Winter Series 2016/2017 (Leg2)

Bray Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:54 on March 28, 2017

F15Plus Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName WS2/1
28 January 2017 1015
WS2/2
28 January 2017  
WS2/3
28 January 2017  
WS2/4
28 January 2017  
WS2/5
28 January 2017  
WS2/6
26 March 2017  
WS2/7
26 March 2017  
WS2/8
26 March 2017  
WS2/9
26 March 2017  
Total Nett
1st F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (3.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 69.0 66.0
2nd F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (5.0) 9.0 10.0 8.0 71.0 66.0
3rd F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255 Rory Groves   10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
4th F15Plus 943   RS 400   Dave Sweeney   9.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
5th F15Plus 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (1.0 DNS) 1.0 DNF 7.0 9.0 42.0 41.0
6th F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 37.0 37.0
7th F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian Farrell Karl Hewitt (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
8th F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
9th F15Plus 1074   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   2.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
10th F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
11th F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1.0 DNS 5.0 1.0 DNS 4.0 4.0 (0.0 DNC) 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 18.0 18.0
12th F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157288 Jackie   4.0 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
13th F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 160366 Lara Dunlea   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS 4.0 4.0
14th F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 82600 Glenn   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNF 3.0 3.0
14th F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO pico_18 Jessie Dingle Eabha Fennema (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 3.0 3.0
14th F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157255_n47 Nathalie (4.7)   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 3.0 3.0
17th F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO pico_5 Donagh O Lorgain   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 2.0 2.0
18th F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 RET 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
19th F15Plus 1095   LASER 67007 Ciara Leacy (FR)   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew Loughran   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 142445 Jules Kinsella Woodin   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th F15Plus 1235   RS FEVA XL SH 5838 Dingle   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th F15Plus 1235   RS FEVA XL SH 62 Rupert Zarka   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157288 Oisin Dingle/Jessie Dingle   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 170857 Gareth Myhal   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 III Ciara Leacy (4.7)   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th F15Plus 1079   BAHIA   Donagh O' Lonargain Steve Hogg / Joanna (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 123740 Joy Warner   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th F15Plus 1095   LASER 175708 David Bailey   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connelly   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO   Steve Hogg   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255 Cathal Heyes   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

PPY Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
Rank Fleet NHC3 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName WS2/1
28 January 2017 1015
WS2/2
28 January 2017  
WS2/3
28 January 2017  
WS2/4
28 January 2017  
WS2/5
28 January 2017  
WS2/6
26 March 2017  
WS2/7
26 March 2017  
WS2/8
26 March 2017  
WS2/9
26 March 2017  
Total Nett
1st PPY 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 (4.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 74.0 70.0
2nd PPY 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly   6.0 (3.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 58.0 55.0
3rd PPY 943   RS 400   Dave Sweeney   10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
4th PPY 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 7.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 (1.0 DNS) 1.0 DNF 7.0 10.0 45.0 44.0
5th PPY 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 38.0 38.0
6th PPY 1095   LASER 157255 Rory Groves   8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
7th PPY 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
8th PPY 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer 3.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
9th PPY 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian Farrell Karl Hewitt (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
10th PPY 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1.0 DNS 5.0 1.0 DNS 5.0 4.0 (0.0 DNC) 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 19.0 19.0
11th PPY 1074   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
12th PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 157288 Jackie   4.0 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
13th PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 160366 Lara Dunlea   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS 4.0 4.0
14th PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 82600 Glenn   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNF 3.0 3.0
14th PPY 1330   LASER PICO pico_18 Jessie Dingle Eabha Fennema (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 3.0 3.0
14th PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 157255_n47 Nathalie (4.7)   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 3.0 3.0
17th PPY 1330   LASER PICO pico_5 Donagh O Lorgain   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 2.0 2.0
18th PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 RET 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
19th PPY 1095   LASER 67007 Ciara Leacy (FR)   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew Loughran   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 142445 Jules Kinsella Woodin   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th PPY 1235   RS FEVA XL SH 5838 Dingle   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 170857 Gareth Myhal   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 III Ciara Leacy (4.7)   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th PPY 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th PPY 1079   BAHIA   Donagh O' Lonargain Steve Hogg / Joanna (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 123740 Joy Warner   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th PPY 1095   LASER 175708 David Bailey   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th PPY 1136   LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connelly   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th PPY 1330   LASER PICO   Steve Hogg   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th PPY 1075   OMEGA   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 157288 Oisin Dingle/Jessie Dingle   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th PPY 1095   LASER 157255 Cathal Heyes   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
19th PPY 1235   RS FEVA XL SH 62 Rupert Zarka   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

