BSC MidSummer 2018

Bray Sailing Club

Results are final as of 23:35 on June 23, 2018

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st Standard LASER X Sean Hayes   1098 2.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 35.0 13.0
2nd Standard LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connolly   1142 5.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 24.0 16.0
3rd Standard LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   1142 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 22.0 17.0
4th Standard LASER 157255 Cathal Hayes   1098 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 29.0 23.0
5th Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 1015 1.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 35.0 26.0
6th Standard WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1107 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 2.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 76.0 54.0
7th Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 4002 Declan Lavelle Mick O'Reiilly 1015 6.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 67.0 55.0
8th Standard LASER PICO 1 Michael Mravinac   1318 12.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 5.0 15.0 (22.0 DNS) 83.0 61.0
9th Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1015 8.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 84.0 62.0
10th Standard RS 400 455 Donach O Lonargain Natalie O Lonargain 942 10.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 (22.0 DNS) 90.0 68.0
11th Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane/Garry Bampton   1015 11.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 92.0 70.0
12th Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1015 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 9.0 98.0 76.0
13th Standard LASER W Rory Groves   1098 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 113.0 91.0
14th Standard LASER RADIAL 182600 Ciara Leacy   1142 9.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 13.0 22.0 DNS 115.0 93.0
15th Standard LASER RADIAL 180969 Matthew Loughran   1142 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 121.0 99.0
16th Standard LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   1207 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 123.0 101.0
17th Standard RS FEVA XL 5836     1240 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 132.0 110.0
18th Standard RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 1046 7.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 139.0 117.0
19th Standard RS FEVA XL 1487 Gary Bampton   1240 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 DNS 142.0 120.0
20th Standard RS 400 1140 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 942 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 132.0
20th Standard RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   1240 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 132.0

R1 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 1015     18.03 0.17.47 1.0
2 Standard LASER X Sean Hayes   1098     19.45 0.17.59 2.0
3 Standard LASER 157255 Cathal Hayes   1098     20.03 0.18.16 3.0
4 Standard LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   1142     21.21 0.18.42 4.0
5 Standard LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connolly   1142     22.23 0.19.36 5.0
6 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 4002 Declan Lavelle Mick O'Reiilly 1015     22.16 0.21.56 6.0
7 Standard RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 1046     24.06 0.23.02 7.0
8 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1015     24.15 0.23.53 8.0
9 Standard LASER RADIAL 182600 Ciara Leacy   1142     29.44 0.26.02 9.0
10 Standard RS 400 455 Donach O Lonargain Natalie O Lonargain 942     25.08 0.26.41 10.0
11 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane/Garry Bampton   1015     27.16 0.26.52 11.0
12 Standard LASER PICO 1 Michael Mravinac   1318     24.56 0.37.50 12.0
13 Standard WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1107     DNC   22.0
13 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1015     DNC   22.0
13 Standard LASER W Rory Groves   1098     DNC   22.0
13 Standard LASER RADIAL 180969 Matthew Loughran   1142     DNC   22.0
13 Standard LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   1207     DNC   22.0
13 Standard RS FEVA XL 5836     1240     DNC   22.0
13 Standard RS FEVA XL 1487 Gary Bampton   1240     DNF   22.0
13 Standard RS 400 1140 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 942     DNC   22.0
13 Standard RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   1240     DNF   22.0

R2 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connolly   1142     36:37 0:32:04 1.0
2 Standard LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   1142     37:12 0:32:34 2.0
3 Standard LASER X Sean Hayes   1098     36:16 0:33:02 3.0
4 Standard LASER 157255 Cathal Hayes   1098     36:56 0:33:38 4.0
5 Standard LASER RADIAL 182600 Ciara Leacy   1142     40:05 0:35:06 5.0
6 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 1015     36:39 0:36:07 6.0
7 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 4002 Declan Lavelle Mick O'Reiilly 1015     37:15 0:36:42 7.0
8 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1015     41:04 0:40:28 8.0
9 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane/Garry Bampton   1015     42:09 0:41:32 9.0
10 Standard RS 400 455 Donach O Lonargain Natalie O Lonargain 942     39:54 0:42:21 10.0
11 Standard LASER PICO 1 Michael Mravinac   1318     29:43 0:45:06 11.0
12 Standard WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1107     DNF   22.0
12 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1015     DNC   22.0
12 Standard LASER W Rory Groves   1098     DNC   22.0
12 Standard LASER RADIAL 180969 Matthew Loughran   1142     DNC   22.0
12 Standard LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   1207     DNC   22.0
12 Standard RS FEVA XL 5836     1240     DNC   22.0
12 Standard RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 1046     DNF   22.0
12 Standard RS FEVA XL 1487 Gary Bampton   1240     DNF   22.0
12 Standard RS 400 1140 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 942     DNC   22.0
12 Standard RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   1240     DNF   22.0

