BSC Junior Regatta 2018

Bray Sailing Club

Junior Regatta 2018

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser   LASER 4.7 195270 GSC Evan Dargan Hayes   1200 1.0 (15.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 18.0 3.0
2nd Laser   LASER 4.7 170857 BSC Daniella Bailey   1200 (9.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 16.0 7.0
3rd Laser   LASER RADIAL 180969 BSC Matthew Loughran   1139 2.0 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 23.0 8.0
4th Laser   LASER 4.7 174886 BSC Fiachra Downey   1200 8.0 4.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 32.0 17.0
5th Laser   LASER 4.7 174731 BSC Jessica Dingle   1200 11.0 6.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 34.0 19.0
6th Laser   LASER RADIAL 182270 BSC Vittorio Razeto   1139 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 35.0 20.0
7th Laser   LASER 4.7 166705 BSC Christopher Knatchbull   1200 4.0 8.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 42.0 27.0
8th Laser   LASER RADIAL 170857_Rad BSC Garreth Myhal   1139 7.0 5.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 42.0 27.0
9th Laser   LASER 4.7 161404 BSC Emily Kearney   1200 6.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 43.0 28.0
10th Laser   LASER 4.7 157255 BSC Maja O Lonargain   1200 5.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 44.0 29.0
11th Laser   LASER RADIAL 155070 BSC Conor Fleming   1139 10.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 51.0 36.0
12th Laser   LASER 4.7 67007 BSC Eabha Sian Fleming   1200 12.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 52.0 37.0
13th Laser   LASER RADIAL 163313 BSC Jessica Knatchbull   1139 13.0 (15.0 DNS) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 58.0 43.0
14th Laser   LASER 4.7 167824 BSC Eabha Fennema   1200 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 RET 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER 4.7 195270 GSC Evan Dargan Hayes   1200 25:19 0:21:06 1.0
2 Laser   LASER RADIAL 180969 BSC Matthew Loughran   1139 25:02 0:21:59 2.0
3 Laser   LASER RADIAL 182270 BSC Vittorio Razeto   1139 26:23 0:23:10 3.0
4 Laser   LASER 4.7 166705 BSC Christopher Knatchbull   1200 28:40 0:23:53 4.0
5 Laser   LASER 4.7 157255 BSC Maja O Lonargain   1200 29:12 0:24:20 5.0
6 Laser   LASER 4.7 161404 BSC Emily Kearney   1200 29:21 0:24:28 6.0
7 Laser   LASER RADIAL 170857_Rad BSC Garreth Myhal   1139 27:59 0:24:34 7.0
8 Laser   LASER 4.7 174886 BSC Fiachra Downey   1200 32:11 0:26:49 8.0
9 Laser   LASER 4.7 170857 BSC Daniella Bailey   1200 33:49 0:28:11 9.0
10 Laser   LASER RADIAL 155070 BSC Conor Fleming   1139 32:52 0:28:51 10.0
11 Laser   LASER 4.7 174731 BSC Jessica Dingle   1200 37:57 0:31:38 11.0
12 Laser   LASER 4.7 67007 BSC Eabha Sian Fleming   1200 38:24 0:32:00 12.0
13 Laser   LASER RADIAL 163313 BSC Jessica Knatchbull   1139 39:59 0:35:06 13.0
14 Laser   LASER 4.7 167824 BSC Eabha Fennema   1200 DNF   15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER 4.7 170857 BSC Daniella Bailey   1200 24:00 0:20:00 1.0