WS2/1 - F15Plus Fleet - 28 January 2017 at 1015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255 Rory Groves   10:24 0:09:30 0:00:00 10.0
2 F15Plus 943   RS 400   Dave Sweeney   9:29 0:10:03 0:00:32 9.0
3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 10:45 0:10:37 0:01:08 8.0
4 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 10:59 0:10:51 0:01:22 7.0
5 F15Plus 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 11:38 0:11:07 0:01:41 6.0
6 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 16:29 0:16:16 0:06:52 5.0
7 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157288 Jackie   19:43 0:16:30 0:08:22 4.0
8 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer 16:57 0:16:44 0:07:20 3.0
9 F15Plus 1074   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   18:03 0:16:48 0:07:51 2.0
10 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNS     1.0

WS2/2 - F15Plus Fleet - 28 January 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus 943   RS 400   Dave Sweeney   13:07 0:13:55 0:00:00 10.0
2 F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255 Rory Groves   15:57 0:14:34 0:00:43 9.0
3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 15:46 0:15:34 0:01:41 8.0
4 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 16:52 0:16:39 0:02:47 7.0
5 F15Plus 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 17:51 0:17:03 0:03:17 6.0
6 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 19:50 0:17:55 0:04:26 5.0
7 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer 18:12 0:17:58 0:04:07 4.0
8 F15Plus 1074   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   20:14 0:18:50 0:05:18 3.0
9 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 19:12 0:18:57 0:05:07 2.0
10 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157288 Jackie   DNF     1.0

WS2/3 - F15Plus Fleet - 28 January 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255 Rory Groves   12:47 0:11:40 0:00:00 10.0
2 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 12:25 0:12:15 0:00:35 9.0
3 F15Plus 943   RS 400   Dave Sweeney   11:56 0:12:39 0:00:55 8.0
4 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 12:54 0:12:44 0:01:04 7.0
5 F15Plus 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 13:22 0:12:46 0:01:09 6.0
6 F15Plus 1074   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   17:32 0:16:20 0:05:00 5.0
7 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer 16:41 0:16:28 0:04:51 4.0
8 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 17:51 0:17:37 0:06:01 3.0
9 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNS     1.0
9 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157288 Jackie   DNS     1.0

WS2/4 - F15Plus Fleet - 28 January 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255 Rory Groves   17:08 0:15:39 0:00:00 10.0
2 F15Plus 943   RS 400   Dave Sweeney   15:36 0:16:33 0:00:51 9.0
3 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 17:32 0:17:18 0:01:41 8.0
4 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 17:40 0:17:26 0:01:49 7.0
5 F15Plus 1074   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   21:43 0:20:13 0:04:55 6.0
6 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 20:32 0:20:16 0:04:41 5.0
7 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 22:47 0:20:35 0:05:28 4.0
8 F15Plus 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 22:27 0:21:27 0:06:04 3.0
9 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer 24:25 0:24:06 0:08:34 2.0
10 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157288 Jackie   DNF     1.0

WS2/5 - F15Plus Fleet - 28 January 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus 943   RS 400   Dave Sweeney   9:27 0:10:01 0:00:00 10.0
2 F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255 Rory Groves   11:02 0:10:05 0:00:04 9.0
3 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 10:40 0:10:32 0:00:31 8.0
4 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 10:47 0:10:39 0:00:38 7.0
5 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 11:26 0:11:17 0:01:17 6.0
6 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer 11:53 0:11:44 0:01:44 5.0
7 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 13:05 0:11:49 0:01:59 4.0
8 F15Plus 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 12:29 0:11:55 0:01:59 3.0
9 F15Plus 1074   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   13:27 0:12:31 0:02:41 2.0
10 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157288 Jackie   DNS     1.0

WS2/6 - F15Plus Fleet - 26 March 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 21:59 0:21:42 0:00:00 5.0
2 F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 22:52 0:22:34 0:00:53 4.0
3 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 24:28 0:24:09 0:02:29 3.0
4 F15Plus 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh DNS     1.0
4 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 160366 Lara Dunlea   DNF     1.0

WS2/7 - F15Plus Fleet - 26 March 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 26:11 0:25:51 0:00:00 11.0
2 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 27:58 0:27:36 0:01:47 10.0
3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 28:52 0:28:30 0:02:41 9.0
4 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian Farrell Karl Hewitt 32:43 0:32:18 0:06:32 8.0
5 F15Plus 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh DNF     1.0
5 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNS     1.0
5 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 160366 Lara Dunlea   DNS     1.0
5 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 82600 Glenn   DNF     1.0
5 F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO pico_18 Jessie Dingle Eabha Fennema DNS     1.0
5 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157255_n47 Nathalie (4.7)   DNS     1.0
5 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   RET     1.0