R3 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   1142     28:15 0:24:44 1.0
2 Standard WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1107     28:11 0:25:28 2.0
3 Standard LASER 157255 Cathal Hayes   1098     28:07 0:25:36 3.0
4 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 1015     26:09 0:25:46 4.0
5 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1015     26:16 0:25:53 5.0
6 Standard LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connolly   1142     30:23 0:26:36 6.0
7 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1015     29:57 0:29:30 7.0
8 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane/Garry Bampton   1015     31:15 0:30:47 8.0
9 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 4002 Declan Lavelle Mick O'Reiilly 1015     31:41 0:31:13 9.0
10 Standard RS 400 455 Donach O Lonargain Natalie O Lonargain 942     30:42 0:32:35 10.0
11 Standard LASER PICO 1 Michael Mravinac   1318     24:10 0:36:40 11.0
12 Standard LASER X Sean Hayes   1098     DNC   22.0
12 Standard LASER W Rory Groves   1098     DNC   22.0
12 Standard LASER RADIAL 182600 Ciara Leacy   1142     DNC   22.0
12 Standard LASER RADIAL 180969 Matthew Loughran   1142     DNC   22.0
12 Standard LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   1207     DNC   22.0
12 Standard RS FEVA XL 5836     1240     DNC   22.0
12 Standard RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 1046     DNC   22.0
12 Standard RS FEVA XL 1487 Gary Bampton   1240     DNC   22.0
12 Standard RS 400 1140 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 942     DNF   22.0
12 Standard RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   1240     DNC   22.0

R4 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard LASER X Sean Hayes   1098     29:45 0:27:06 1.0
2 Standard LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connolly   1142     32:42 0:28:38 2.0
3 Standard LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   1142     32:44 0:28:40 3.0
4 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 1015     29:29 0:29:03 4.0
5 Standard LASER 157255 Cathal Hayes   1098     32:25 0:29:31 5.0
6 Standard WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1107     33:48 0:30:32 6.0
7 Standard LASER PICO 1 Michael Mravinac   1318     21:08 0:32:04 7.0
8 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1015     33:01 0:32:32 8.0
9 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1015     33:13 0:32:44 9.0
10 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 4002 Declan Lavelle Mick O'Reiilly 1015     33:14 0:32:45 10.0
11 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane/Garry Bampton   1015     33:23 0:32:53 11.0
12 Standard RS 400 455 Donach O Lonargain Natalie O Lonargain 942     32:23 0:34:23 12.0
13 Standard LASER W Rory Groves   1098     DNC   22.0
13 Standard LASER RADIAL 182600 Ciara Leacy   1142     DNC   22.0
13 Standard LASER RADIAL 180969 Matthew Loughran   1142     DNC   22.0
13 Standard LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   1207     DNC   22.0
13 Standard RS FEVA XL 5836     1240     DNC   22.0
13 Standard RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 1046     DNC   22.0
13 Standard RS FEVA XL 1487 Gary Bampton   1240     DNC   22.0
13 Standard RS 400 1140 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 942     DNC   22.0
13 Standard RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   1240     DNC   22.0

