event burgee venue burgee

Dinghy Sunday Series 2018

Bray Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:10 on September 16, 2018

Juniors Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 3, To count: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Bray High Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1/1 R1/2 R2/1 R2/2 R2/3 R3/1 R3/2 R3/3 R4/1 R4/2 R4/3 R5/1 R5/2 R5/3 R6 R7/1 R7/2 R7/3 Total Nett
1st Juniors   RS 200 688   Adam Walshe Joey Walshe 1047 2.0 1.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   31.0 31.0
2nd Juniors   RS FEVA XL 5838   Various   1240 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   17.0 17.0
3rd Juniors   LASER 4.7 167824   Eabha Fennema   1200 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 1.0 DNS 2.0 3.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0   16.0 16.0
4th Juniors Blue Hull LASER RADIAL 157255_Blue   Jules Kinsella   1139 3.0 (0.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   13.0 13.0
5th Juniors   LASER 4.7 170857   Katherine Boland   1200 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF   12.0 12.0
6th Juniors   LASER 4.7 6705   Cristopher Knatchbull   1200 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   10.0 10.0
7th Juniors   RS FEVA XL 5794   various   1240 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   6.0 6.0
8th Juniors   LASER RADIAL 140058   Frank Daly   1139 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 3.0   6.0 6.0
9th Juniors   LASER 4.7 157255_47   Maja O Lonergain   1200 4.0 1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   5.0 5.0
10th Juniors   LASER VAGO XD 781   Keane   1074 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   5.0 5.0
11th Juniors   LASER 4.7 166705   Chris Knatchbull   1200 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 RET 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   4.0 4.0
12th Juniors   LASER RADIAL 166205   Jess Knatchbull   1139 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   3.0 3.0
13th Juniors   Laser Bahia bahia   various   1115 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   3.0 3.0
14th Juniors   LASER 4.7 174731   Jessie Dingle   1200 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 1.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   3.0 3.0
15th Juniors   LASER 4.7 161404   Emily Kearney   1200 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 1.0 DNS (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   1.0 1.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 3, To count: 15, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Bray High Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1/1 R1/2 R2/1 R2/2 R2/3 R3/1 R3/2 R3/3 R4/1 R4/2 R4/3 R5/1 R5/2 R5/3 R6 R7/1 R7/2 R7/3 Total Nett
1st Senior   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419   Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 1.0 DNS 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
2nd Senior   LASER X   Sean Heyes   1097 5.0 6.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
3rd Senior Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639   Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 1015 7.0 7.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
4th Senior Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Mick O'Reilly 1015 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
5th Senior Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 3.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
6th Senior   LASER PowerHead   Rory Groves   1043 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
7th Senior   LASER FR_White   Rory Groves   1097 6.0 5.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
8th Senior Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664   Paddy Lombard Susi Phillips/Boris Fennema 1015 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 1.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th Senior Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686   Gary John 1015 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 1.0 DNS 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
10th Senior   LASER RADIAL 182270   Jack Hannon   1139 4.0 1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
11th Senior   RS 400 455   Donach O Lonergain Natallie O Lonergain 942 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0

R1/1 - Juniors Fleet - 24 April 2018 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Juniors   LASER 4.7 157255_47   Maja O Lonergain   1200 0:22:10 0:18:28 4.0
2 Juniors Blue Hull LASER RADIAL 157255_Blue   Jules Kinsella   1139 0:21:55 0:19:15 3.0
3 Juniors   RS 200 688   Adam Walshe Joey Walshe 1047 0:24:30 0:23:24 2.0
4 Juniors   LASER 4.7 170857   Katherine Boland   1200 DNF   1.0

R1/2 - Juniors Fleet - 24 April 2018 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Juniors   RS 200 688   Adam Walshe Joey Walshe 1047 DNF 1.0
1 Juniors   LASER 4.7 170857   Katherine Boland   1200 DNF 1.0
1 Juniors   LASER 4.7 157255_47   Maja O Lonergain   1200 DNF 1.0

R2/1 - Juniors Fleet - 29 April 2018 at 10;20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Juniors   RS 200 688   Adam Walshe Joey Walshe 1047 18;39 0;17;49 5.0
2 Juniors Blue Hull LASER RADIAL 157255_Blue   Jules Kinsella   1139 20;56 0;18;23 4.0
3 Juniors   LASER 4.7 167824   Eabha Fennema   1200 DNS   1.0
3 Juniors   LASER 4.7 174731   Jessie Dingle   1200 DNS   1.0
3 Juniors   LASER 4.7 161404   Emily Kearney   1200 DNS   1.0