WS2/8 - F15Plus Fleet - 26 March 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 10:23 0:10:15 0:00:00 11.0
2 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 11:16 0:11:07 0:00:53 10.0
3 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 11:28 0:11:19 0:01:05 9.0
4 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian Farrell Karl Hewitt 11:53 0:11:44 0:01:30 8.0
5 F15Plus 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 15:16 0:14:35 0:04:32 7.0
6 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNS     1.0
6 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 160366 Lara Dunlea   DNF     1.0
6 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 82600 Glenn   DNS     1.0
6 F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO pico_18 Jessie Dingle Eabha Fennema DNS     1.0
6 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157255_n47 Nathalie (4.7)   DNS     1.0
6 F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO pico_5 Donagh O Lorgain   DNS     1.0

WS2/9 - F15Plus Fleet - 26 March 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 10:41 0:10:33 0:00:00 11.0
2 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 11:14 0:11:05 0:00:33 10.0
3 F15Plus 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 11:46 0:11:14 0:00:43 9.0
4 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 12:34 0:12:24 0:01:53 8.0
5 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian Farrell Karl Hewitt 15:31 0:15:19 0:04:50 7.0
6 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNS     1.0
6 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 160366 Lara Dunlea   DNS     1.0
6 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 82600 Glenn   DNF     1.0
6 F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO pico_18 Jessie Dingle Eabha Fennema DNS     1.0
6 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157255_n47 Nathalie (4.7)   DNS     1.0
6 F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO pico_5 Donagh O Lorgain   DNS     1.0

WS2/1 - PPY Fleet - 28 January 2017 at 1015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet NHC3 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PPY 1099   RS 400   Dave Sweeney   9:29 0:08:38 0:00:00 10.0
2 PPY 1153 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 10:45 0:09:19 0:00:48 9.0
3 PPY 1095   LASER 157255 Rory Groves   10:24 0:09:30 0:00:57 8.0
4 PPY 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 11:38 0:11:07 0:02:36 7.0
5 PPY 920   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly   10:59 0:11:56 0:03:03 6.0
6 PPY 1011 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 16:29 0:16:18 0:07:46 5.0
7 PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 157288 Jackie   19:43 0:16:30 0:09:24 4.0
8 PPY 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer 16:57 0:16:44 0:08:13 3.0
9 PPY 979   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   18:03 0:18:26 0:09:36 2.0
10 PPY 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNS     1.0

WS2/2 - PPY Fleet - 28 January 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet NHC3 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PPY 1040   RS 400   Dave Sweeney   13:07 0:12:37 0:00:00 10.0
2 PPY 1058 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 15:46 0:14:54 0:02:25 9.0
3 PPY 1011   LASER 157255 Rory Groves   15:57 0:15:47 0:03:12 8.0
4 PPY 1062   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer 18:12 0:17:08 0:04:48 7.0
5 PPY 1020   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 17:51 0:17:30 0:04:59 6.0
6 PPY 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 19:50 0:17:55 0:05:52 5.0
7 PPY 1056 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 19:12 0:18:11 0:05:53 4.0
8 PPY 917   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly   16:52 0:18:24 0:05:18 3.0
9 PPY 1012   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   20:14 0:20:00 0:07:28 2.0
10 PPY 1250   LASER 4.7 157288 Jackie   DNF     1.0

WS2/3 - PPY Fleet - 28 January 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet NHC3 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PPY 1003   RS 400   Dave Sweeney   11:56 0:11:54 0:00:00 10.0
2 PPY 1027 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 12:25 0:12:05 0:00:12 9.0
3 PPY 999   LASER 157255 Rory Groves   12:47 0:12:48 0:00:54 8.0
4 PPY 1037   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 13:22 0:12:53 0:01:02 7.0
5 PPY 938   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly   12:54 0:13:45 0:01:44 6.0
6 PPY 1075   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer 16:41 0:15:31 0:03:54 5.0
7 PPY 1079 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 17:51 0:16:33 0:05:01 4.0
8 PPY 1037   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   17:32 0:16:54 0:05:12 3.0
9 PPY 1129 Black Pearl WAYFARER   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNS     1.0
9 PPY 1250   LASER 4.7 157288 Jackie   DNS     1.0

WS2/4 - PPY Fleet - 28 January 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet NHC3 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PPY 978   RS 400   Dave Sweeney   15:36 0:15:57 0:00:00 10.0
2 PPY 996   LASER 157255 Rory Groves   17:08 0:17:12 0:01:15 9.0
3 PPY 1006 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 17:40 0:17:34 0:01:37 8.0
4 PPY 948   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly   17:32 0:18:30 0:02:25 7.0
5 PPY 1095 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 20:32 0:18:45 0:03:04 6.0
6 PPY 1129 Black Pearl WAYFARER   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 22:47 0:20:11 0:04:46 5.0
7 PPY 1055   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   21:43 0:20:35 0:04:53 4.0
8 PPY 1036   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 22:27 0:21:40 0:05:55 3.0
9 PPY 1105   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer 24:25 0:22:06 0:06:47 2.0
10 PPY 1250   LASER 4.7 157288 Jackie   DNF     1.0

