Sunday Series 2017/2018 (Leg 1)

Bray Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:55 on December 3, 2017

F15Plus Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
8/10/17  
R2
8/10/17  
R3
8/10/17  
R4
19 November 2017  
R5
19 November 2017  
R6
19 November 2017  
R7
19 November 2017  
R8
3 December 2017  
R9
3 December 2017  
R10
3 December 2017  
Total Nett
  1st F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 7.0 7.0 (6.0) (2.0) 9.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 67.0 59.0
  2nd F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   6.0 6.0 5.0 (0.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 (2.0) 56.0 54.0
  3rd F15Plus 1097   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 39.0 39.0
  4th F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 5.0 4.0 4.0 (0.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
  5th F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 3.0 3.0 (1.0) (0.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 28.0
  6th F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 4.0 5.0 2.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 5.0 27.0 27.0
  7th F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Liam Dingle 2.0 2.0 3.0 (1.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 (1.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 19.0
  8th F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
  9th F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
  10th F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255 Donagh O Lonergain/Natallie   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 RET 1.0 DNS 0.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
  11th F15Plus 943   RS 400 1040 Tom Bailey/Fiona Cassidy   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNS 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
  11th F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
  13th F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  13th F15Plus 1013 SpaceLab FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle Mick O'Reilly (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  13th F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Juniors Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
8/10/17  
R2
8/10/17  
R3
8/10/17  
R5
19 November 2017  
R6
19 November 2017  
R7
19 November 2017  
R8
3 December 2017  
R9
3 December 2017  
R10
3 December 2017  
Total Nett
  1st Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   3.0 4.0 1.0 RET 2.0 1.0 1.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
  2nd Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 171385 Emily Khan   2.0 3.0 1.0 RET 3.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
  3rd Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jessie Dingle   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
  4th Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   4.0 2.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 RET 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
  5th Juniors 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh & Maja O Lonergain (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
  6th Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794
5838
Emily Elode 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNF 1.0 RET 1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
  7th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 182600 Ciara Leacy   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 RET 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
  8th Juniors 1139   LASER RADIAL NSN Gareth Myhal   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  8th Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1954 Sean Lundy Claire (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  8th Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  8th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 158019 Cillian Murphy   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  8th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 196981 Daniella Bailey   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  8th Juniors 1107   WAYFARER 40075 Jack ANO (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  8th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Philips   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  8th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  8th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 170857 Katherine Boland   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

R1 - F15Plus Fleet - 8/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 18:55 0:20:04 0:00:00 7.0
  2 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   22:30 0:21:34 0:01:35 6.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 24:46 0:24:27 0:04:27 5.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 25:55 0:25:35 0:05:36 4.0
  5 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 30:10 0:29:47 0:09:51 3.0
  6 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Liam Dingle 31:19 0:30:55 0:11:00 2.0
  7 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNS     1.0

R2 - F15Plus Fleet - 8/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 10:57 0:11:37 0:00:00 7.0
  2 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   13:48 0:13:14 0:01:41 6.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 14:22 0:14:11 0:02:36 5.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 15:03 0:14:51 0:03:17 4.0
  5 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 21:10 0:20:54 0:09:24 3.0
  6 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Liam Dingle 24:53 0:24:34 0:13:07 2.0
  7 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNS     1.0

R3 - F15Plus Fleet - 8/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 12:41 0:13:27 0:00:00 6.0
  2 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   14:25 0:13:49 0:00:23 5.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 16:17 0:16:04 0:02:40 4.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Liam Dingle 18:01 0:17:47 0:04:24 3.0
  5 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 18:33 0:18:19 0:04:56 2.0
  6 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 23:17 0:22:59 0:09:40 1.0

R4 - F15Plus Fleet - 19 November 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 36:42 0:38:55 0:00:00 2.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Liam Dingle RET     1.0

R5 - F15Plus Fleet - 19 November 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 16:03 0:17:01 0:00:00 9.0
  2 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   17:46 0:17:02 0:00:01 8.0
  3 F15Plus 1097   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   19:48 0:18:03 0:01:08 7.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 19:14 0:18:59 0:02:00 6.0
  5 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 21:02 0:19:00 0:02:12 5.0
  6 F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 19:40 0:19:25 0:02:26 4.0
  7 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 19:56 0:19:41 0:02:42 3.0
  8 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Liam Dingle 20:05 0:19:50 0:02:51 2.0
  9 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255 Donagh O Lonergain/Natallie   22:33 0:19:51 0:03:13 1.0

R6 - F15Plus Fleet - 19 November 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   22:08 0:21:13 0:00:00 9.0
  2 F15Plus 1097   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   23:23 0:21:19 0:00:06 8.0
  3 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 20:08 0:21:21 0:00:07 7.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 23:44 0:23:26 0:02:14 6.0
  5 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 26:03 0:23:32 0:02:34 5.0
  6 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 24:12 0:23:53 0:02:42 4.0
  7 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 24:38 0:24:19 0:03:08 3.0
  8 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Liam Dingle 24:57 0:24:38 0:03:27 2.0
  9 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255 Donagh O Lonergain/Natallie   30:19 0:26:41 0:06:13 1.0

