Winter Regatta 2018

Winter Regatta

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st     RS 400 802   Dave Sweeney   942 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
2nd     LASER RADIAL 182270   Jack Hannon   1139 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
3rd     FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 1015 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 12.0
4th   Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 11.0 DNS 5.0 3.0 36.0 25.0
5th     LASER 180969   Chris Curran   1097 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 37.0 26.0
6th     LASER Powerhead Powerhead   Rory Groves   1043 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 38.0 27.0
7th     LASER 4.7 174731   Jessie Dingle   1200 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 43.0 32.0
8th     Laser Bahia Bahia Alex   Alex Connolly   1115 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 5.0 45.0 34.0
9th     Laser Bahia Bahia Ian   Ian Walsh   1115 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0
9th                 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1     RS 400 802   Dave Sweeney   942 10:15 1.0
2     LASER Powerhead Powerhead   Rory Groves   1043 11:29 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 182270   Jack Hannon   1139 12:55 3.0
4     FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 1015 11.57 4.0
5     LASER 4.7 174731   Jessie Dingle   1200 16:17 5.0
6   Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 DNF 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1     RS 400 802   Dave Sweeney   942 10:24 1.0
2     FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 1015 11:39 2.0
3     LASER Powerhead Powerhead   Rory Groves   1043 12:43 3.0
4     LASER RADIAL 182270   Jack Hannon   1139 15:25 4.0
5     LASER 4.7 174731   Jessie Dingle   1200 20:20 5.0
6   Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 18:57 6.0
7     Laser Bahia Bahia Alex   Alex Connolly   1115 19:56 7.0
8     Laser Bahia Bahia Ian   Ian Walsh   1115 DNS 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1     RS 400 802   Dave Sweeney   942 8:22 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 182270   Jack Hannon   1139 10:30 2.0
3     FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 1015 09.37 3.0
4   Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 DNS 11.0
4     LASER Powerhead Powerhead   Rory Groves   1043 DNF 11.0
4     LASER 4.7 174731   Jessie Dingle   1200 DNS 11.0
4     Laser Bahia Bahia Alex   Alex Connolly   1115 DNF 11.0
4     Laser Bahia Bahia Ian   Ian Walsh   1115 DNS 11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1     LASER RADIAL 182270   Jack Hannon   1139 11:09 1.0
2     LASER 180969   Chris Curran   1097 10:45 2.0
3     FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 1015 10:53 3.0
4     RS 400 802   Dave Sweeney   942 10:23 4.0
5   Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 13:07 5.0
6     Laser Bahia Bahia Alex   Alex Connolly   1115 DNS 11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1     LASER RADIAL 182270   Jack Hannon   1139 17:44 1.0
2     LASER 180969   Chris Curran   1097 17:56 2.0
3   Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 18:10 3.0
4     FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 1015 16:49 4.0
5     Laser Bahia Bahia Alex   Alex Connolly   1115 19:44 5.0
6     RS 400 802   Dave Sweeney   942 18:27 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com