BSC Junior Regatta 2018

Bray Sailing Club

Junior Regatta 2018

MixedPY Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st MixedPY   RS FEVA XL 3565 BSC Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 1240 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd MixedPY   RS FEVA XL 1487 BSC Lucy Bampton Ella Powles 1240 2.0 2.0 (6.0 RET) 6.0 DNC 16.0 10.0
3rd MixedPY   LASER BAHIA BSC BSC Cathal Phillips Dan Hatter 1115 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 17.0 11.0
4th MixedPY   LASER BAHIA GREY BSC Felix Gibbins Cora Wheatley/Luke Murphy/Oran Phillips 1115 3.0 4.0 (6.0 RET) 6.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
5th MixedPY   RS FEVA XL 5838 BSC Emily Moran Elodie 1240 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MixedPY   RS FEVA XL 3565 BSC Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 1240 31:51 0:25:41 1.0
2 MixedPY   RS FEVA XL 1487 BSC Lucy Bampton Ella Powles 1240 38:21 0:30:56 2.0
3 MixedPY   LASER BAHIA GREY BSC Felix Gibbins Cora Wheatley/Luke Murphy/Oran Phillips 1115 37:19 0:33:28 3.0
4 MixedPY   LASER BAHIA BSC BSC Cathal Phillips Dan Hatter 1115 DNF   6.0
4 MixedPY   RS FEVA XL 5838 BSC Emily Moran Elodie 1240 DNF   6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MixedPY   RS FEVA XL 3565 BSC Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 1240 26:38 0:21:29 1.0
2 MixedPY   RS FEVA XL 1487 BSC Lucy Bampton Ella Powles 1240 35:56 0:28:59 2.0
3 MixedPY   LASER BAHIA BSC BSC Cathal Phillips Dan Hatter 1115 33:32 0:30:04 3.0
4 MixedPY   LASER BAHIA GREY BSC Felix Gibbins Cora Wheatley/Luke Murphy/Oran Phillips 1115 36:31 0:32:45 4.0
5 MixedPY   RS FEVA XL 5838 BSC Emily Moran Elodie 1240 DNS   6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MixedPY   RS FEVA XL 3565 BSC Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 1240 27:16 0:21:59 1.0
2 MixedPY   LASER BAHIA BSC BSC Cathal Phillips Dan Hatter 1115 38:20 0:34:23 2.0
3 MixedPY   RS FEVA XL 1487 BSC Lucy Bampton Ella Powles 1240 RET   6.0
3 MixedPY   LASER BAHIA GREY BSC Felix Gibbins Cora Wheatley/Luke Murphy/Oran Phillips 1115 RET   6.0
3 MixedPY   RS FEVA XL 5838 BSC Emily Moran Elodie 1240 DNC   6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MixedPY   RS FEVA XL 3565 BSC Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 1240 30:10 0:24:20 1.0
2 MixedPY   RS FEVA XL 1487 BSC Lucy Bampton Ella Powles 1240 DNC   6.0
2 MixedPY   LASER BAHIA BSC BSC Cathal Phillips Dan Hatter 1115 DNC   6.0
2 MixedPY   LASER BAHIA GREY BSC Felix Gibbins Cora Wheatley/Luke Murphy/Oran Phillips 1115 DNC   6.0
2 MixedPY   RS FEVA XL 5838 BSC Emily Moran Elodie 1240 DNC   6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com