R2/2 - Juniors Fleet - 29April 2018 at 10;48

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Juniors Blue Hull LASER RADIAL 157255_Blue   Jules Kinsella   1139 18;33 0;16;17 4.0
2 Juniors   RS 200 688   Adam Walshe Joey Walshe 1047 17;30 0;16;43 3.0
3 Juniors   LASER 4.7 167824   Eabha Fennema   1200 22;35 0;18;49 2.0
4 Juniors   LASER 4.7 174731   Jessie Dingle   1200 22;59 0;19;09 1.0

R2/3 - Juniors Fleet - 29 April 2018 at 11;21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Juniors   RS 200 688   Adam Walshe Joey Walshe 1047 20;47 0;19;51 4.0
2 Juniors   LASER 4.7 167824   Eabha Fennema   1200 23;59 0;19;59 3.0
3 Juniors Blue Hull LASER RADIAL 157255_Blue   Jules Kinsella   1139 22;48 0;20;01 2.0
4 Juniors   LASER 4.7 174731   Jessie Dingle   1200 24;43 0;20;36 1.0

R3/1 - Juniors Fleet - 13 May 2018 at 10:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Juniors   RS 200 688   Adam Walshe Joey Walshe 1047 16:20 0:15:36 1.0

R3/2 - Juniors Fleet - 13 May 2018 at 10:43

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Juniors   RS 200 688   Adam Walshe Joey Walshe 1047 17:20 0:16:33 1.0

R3/3 - Juniors Fleet - 13 May 2018 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Juniors   RS 200 688   Adam Walshe Joey Walshe 1047 22:55 0:21:53 1.0

R4/1 - Juniors Fleet - 15 July 2018 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4/2 - Juniors Fleet - 15 July 2018 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Juniors   LASER 4.7 170857   Katherine Boland   1200 0:25:38 0:21:22 5.0
2 Juniors   RS FEVA XL 5838   Various   1240 0:26:44 0:21:34 4.0
3 Juniors   LASER 4.7 166705   Chris Knatchbull   1200 0:26:02 0:21:42 3.0
4 Juniors   LASER 4.7 167824   Eabha Fennema   1200 0:27:42 0:23:05 2.0
5 Juniors   LASER RADIAL 166205   Jess Knatchbull   1139 0:26:23 0:23:10 1.0

R4/3 - Juniors Fleet - 15 July 2018 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Juniors   RS FEVA XL 5838   Various   1240 0:25:53 0:20:52 5.0
2 Juniors   LASER 4.7 167824   Eabha Fennema   1200 0:25:56 0:21:37 4.0
3 Juniors   LASER 4.7 170857   Katherine Boland   1200 0:26:32 0:22:07 3.0
4 Juniors   LASER RADIAL 166205   Jess Knatchbull   1139 0:26:15 0:23:03 2.0
5 Juniors   LASER 4.7 166705   Chris Knatchbull   1200 RET   1.0

R5/1 - Juniors Fleet - 22 July 2018 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Juniors   LASER 4.7 6705   Cristopher Knatchbull   1200 0:14:23 0:11:59 6.0
2 Juniors   RS 200 688   Adam Walshe Joey Walshe 1047 0:14:36 0:13:57 5.0
3 Juniors   RS FEVA XL 5794   various   1240 0:19:32 0:15:45 4.0
4 Juniors   RS FEVA XL 5838   Various   1240 0:19:53 0:16:02 3.0
5 Juniors   LASER VAGO XD 781   Keane   1074 0:19:30 0:18:09 2.0
6 Juniors   Laser Bahia bahia   various   1115 0:20:35 0:18:28 1.0

R5/2 - Juniors Fleet - 22 July 2018 at 20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Juniors   RS 200 688   Adam Walshe Joey Walshe 1047 0:17:07 0:16:21 6.0
2 Juniors   RS FEVA XL 5838   Various   1240 0:20:46 0:16:45 5.0
3 Juniors   LASER 4.7 6705   Cristopher Knatchbull   1200 0:20:42 0:17:15 4.0
4 Juniors   LASER VAGO XD 781   Keane   1074 0:19:35 0:18:14 3.0
5 Juniors   RS FEVA XL 5794   various   1240 0:23:45 0:19:09 2.0
6 Juniors   Laser Bahia bahia   various   1115 DNF   1.0

