Sunday Series 2017/2018 (Leg 2 January - March)

Bray Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:55 on September 18, 2018

F15Plus Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
21 January 2018  
R2
21 January 2018  
R3
21 January 2018  
R4
21 January  
R5
21 January 2018  
R6
4 February  
R7
4 February  
R8
4 February  
R9
18 February 2018  
R10
18 February 2018  
R11
18 February 2018  
R12
18 February 2018  
R13
18 February 2018  
Total Nett
  1st F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 5.0 7.0 6.0 (2.0) (1.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 10.0 9.0 3.0 81.0 78.0
  2nd F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 61.0 61.0
  3rd F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   4.0 5.0 1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 8.0 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 8.0 59.0 59.0
  4th F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 0.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
  5th F15Plus 1097   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 50.0 50.0
  6th F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 2.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 0.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 42.0 42.0
  7th F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 41.0 41.0
  8th F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 DNS 1.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
  9th F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Liam Dingle (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 27.0 27.0
  10th F15Plus 943   RS 400 1040 Tom Bailey/Fiona Cassidy   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
  11th F15Plus 1079   BAHIA bahia_alex     (0.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 1.0 0.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
  12th F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
  13th F15Plus 1079   BAHIA bahia_ian     (0.0 DNC) 1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 DNF 2.0 0.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

Juniors Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
21 January 2018  
R2
21 January 2018  
R6
4 February  
R9
18 February 2018  
R10
18 February 2018  
R11
18 February 2018  
R12
18 February 2018  
R13
18 February 2018  
Total Nett
  1st Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jessie Dingle   1.0 1.0 (0.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
  2nd Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
  3rd Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 171385 Emily Khan   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0

R1 - F15Plus Fleet - 21 January 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 10:15 0:10:52 0:00:00 5.0
  2 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   11:29 0:11:01 0:00:09 4.0
  3 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   12:55 0:11:22 0:00:34 3.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 11:57 0:11:48 0:00:56 2.0
  5 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNF     1.0

R2 - F15Plus Fleet - 21 January 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 10:24 0:11:02 0:00:00 7.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 11:39 0:11:30 0:00:29 6.0
  3 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   12:43 0:12:12 0:01:13 5.0
  4 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   15:25 0:13:34 0:02:53 4.0
  5 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 18:57 0:17:07 0:06:44 3.0
  6 F15Plus 1079   BAHIA bahia_alex     19:56 0:18:28 0:08:02 2.0
  7 F15Plus 1079   BAHIA bahia_ian     DNF     1.0

R3 - F15Plus Fleet - 21 January 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 8:22 0:08:52 0:00:00 6.0
  2 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   10:30 0:09:15 0:00:25 5.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 9:37 0:09:30 0:00:38 4.0
  4 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   DNF     1.0
  4 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNS     1.0
  4 F15Plus 1079   BAHIA bahia_alex     DNF     1.0

R4 - F15Plus Fleet - 21 January

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1097   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   10:45 0:09:48 0:00:00 5.0
  2 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   11:09 0:09:49 0:00:01 4.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 10:53 0:10:45 0:00:57 3.0
  4 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 10:23 0:11:01 0:01:09 2.0
  5 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 13:07 0:11:51 0:02:16 1.0

R5 - F15Plus Fleet - 21 January 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   17:44 0:15:37 0:00:00 6.0
  2 F15Plus 1097   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   17:56 0:16:21 0:00:49 5.0
  3 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 18:10 0:16:25 0:00:53 4.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 16:49 0:16:36 0:01:00 3.0
  5 F15Plus 1079   BAHIA bahia_alex     19:44 0:18:17 0:02:53 2.0
  6 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 18:27 0:19:34 0:03:44 1.0

R6 - F15Plus Fleet - 4 February

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 13:36 0:14:25 0:00:00 9.0
  2 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   15:33 0:14:55 0:00:30 8.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 17:40 0:17:26 0:03:03 7.0
  4 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 19:27 0:17:34 0:03:29 6.0
  5 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 17:49 0:17:35 0:03:12 5.0
  6 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Liam Dingle 19:12 0:18:57 0:04:35 4.0
  7 F15Plus 1079   BAHIA bahia_ian     22:06 0:20:29 0:06:32 3.0
  8 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton 20:49 0:20:33 0:06:12 2.0
  9 F15Plus 1079   BAHIA bahia_alex     DNF     1.0

R7 - F15Plus Fleet - 4 February

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 14:18 0:15:10 0:00:00 9.0
  2 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   15:55 0:15:16 0:00:06 8.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 17:00 0:16:47 0:01:38 7.0
  4 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 20:52 0:18:51 0:04:05 6.0
  5 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 20:01 0:19:46 0:04:39 5.0
  6 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton 21:30 0:21:13 0:06:08 4.0
  7 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Liam Dingle 22:10 0:21:53 0:06:48 3.0
  8 F15Plus 1079   BAHIA bahia_alex     DNF     1.0
  8 F15Plus 1079   BAHIA bahia_ian     DNF     1.0

R8 - F15Plus Fleet - 4 February

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 13:22 0:14:10 0:00:00 9.0
  2 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   14:57 0:14:20 0:00:10 8.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 15:49 0:15:37 0:01:27 7.0
  4 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 19:20 0:17:28 0:03:39 6.0
  5 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 19:25 0:19:10 0:05:03 5.0
  6 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton 21:14 0:20:58 0:06:52 4.0
  7 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Liam Dingle 21:53 0:21:36 0:07:31 3.0
  8 F15Plus 1079   BAHIA bahia_ian     24:18 0:22:31 0:09:00 2.0
  9 F15Plus 1079   BAHIA bahia_alex     30:45 0:28:30 0:15:27 1.0