WS2/5 - PPY Fleet - 28 January 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet NHC3 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PPY 954   RS 400   Dave Sweeney   9:27 0:09:54 0:00:00 10.0
2 PPY 1098 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 11:26 0:10:25 0:00:33 9.0
3 PPY 1119   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer 11:53 0:10:37 0:00:48 8.0
4 PPY 989 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 10:47 0:10:54 0:00:59 7.0
5 PPY 947   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly   10:40 0:11:16 0:01:17 6.0
6 PPY 973   LASER 157255 Rory Groves   11:02 0:11:20 0:01:24 5.0
7 PPY 1143 Black Pearl WAYFARER   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 13:05 0:11:27 0:01:46 4.0
8 PPY 1048   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 12:29 0:11:55 0:02:06 3.0
9 PPY 1072   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   13:27 0:12:33 0:02:50 2.0
10 PPY 1250   LASER 4.7 157288 Jackie   DNS     1.0

WS2/6 - PPY Fleet - 26 March 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet NHC3 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PPY 1092 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 22:52 0:20:56 0:00:00 5.0
2 PPY 989 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 21:59 0:22:14 0:01:16 4.0
3 PPY 952   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly   24:28 0:25:42 0:04:32 3.0
4 PPY 1056   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh DNS     1.0
4 PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 160366 Lara Dunlea   DNF     1.0

WS2/7 - PPY Fleet - 26 March 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet NHC3 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PPY 1086 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 26:11 0:24:07 0:00:00 11.0
2 PPY 997 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 28:52 0:28:57 0:04:50 10.0
3 PPY 964   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly   27:58 0:29:01 0:04:43 9.0
4 PPY 955   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian Farrell Karl Hewitt 32:43 0:34:15 0:09:42 8.0
5 PPY 1056   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh DNF     1.0
5 PPY 1152 Black Pearl WAYFARER   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNS     1.0
5 PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 160366 Lara Dunlea   DNS     1.0
5 PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 82600 Glenn   DNF     1.0
5 PPY 1330   LASER PICO pico_18 Jessie Dingle Eabha Fennema DNS     1.0
5 PPY 1111   LASER 4.7 157255_n47 Nathalie (4.7)   DNS     1.0
5 PPY 1100   LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   RET     1.0

WS2/8 - PPY Fleet - 26 March 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet NHC3 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PPY 1075 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 10:23 0:09:40 0:00:00 11.0
2 PPY 1016 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 11:16 0:11:05 0:01:27 10.0
3 PPY 983   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly   11:28 0:11:40 0:01:58 9.0
4 PPY 985   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian Farrell Karl Hewitt 11:53 0:12:04 0:02:22 8.0
5 PPY 1056   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 15:16 0:14:27 0:05:04 7.0
6 PPY 1152 Black Pearl WAYFARER   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNS     1.0
6 PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 160366 Lara Dunlea   DNF     1.0
6 PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 82600 Glenn   DNS     1.0
6 PPY 1330   LASER PICO pico_18 Jessie Dingle Eabha Fennema DNS     1.0
6 PPY 1111   LASER 4.7 157255_n47 Nathalie (4.7)   DNS     1.0
6 PPY 1330   LASER PICO pico_5 Donagh O Lorgain   DNS     1.0

WS2/9 - PPY Fleet - 26 March 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet NHC3 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PPY 1046 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 10:41 0:10:13 0:00:00 11.0
2 PPY 1074   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 11:46 0:10:57 0:00:48 10.0
3 PPY 986   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly   11:14 0:11:24 0:01:10 9.0
4 PPY 1005 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 12:34 0:12:30 0:02:18 8.0
5 PPY 993   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian Farrell Karl Hewitt 15:31 0:15:38 0:05:22 7.0
6 PPY 1152 Black Pearl WAYFARER   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNS     1.0
6 PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 160366 Lara Dunlea   DNS     1.0
6 PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 82600 Glenn   DNF     1.0
6 PPY 1330   LASER PICO pico_18 Jessie Dingle Eabha Fennema DNS     1.0
6 PPY 1111   LASER 4.7 157255_n47 Nathalie (4.7)   DNS     1.0
6 PPY 1330   LASER PICO pico_5 Donagh O Lorgain   DNS     1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 1
RETRetired 1

www.braysailingclub.ie

www.braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com