Murdoch 2018

Bray Sailing Club

Murdoch Mixed Fleet

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Mixed   WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Mixed   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419   Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1015 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Mixed   FLYING FIFTEEN 3664   Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1015 10.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
4th Mixed   LASER PICO p10   Alannah Clune Blaithin Clune 1318 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
5th Mixed   RS FEVA XL 3565   Orla O'Callahan Claire Henley 1240 2.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNF 22.0 22.0
6th       BAHIA         10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 5.0 25.0 25.0
7th Mixed   FIREBALL 14629   Christina Walsh James Walsh 959 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 6.0 26.0 26.0
8th Mixed   RS FEVA XL 1954   Sean Lundy Finn Lundy 1240 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th Mixed   RS FEVA XL 5858   Sam Duncan Daniel McCarthy 1240 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Mixed   WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 0:34:13 1.0
2 Mixed   RS FEVA XL 3565   Orla O'Callahan Claire Henley 1240 0:40:08 2.0
3 Mixed   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419   Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1015 0:37:12 3.0
4 Mixed   FIREBALL 14629   Christina Walsh James Walsh 959 DNF 10.0
4 Mixed   RS FEVA XL 5858   Sam Duncan Daniel McCarthy 1240 DNS 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Mixed   WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 0:30:03 1.0
2 Mixed   FLYING FIFTEEN 3664   Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1015 0:32:54 2.0
3 Mixed   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419   Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1015 0:33:38 3.0
4 Mixed   LASER PICO p10   Alannah Clune Blaithin Clune 1318 56:34 4.0
5 Mixed   RS FEVA XL 3565   Orla O'Callahan Claire Henley 1240 DNS 10.0
5       BAHIA         DNF 10.0
5 Mixed   FIREBALL 14629   Christina Walsh James Walsh 959 DNF 10.0
5 Mixed   RS FEVA XL 1954   Sean Lundy Finn Lundy 1240 DNF 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Mixed   WAYFARER 10509   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 0:22:47 1.0
2 Mixed   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419   Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1015 0:24:00 2.0
3 Mixed   FLYING FIFTEEN 3664   Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1015 0:27:30 3.0
4 Mixed   LASER PICO p10   Alannah Clune Blaithin Clune 1318 0:40:58 4.0
5       BAHIA         0:35:38 5.0
6 Mixed   FIREBALL 14629   Christina Walsh James Walsh 959 0:36:20 6.0
7 Mixed   RS FEVA XL 3565   Orla O'Callahan Claire Henley 1240 DNF 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com