event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2018 Leg 2

Bray Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:29 on February 4, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Bray High Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st     RS 400 802   Dave Sweeney   942 6.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 (1.0) 10.0 9.0 9.0 54.0 53.0
2nd     LASER Powerhead Powerhead   Rory Groves   1043 5.0 6.0 1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 8.0 37.0 37.0
3rd     LASER RADIAL 182270   Jack Hannon   1139 4.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
4th   Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 (1.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 DNS 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 29.0 28.0
5th   Ffollly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 1015 3.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
6th   Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639   Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 1015 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 7.0 22.0 22.0
7th     FLYING FIFTEEN 3419   Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
8th   Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664   Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1015 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
9th     LASER 180969   Chris Curran   1097 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
10th   Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686   John Keane Blaithin O'Brien 1015 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
11th     Laser Bahia Bahia Alex   Alex Connolly/Jack Hannon   1115 (0.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 1.0 9.0 9.0
12th     Laser Bahia Bahia Ian   Ian Walsh   1115 (0.0 DNC) 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 DNF 2.0 8.0 8.0
13th     LASER 4.7 174731   Jessie Dingle   1200 2.0 4.0 1.0 DNS (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
14th     LASER 4.7 171385   Emily Kahn   1200 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0

R1 - 21 January

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1     RS 400 802   Dave Sweeney   942 10:15 6.0
2     LASER Powerhead Powerhead   Rory Groves   1043 11:29 5.0
3     LASER RADIAL 182270   Jack Hannon   1139 12:55 4.0
4   Ffollly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 1015 11.57 3.0
5     LASER 4.7 174731   Jessie Dingle   1200 16:17 2.0
6   Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 DNF 1.0

R2 - 21 January

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1     RS 400 802   Dave Sweeney   942 10:24 8.0
2   Ffollly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 1015 11:39 7.0
3     LASER Powerhead Powerhead   Rory Groves   1043 12:43 6.0
4     LASER RADIAL 182270   Jack Hannon   1139 15:25 5.0
5     LASER 4.7 174731   Jessie Dingle   1200 20:20 4.0
6   Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 18:57 3.0
7     Laser Bahia Bahia Alex   Alex Connolly/Jack Hannon   1115 19:56 2.0
8     Laser Bahia Bahia Ian   Ian Walsh   1115 DNS 1.0

R3 - 21 January

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1     RS 400 802   Dave Sweeney   942 8:22 8.0
2     LASER RADIAL 182270   Jack Hannon   1139 10:30 7.0
3   Ffollly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 1015 09.37 6.0
4     LASER Powerhead Powerhead   Rory Groves   1043 DNF 1.0
4   Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 DNS 1.0
4     Laser Bahia Bahia Alex   Alex Connolly/Jack Hannon   1115 DNF 1.0
4     Laser Bahia Bahia Ian   Ian Walsh   1115 DNS 1.0
4     LASER 4.7 174731   Jessie Dingle   1200 DNS 1.0

R4 - 21 January

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1     LASER RADIAL 182270   Jack Hannon   1139 11:09 6.0
2     LASER 180969   Chris Curran   1097 10:45 5.0
3   Ffollly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 1015 10:53 4.0
4     RS 400 802   Dave Sweeney   942 10:23 3.0
5   Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 13:07 2.0
6     Laser Bahia Bahia Alex   Alex Connolly/Jack Hannon   1115 DNS 1.0

R5 - 21 January

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1     LASER RADIAL 182270   Jack Hannon   1139 17:44 6.0
2     LASER 180969   Chris Curran   1097 17:56 5.0
3   Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 18:10 4.0
4   Ffollly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 1015 16:49 3.0
5     Laser Bahia Bahia Alex   Alex Connolly/Jack Hannon   1115 19:44 2.0
6     RS 400 802   Dave Sweeney   942 18:27 1.0

R6 - 4 February

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1     RS 400 802   Dave Sweeney   942 13:36 10.0
2     LASER Powerhead Powerhead   Rory Groves   1043 15:33 9.0
3   Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639   Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 1015 17:40 8.0
4     FLYING FIFTEEN 3419   Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 17:49 7.0
5   Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 19:27 6.0
6   Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664   Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1015 19:12 5.0
7     LASER 4.7 171385   Emily Kahn   1200 23:46 4.0
8     Laser Bahia Bahia Ian   Ian Walsh   1115 22:06 3.0
9   Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686   John Keane Blaithin O'Brien 1015 20:49 2.0
10     Laser Bahia Bahia Alex   Alex Connolly/Jack Hannon   1115 DNF 1.0

R7 - 4 February

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1     RS 400 802   Dave Sweeney   942 14:18 9.0
2     LASER Powerhead Powerhead   Rory Groves   1043 15:55 8.0
3   Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639   Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 1015 17:00 7.0
4   Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 20:52 6.0
5     FLYING FIFTEEN 3419   Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 20:01 5.0
6   Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686   John Keane Blaithin O'Brien 1015 21:30 4.0
7   Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664   Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1015 22:10 3.0
8     Laser Bahia Bahia Alex   Alex Connolly/Jack Hannon   1115 DNF 1.0
8     Laser Bahia Bahia Ian   Ian Walsh   1115 DNF 1.0

R8 - 4 February

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1     RS 400 802   Dave Sweeney   942 13:22 9.0
2     LASER Powerhead Powerhead   Rory Groves   1043 14:57 8.0
3   Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639   Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 1015 15:49 7.0
4   Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 19:20 6.0
5     FLYING FIFTEEN 3419   Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 19:25 5.0
6   Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686   John Keane Blaithin O'Brien 1015 21:14 4.0
7   Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664   Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1015 21:53 3.0
8     Laser Bahia Bahia Ian   Ian Walsh   1115 24:18 2.0
9     Laser Bahia Bahia Alex   Alex Connolly/Jack Hannon   1115 30:45 1.0

www.braysailingclub.ie


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com