R5/3 - Juniors Fleet - 22 July 2018 at 2045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Juniors   RS 200 688   Adam Walshe Joey Walshe 1047 0;22;42 0;21;41 2.0
2 Juniors   Laser Bahia bahia   various   1115 DNF   1.0

R6 - Juniors Fleet - 19 August 2018 at 17:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7/1 - Juniors Fleet - 16 September 2018 at 17:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Juniors   LASER RADIAL 140058   Frank Daly   1139 19:41 0:17:17 3.0
2 Juniors   LASER 4.7 167824   Eabha Fennema   1200 21:38 0:18:02 2.0
3 Juniors   LASER 4.7 170857   Katherine Boland   1200 DNF   1.0

R7/2 - Juniors Fleet - 16 September 2018 at 17:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Juniors   LASER RADIAL 140058   Frank Daly   1139 20:09 0:17:41 3.0
2 Juniors   LASER 4.7 167824   Eabha Fennema   1200 23:58 0:19:58 2.0
3 Juniors   LASER 4.7 170857   Katherine Boland   1200 DNF   1.0

R7/3 - Juniors Fleet - 16 September 2018 at 17:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1/1 - Senior Fleet - 24 April 2018 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639   Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 1015 0:18:15 0:17:59 7.0
2 Senior   LASER FR_White   Rory Groves   1097 0:20:03 0:18:17 6.0
3 Senior   LASER X   Sean Heyes   1097 0:20:54 0:19:03 5.0
4 Senior   LASER RADIAL 182270   Jack Hannon   1139 0:22:15 0:19:32 4.0
5 Senior   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419   Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 DNS   1.0
5 Senior Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 DNS   1.0
5 Senior Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664   Paddy Lombard Susi Phillips/Boris Fennema 1015 DNS   1.0

R1/2 - Senior Fleet - 24 April 2018 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639   Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 1015 0:16:47 0:16:32 7.0
2 Senior   LASER X   Sean Heyes   1097 0:18:40 0:17:01 6.0
3 Senior   LASER FR_White   Rory Groves   1097 0:20:00 0:18:14 5.0
4 Senior   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419   Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 0:20:45 0:20:27 4.0
5 Senior Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 DNF   1.0
5 Senior Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664   Paddy Lombard Susi Phillips/Boris Fennema 1015 DNS   1.0
5 Senior   LASER RADIAL 182270   Jack Hannon   1139 DNF   1.0

R2/1 - Senior Fleet - 29 April 2018 at 10;20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419   Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 17;36 0;17;20 4.0
2 Senior Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664   Paddy Lombard Susi Phillips/Boris Fennema 1015 19;22 0;19;05 3.0
3 Senior Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 23;35 0;21;24 2.0
4 Senior Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686   Gary John 1015 DNS   1.0

R2/2 - Senior Fleet - 29April 2018 at 10;48

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419   Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 17;35 0;17;19 4.0
2 Senior Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 19;28 0;17;40 3.0
3 Senior Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664   Paddy Lombard Susi Phillips/Boris Fennema 1015 18;03 0;17;47 2.0
4 Senior Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686   Gary John 1015 20;37 0;20;19 1.0

R2/3 - Senior Fleet - 29 April 2018 at 11;21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419   Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 18;24 0;18;08 4.0
2 Senior Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 22;49 0;20;42 3.0
3 Senior Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686   Gary John 1015 21;04 0;20;45 2.0
4 Senior Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664   Paddy Lombard Susi Phillips/Boris Fennema 1015 21;11 0;20;52 1.0

R3/1 - Senior Fleet - 13 May 2018 at 10:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior   LASER FR_White   Rory Groves   1097 15:27 0:14:05 2.0
2 Senior Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686   Gary John 1015 17:34 0:17:18 1.0

R3/2 - Senior Fleet - 13 May 2018 at 10:43

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior   LASER FR_White   Rory Groves   1097 15:11 0:13:50 2.0
2 Senior Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686   Gary John 1015 30:18 0:29:51 1.0