R7 - F15Plus Fleet - 19 November 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   11:06 0:10:39 0:00:00 9.0
  2 F15Plus 1097   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   12:15 0:11:10 0:00:35 8.0
  3 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 10:36 0:11:14 0:00:34 7.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 12:20 0:12:11 0:01:33 6.0
  5 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 12:26 0:12:16 0:01:39 5.0
  6 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 12:49 0:12:39 0:02:02 4.0
  7 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 14:25 0:13:01 0:02:38 3.0
  8 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255 Donagh O Lonergain/Natallie   15:55 0:14:01 0:03:50 2.0
  9 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Liam Dingle 14:53 0:14:42 0:04:06 1.0

R8 - F15Plus Fleet - 3 December 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 33;30 0;35;31 0;00;00 9.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 36:14 0:35:46 0:00:15 8.0
  3 F15Plus 1097   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   40:34 0:36:59 0:01:36 7.0
  4 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   39:12 0:37:35 0:02:09 6.0
  5 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Liam Dingle 39:54 0:39:23 0:03:55 5.0
  6 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 40:05 0:39:34 0:04:06 4.0
  7 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255 Donagh O Lonergain/Natallie   RET     1.0
  7 F15Plus 943   RS 400 1040 Tom Bailey/Fiona Cassidy   DNS     1.0
  7 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   DNF     1.0

R9 - F15Plus Fleet - 3 December 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 23:16 0:24:40 0:00:00 7.0
  2 F15Plus 1097   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   28:39 0:26:07 0:01:35 6.0
  3 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   27:42 0:26:33 0:01:58 5.0
  4 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 28:47 0:28:25 0:03:47 4.0
  5 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 29:12 0:28:50 0:04:12 3.0
  6 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Liam Dingle 33:43 0:33:17 0:08:43 2.0
  7 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255 Donagh O Lonergain/Natallie   DNS     1.0

R10 - F15Plus Fleet - 3 December 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 943   RS 400 802 David Sweeney Natalie/Ian/Donagh 19:22 0:20:32 0:00:00 6.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 22:13 0:21:56 0:01:25 5.0
  3 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 22:30 0:22:13 0:01:42 4.0
  4 F15Plus 1097   LASER 180969 Chris Curran   24:28 0:22:18 0:01:56 3.0
  5 F15Plus 1043   LASER POWERHEAD white Rory Groves   24:00 0:23:01 0:02:35 2.0
  6 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Liam Dingle 24:55 0:24:36 0:04:07 1.0

R1 - Juniors Fleet - 8/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   35:07 0:28:26 0:00:00 4.0
  2 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   34:14 0:28:32 0:00:07 3.0
  3 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 171385 Emily Khan   38:52 0:32:23 0:04:45 2.0
  4 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794
5838
Emily Elode DNS     1.0

R2 - Juniors Fleet - 8/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   22:08 0:18:27 0:00:00 4.0
  2 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 171385 Emily Khan   23:27 0:19:33 0:01:19 3.0
  3 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   24:31 0:19:51 0:01:44 2.0
  4 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794
5838
Emily Elode DNF     1.0

R3 - Juniors Fleet - 8/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   RET 1.0
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 171385 Emily Khan   RET 1.0
  1 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794
5838
Emily Elode RET 1.0

R4 - Juniors Fleet - 19 November 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R5 - Juniors Fleet - 19 November 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jessie Dingle   22:01 0:18:21 0:00:00 4.0
  2 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 171385 Emily Khan   22:49 0:19:01 0:00:48 3.0
  3 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   23:06 0:19:15 0:01:05 2.0
  4 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794
5838
Emily Elode DNF     1.0

R6 - Juniors Fleet - 19 November 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jessie Dingle   29:59 0:24:59 0:00:00 2.0
  2 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   30:18 0:25:15 0:00:19 1.0

R7 - Juniors Fleet - 19 November 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 174731 Jessie Dingle   15:08 0:12:37 0:00:00 2.0
  2 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   15:40 0:13:03 0:00:32 1.0

R8 - Juniors Fleet - 3 December 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh & Maja O Lonergain 47:34 0:45:26 0:00:00 3.0
  2 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   RET     1.0
  2 Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 182600 Ciara Leacy   RET     1.0

R9 - Juniors Fleet - 3 December 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh & Maja O Lonergain 33:05 0:31:36 0:00:00 1.0

R10 - Juniors Fleet - 3 December 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh & Maja O Lonergain 24:43 0:23:36 0:00:00 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 1
RETRetired 1

www.braysailingclub.ie

www.braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com