2 Laser   LASER RADIAL 182270 BSC Vittorio Razeto   1139 23:01 0:20:12 2.0
3 Laser   LASER RADIAL 180969 BSC Matthew Loughran   1139 23:12 0:20:22 3.0
4 Laser   LASER 4.7 174886 BSC Fiachra Downey   1200 24:46 0:20:38 4.0
5 Laser   LASER RADIAL 170857_Rad BSC Garreth Myhal   1139 23:56 0:21:01 5.0
6 Laser   LASER 4.7 174731 BSC Jessica Dingle   1200 25:34 0:21:18 6.0
7 Laser   LASER 4.7 161404 BSC Emily Kearney   1200 27:07 0:22:36 7.0
8 Laser   LASER 4.7 166705 BSC Christopher Knatchbull   1200 27:38 0:23:02 8.0
9 Laser   LASER 4.7 157255 BSC Maja O Lonargain   1200 27:40 0:23:03 9.0
10 Laser   LASER 4.7 67007 BSC Eabha Sian Fleming   1200 31:47 0:26:29 10.0
11 Laser   LASER RADIAL 155070 BSC Conor Fleming   1139 30:30 0:26:47 11.0
12 Laser   LASER 4.7 195270 GSC Evan Dargan Hayes   1200 RET   15.0
12 Laser   LASER RADIAL 163313 BSC Jessica Knatchbull   1139 DNS   15.0
12 Laser   LASER 4.7 167824 BSC Eabha Fennema   1200 RET   15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER 4.7 195270 GSC Evan Dargan Hayes   1200 20:56 0:17:27 1.0
2 Laser   LASER 4.7 174731 BSC Jessica Dingle   1200 27:15 0:22:43 2.0
3 Laser   LASER RADIAL 180969 BSC Matthew Loughran   1139 26:26 0:23:12 3.0
4 Laser   LASER 4.7 170857 BSC Daniella Bailey   1200 28:31 0:23:46 4.0
5 Laser   LASER 4.7 174886 BSC Fiachra Downey   1200 33:21 0:27:48 5.0
6 Laser   LASER RADIAL 182270 BSC Vittorio Razeto   1139 DNF   15.0
6 Laser   LASER 4.7 166705 BSC Christopher Knatchbull   1200 DNF   15.0
6 Laser   LASER RADIAL 170857_Rad BSC Garreth Myhal   1139 DNF   15.0
6 Laser   LASER 4.7 161404 BSC Emily Kearney   1200 DNC   15.0
6 Laser   LASER 4.7 157255 BSC Maja O Lonargain   1200 DNC   15.0
6 Laser   LASER RADIAL 155070 BSC Conor Fleming   1139 DNC   15.0
6 Laser   LASER 4.7 67007 BSC Eabha Sian Fleming   1200 DNC   15.0
6 Laser   LASER RADIAL 163313 BSC Jessica Knatchbull   1139 DNC   15.0
6 Laser   LASER 4.7 167824 BSC Eabha Fennema   1200 DNC   15.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER 4.7 195270 GSC Evan Dargan Hayes   1200 20:21 0:16:58 1.0
2 Laser   LASER 4.7 170857 BSC Daniella Bailey   1200 25:34 0:21:18 2.0
3 Laser   LASER RADIAL 180969 BSC Matthew Loughran   1139 DNC   15.0
3 Laser   LASER 4.7 174886 BSC Fiachra Downey   1200 DNC   15.0
3 Laser   LASER 4.7 174731 BSC Jessica Dingle   1200 DNC   15.0
3 Laser   LASER RADIAL 182270 BSC Vittorio Razeto   1139 DNC   15.0
3 Laser   LASER 4.7 166705 BSC Christopher Knatchbull   1200 DNC   15.0
3 Laser   LASER RADIAL 170857_Rad BSC Garreth Myhal   1139 DNC   15.0
3 Laser   LASER 4.7 161404 BSC Emily Kearney   1200 DNC   15.0
3 Laser   LASER 4.7 157255 BSC Maja O Lonargain   1200 DNC   15.0
3 Laser   LASER RADIAL 155070 BSC Conor Fleming   1139 DNC   15.0
3 Laser   LASER 4.7 67007 BSC Eabha Sian Fleming   1200 DNC   15.0
3 Laser   LASER RADIAL 163313 BSC Jessica Knatchbull   1139 DNC   15.0
3 Laser   LASER 4.7 167824 BSC Eabha Fennema   1200 DNC   15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com