC Elodie Ducurroy   1200    

R1 - mixed SO Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  mixed SO RS FEVA XL 3565 Bray SC Orla O Callaghan Anna Cloney 1240    
  mixed SO RS FEVA XL 5794 Bray SC Una Smerciak Claire Henly 1240    
  mixed SO RS FEVA XL 5838 Bray SC Rachel Messitt Chloe Messit 1240    
  mixed SO RS FEVA XL 1954 Bray SC Finn Lundy Wendy Lundy 1240    

R2 - mixed SO Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  mixed SO RS FEVA XL 3565 Bray SC Orla O Callaghan Anna Cloney 1240    
  mixed SO RS FEVA XL 5794 Bray SC Una Smerciak Claire Henly 1240    
  mixed SO RS FEVA XL 5838 Bray SC Rachel Messitt Chloe Messit 1240    
  mixed SO RS FEVA XL 1954 Bray SC Finn Lundy Wendy Lundy 1240    

R3 - mixed SO Fleet - 04/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 mixed SO RS FEVA XL 3565 Bray SC Orla O Callaghan Anna Cloney 1240 0:35:37 0:28:43 1.0
2 mixed SO RS FEVA XL 5794 Bray SC Una Smerciak Claire Henly 1240 0:37:46 0:30:27 2.0
3 mixed SO RS FEVA XL 5838 Bray SC Rachel Messitt Chloe Messit 1240 DNF   5.0
3 mixed SO RS FEVA XL 1954 Bray SC Finn Lundy Wendy Lundy 1240 DNC   5.0

R4 - mixed SO Fleet - 04/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 mixed SO RS FEVA XL 3565 Bray SC Orla O Callaghan Anna Cloney 1240 0:25:33 0:20:36 1.0
2 mixed SO RS FEVA XL 5794 Bray SC Una Smerciak Claire Henly 1240 DNC   5.0
2 mixed SO RS FEVA XL 5838 Bray SC Rachel Messitt Chloe Messit 1240 DNC   5.0
2 mixed SO RS FEVA XL 1954 Bray SC Finn Lundy Wendy Lundy 1240 DNC   5.0

R1 - mixed_SS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 mixed_SS Bahia Bahia Bray SC Cillian Murphy Anna Cloney 1115 0:20:59 0:18:49 1.0
2 mixed_SS RS 400 802 Bray SC Dave Sweeney Stephen Taheny 942 0:20:59 0:22:17 2.0
3 mixed_SS RS 200 688 Bray SC Adam Walshe Ian Walshe 1047 0:30:59 0:29:36 3.0
4 mixed_SS WAYFARER 10509 Bray SC Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 DNC   6.0
4 mixed_SS Hansa 1888 Bray SC Mary Duffy   1550 DNS   6.0

R2 - mixed_SS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 mixed_SS RS 400 802 Bray SC Dave Sweeney Stephen Taheny 942 0:26:25 0:28:03 1.0
2 mixed_SS RS 200 688 Bray SC Adam Walshe Ian Walshe 1047 0:41:45 0:39:53 2.0
3 mixed_SS WAYFARER 10509 Bray SC Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 DNC   6.0
3 mixed_SS Bahia Bahia Bray SC Cillian Murphy Anna Cloney 1115 DNS   6.0
3 mixed_SS Hansa 1888 Bray SC Mary Duffy   1550 DNC   6.0

R3 - mixed_SS Fleet - 04/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 mixed_SS WAYFARER 10509 Bray SC Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 0:34:20 0:31:09 1.0
2 mixed_SS RS 400 802 Bray SC Dave Sweeney Stephen Taheny 942 DNC   6.0
2 mixed_SS RS 200 688 Bray SC Adam Walshe Ian Walshe 1047 DNC   6.0
2 mixed_SS Bahia Bahia Bray SC Cillian Murphy Anna Cloney 1115 DNC   6.0
2 mixed_SS Hansa 1888 Bray SC Mary Duffy   1550 DNC   6.0

R4 - mixed_SS Fleet - 04/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 mixed_SS WAYFARER 10509 Bray SC Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 0:25:50 0:23:27 1.0
2 mixed_SS RS 400 802 Bray SC Dave Sweeney Stephen Taheny 942 DNC   6.0
2 mixed_SS RS 200 688 Bray SC Adam Walshe Ian Walshe 1047 DNC   6.0
2 mixed_SS Bahia Bahia Bray SC Cillian Murphy Anna Cloney 1115 DNC   6.0
2 mixed_SS Hansa 1888 Bray SC Mary Duffy   1550 DNC   6.0

www.braysailingclub.ie


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com