R9 - F15Plus Fleet - 18 February 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 9:31 0:09:24 0:00:00 10.0
  2 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   10:47 0:09:30 0:00:07 9.0
  3 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 8:58 0:09:31 0:00:06 8.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 10:08 0:10:00 0:00:37 7.0
  5 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 10:50 0:10:42 0:01:19 6.0
  6 F15Plus 1097   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   11:52 0:10:49 0:01:34 5.0
  7 F15Plus 943   RS 400 1040 Tom Bailey/Fiona Cassidy   10:28 0:11:06 0:01:36 4.0
  8 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Liam Dingle 12:46 0:12:36 0:03:15 3.0
  9 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   DNF     1.0
  9 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton DNF     1.0

R10 - F15Plus Fleet - 18 February 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   10:40 0:09:23 0:00:00 10.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 9:54 0:09:46 0:00:23 9.0
  3 F15Plus 1097   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   10:55 0:09:57 0:00:37 8.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 10:31 0:10:23 0:01:00 7.0
  5 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Liam Dingle 11:35 0:11:26 0:02:04 6.0
  6 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 11:45 0:11:36 0:02:14 5.0
  7 F15Plus 943   RS 400 1040 Tom Bailey/Fiona Cassidy   11:20 0:12:01 0:02:29 4.0
  8 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 13:31 0:14:20 0:04:40 3.0
  9 F15Plus 1079   BAHIA bahia_ian     15:54 0:14:44 0:05:46 2.0
  10 F15Plus 1079   BAHIA bahia_alex     19:53 0:18:26 0:09:45 1.0

R11 - F15Plus Fleet - 18 February 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 9:40 0:10:15 0:00:00 10.0
  2 F15Plus 1097   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   11:29 0:10:28 0:00:14 9.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 10:50 0:10:42 0:00:27 8.0
  4 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   12:36 0:11:05 0:00:57 7.0
  5 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   11:45 0:11:16 0:01:03 6.0
  6 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 11:50 0:11:41 0:01:27 5.0
  7 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Liam Dingle 12:46 0:12:36 0:02:23 4.0
  8 F15Plus 943   RS 400 1040 Tom Bailey/Fiona Cassidy   12:11 0:12:55 0:02:31 3.0
  9 F15Plus 1079   BAHIA bahia_alex     17:45 0:16:27 0:06:41 2.0
  10 F15Plus 1079   BAHIA bahia_ian     20:07 0:18:39 0:09:03 1.0

R12 - F15Plus Fleet - 18 February 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1097   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   11:45 0:10:43 0:00:00 11.0
  2 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   11:46 0:11:17 0:00:36 10.0
  3 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 10:46 0:11:25 0:00:40 9.0
  4 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   13:26 0:11:50 0:01:16 8.0
  5 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 12:00 0:11:51 0:01:09 7.0
  6 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 12:41 0:12:31 0:01:50 6.0
  7 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 13:09 0:12:59 0:02:18 5.0
  8 F15Plus 943   RS 400 1040 Tom Bailey/Fiona Cassidy   12:47 0:13:33 0:02:41 4.0
  9 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Liam Dingle 14:17 0:14:06 0:03:26 3.0
  10 F15Plus 1079   BAHIA bahia_alex     15:50 0:14:40 0:04:17 2.0
  11 F15Plus 1079   BAHIA bahia_ian     18:47 0:17:24 0:07:14 1.0

R13 - F15Plus Fleet - 18 February 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   12:39 0:12:08 0:00:00 8.0
  2 F15Plus 1097   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   13:42 0:12:29 0:00:24 7.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 13:27 0:13:17 0:01:10 6.0
  4 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 13:35 0:13:25 0:01:18 5.0
  5 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 13:43 0:13:32 0:01:26 4.0
  6 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 13:33 0:14:22 0:02:07 3.0
  7 F15Plus 1079   BAHIA bahia_alex     16:52 0:15:38 0:03:47 2.0
  8 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Liam Dingle 16:23 0:16:10 0:04:06 1.0

R1 - Juniors Fleet - 21 January 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jessie Dingle   16:17 0:13:34 0:00:00 1.0

R2 - Juniors Fleet - 21 January 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jessie Dingle   20:20 0:16:57 0:00:00 1.0

R3 - Juniors Fleet - 21 January 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R4 - Juniors Fleet - 21 January

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R5 - Juniors Fleet - 21 January 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R6 - Juniors Fleet - 4 February

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 171385 Emily Khan   23:46 0:19:48 0:00:00 1.0

R7 - Juniors Fleet - 4 February

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R8 - Juniors Fleet - 4 February

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R9 - Juniors Fleet - 18 February 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jessie Dingle   13:15 0:11:03 0:00:00 2.0
  2 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   15:26 0:12:52 0:02:11 1.0

R10 - Juniors Fleet - 18 February 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jessie Dingle   14:19 0:11:56 0:00:00 2.0
  2 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   15:27 0:12:53 0:01:08 1.0

R11 - Juniors Fleet - 18 February 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jessie Dingle   13:26 0:11:12 0:00:00 2.0
  2 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   14:57 0:12:28 0:01:31 1.0

R12 - Juniors Fleet - 18 February 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jessie Dingle   14:32 0:12:07 0:00:00 2.0
  2 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   15:57 0:13:18 0:01:25 1.0

R13 - Juniors Fleet - 18 February 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jessie Dingle   16:36 0:13:50 0:00:00 2.0
  2 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   16:47 0:13:59 0:00:11 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 1

www.braysailingclub.ie

www.braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com