R5 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connolly   1142     34:34 0:30:16 1.0
2 Standard LASER X Sean Hayes   1098     33:17 0:30:19 2.0
3 Standard LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   1142     34:45 0:30:26 3.0
4 Standard LASER 157255 Cathal Hayes   1098     34:00 0:30:58 4.0
5 Standard LASER PICO 1 Michael Mravinac   1318     20:30 0:31:06 5.0
6 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 1015     34:11 0:33:41 6.0
7 Standard WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1107     39:24 0:35:36 7.0
8 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1015     37:14 0:36:41 8.0
9 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane/Garry Bampton   1015     37:20 0:36:47 9.0
10 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1015     39:13 0:38:38 10.0
11 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 4002 Declan Lavelle Mick O'Reiilly 1015     39:15 0:38:40 11.0
12 Standard RS 400 455 Donach O Lonargain Natalie O Lonargain 942     38:02 0:40:23 12.0
13 Standard LASER W Rory Groves   1098     DNC   22.0
13 Standard LASER RADIAL 182600 Ciara Leacy   1142     DNC   22.0
13 Standard LASER RADIAL 180969 Matthew Loughran   1142     DNC   22.0
13 Standard LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   1207     DNC   22.0
13 Standard RS FEVA XL 5836     1240     DNC   22.0
13 Standard RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 1046     DNC   22.0
13 Standard RS FEVA XL 1487 Gary Bampton   1240     DNC   22.0
13 Standard RS 400 1140 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 942     DNC   22.0
13 Standard RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   1240     DNC   22.0

R6 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard LASER W Rory Groves   1098     27:12 0:24:46 1.0
2 Standard LASER X Sean Hayes   1098     27:44 0:25:15 2.0
3 Standard LASER RADIAL 180969 Matthew Loughran   1142     29:46 0:26:04 3.0
4 Standard LASER 157255 Cathal Hayes   1098     28:55 0:26:20 4.0
5 Standard LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   1142     30:17 0:26:31 5.0
6 Standard LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   1207     32:56 0:27:17 6.0
7 Standard WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1107     30:40 0:27:42 7.0
8 Standard LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connolly   1142     31:40 0:27:44 8.0
9 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 1015     28:36 0:28:11 9.0
10 Standard RS FEVA XL 1487 Gary Bampton   1240     36:25 0:29:22 10.0
11 Standard RS FEVA XL 5836     1240     37:10 0:29:58 11.0
12 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 4002 Declan Lavelle Mick O'Reiilly 1015     30:59 0:30:32 12.0
13 Standard LASER RADIAL 182600 Ciara Leacy   1142     37:07 0:32:30 13.0
14 Standard RS 400 455 Donach O Lonargain Natalie O Lonargain 942     33:34 0:35:38 14.0
15 Standard LASER PICO 1 Michael Mravinac   1318     26:16 0:39:52 15.0
16 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1015     DNC   22.0
16 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane/Garry Bampton   1015     DNC   22.0
16 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1015     DNC   22.0
16 Standard RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 1046     DNC   22.0
16 Standard RS 400 1140 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 942     DNC   22.0
16 Standard RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   1240     DNC   22.0

R7 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connolly   1142     11:03 0:09:41 1.0
2 Standard LASER W Rory Groves   1098     11:36 0:10:34 2.0
3 Standard LASER X Sean Hayes   1098     11:40 0:10:38 3.0
4 Standard LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   1142     12:32 0:10:58 4.0
5 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 1015     11:36 0:11:26 5.0
6 Standard LASER 157255 Cathal Hayes   1098     13:20 0:12:09 6.0
7 Standard LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   1207     15:06 0:12:31 7.0
8 Standard LASER RADIAL 180969 Matthew Loughran   1142     14:31 0:12:43 8.0
9 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3664 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 1015     14:54 0:14:41 9.0
10 Standard WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1107     17:18 0:15:38 10.0
11 Standard RS FEVA XL 5836     1240     19:41 0:15:52 11.0
12 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 4002 Declan Lavelle Mick O'Reiilly 1015     17:29 0:17:13 12.0
13 Standard LASER PICO 1 Michael Mravinac   1318     DNS   22.0
13 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Eamon Farrell Brian Farrell 1015     DNC   22.0
13 Standard RS 400 455 Donach O Lonargain Natalie O Lonargain 942     DNS   22.0
13 Standard FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane/Garry Bampton   1015     DNC   22.0
13 Standard LASER RADIAL 182600 Ciara Leacy   1142     DNS   22.0
13 Standard RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 1046     DNC   22.0
13 Standard RS FEVA XL 1487 Gary Bampton   1240     DNS   22.0
13 Standard RS 400 1140 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 942     DNC   22.0
13 Standard RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   1240     DNC   22.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish 22
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 22

www.braysailingclub.ie

www.braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com