R3/3 - Senior Fleet - 13 May 2018 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior   LASER FR_White   Rory Groves   1097 20:51 0:19:00 2.0
2 Senior Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686   Gary John 1015 28:01 0:27:36 1.0

R4/1 - Senior Fleet - 15 July 2018 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior   LASER PowerHead   Rory Groves   1043 0:19:04 0:18:17 5.0
2 Senior   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419   Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 0:18:36 0:18:20 4.0
3 Senior Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639   Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 1015 0:19:05 0:18:48 3.0
4 Senior Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 0:21:11 0:19:13 2.0
5 Senior Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664   Paddy Lombard Susi Phillips/Boris Fennema 1015 0:20:14 0:19:56 1.0

R4/2 - Senior Fleet - 15 July 2018 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior   LASER X   Sean Heyes   1097 0:18:46 0:17:06 8.0
2 Senior   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419   Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 0:17:35 0:17:19 7.0
3 Senior   LASER PowerHead   Rory Groves   1043 0:18:23 0:17:38 6.0
4 Senior Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 0:20:56 0:19:00 5.0
5 Senior Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Mick O'Reilly 1015 0:19:19 0:19:02 4.0
6 Senior Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664   Paddy Lombard Susi Phillips/Boris Fennema 1015 0:21:45 0:21:26 3.0
7 Senior Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639   Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 1015 0:21:48 0:21:29 2.0
8 Senior   RS 400 455   Donach O Lonergain Natallie O Lonergain 942 0:23:23 0:24:49 1.0

R4/3 - Senior Fleet - 15 July 2018 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior   LASER PowerHead   Rory Groves   1043 0:16:38 0:15:57 7.0
2 Senior   LASER X   Sean Heyes   1097 0:18:40 0:17:01 6.0
3 Senior   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419   Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 0:18:12 0:17:56 5.0
4 Senior Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639   Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 1015 0:18:29 0:18:13 4.0
5 Senior Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Mick O'Reilly 1015 0:19:14 0:18:57 3.0
6 Senior Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 0:21:06 0:19:09 2.0
7 Senior Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664   Paddy Lombard Susi Phillips/Boris Fennema 1015 0:20:05 0:19:47 1.0

R5/1 - Senior Fleet - 22 July 2018 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Mick O'Reilly 1015 0:12:34 0:12:23 2.0
2 Senior Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664   Paddy Lombard Susi Phillips/Boris Fennema 1015 0:13:45 0:13:33 1.0

R5/2 - Senior Fleet - 22 July 2018 at 20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Mick O'Reilly 1015 0:14:10 0:13:57 2.0
2 Senior Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664   Paddy Lombard Susi Phillips/Boris Fennema 1015 0:15:21 0:15:07 1.0

R5/3 - Senior Fleet - 22 July 2018 at 2045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Mick O'Reilly 1015 0;21;10 0;20;51 2.0
2 Senior Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3664   Paddy Lombard Susi Phillips/Boris Fennema 1015 0;22;32 0;22;12 1.0

R6 - Senior Fleet - 19 August 2018 at 17:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Senior Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Mick O'Reilly 1015 1 3.0
2 Senior   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419   Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 2 2.0
3 Senior Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686   Gary John 1015 DNF 1.0

R7/1 - Senior Fleet - 16 September 2018 at 17:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686   Gary John 1015 19:33 0:19:16 3.0
2 Senior   RS 400 455   Donach O Lonergain Natallie O Lonergain 942 18:42 0:19:51 2.0
3 Senior Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Mick O'Reilly 1015 23:04 0:22:44 1.0

R7/2 - Senior Fleet - 16 September 2018 at 17:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Mick O'Reilly 1015 15:52 0:15:38 3.0
2 Senior Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686   Gary John 1015 16:50 0:16:35 2.0
3 Senior   RS 400 455   Donach O Lonergain Natallie O Lonergain 942 16:17 0:17:17 1.0

R7/3 - Senior Fleet - 16 September 2018 at 17:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853   Philip O'Reilly Mick O'Reilly 1015 15:50 0:15:36 3.0
2 Senior Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686   Gary John 1015 18:57 0:18:40 2.0
3 Senior   RS 400 455   Donach O Lonergain Natallie O Lonergain 942 20:21 0:21:36 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 1
RETRetired 1

www.braysailingclub.ie


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com