Winter Series 2016 (Leg 1)

Bray Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:07 on December 17, 2016

F15Plus Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName WS1/1
8 October 2016  
WS1/2
8 October 2016  
WS2/1
29 October 2016  
WS2/2
29 October 2016  
WS2/3
29 October 2016  
WS2/4
29 October 2016  
WS2/5
29 October 2016  
WS3/1
19 November 2016  
WS3/2
19 November 2016  
WS4/1
17 December 2016  
Total Nett
1st F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 4.0 5.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (1.0 DNF) (2.0) 79.0 76.0
2nd F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255 Cathal Heyes   (0.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 13.0 16.0 1.0 DNS 3.0 10.0 8.0 (0.0 DNC) 69.0 69.0
3rd F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy (3.0) 4.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 (0.0 DNC) 70.0 67.0
4th F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 10.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
5th F15Plus 1235   RS FEVA XL SH 62 Rupert Zarka   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 9.5 8.0 9.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 42.5 42.5
6th F15Plus 943   RS 400   Dave Sweeney Jason (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 15.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
7th F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 142445 Jules Kinsella Woodin   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 7.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
8th F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew Loughran   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 9.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 38.5 38.5
9th F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Yvonne Conneally (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 6.5 5.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 33.5 33.5
10th F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 III Ciara Leacy (4.7)   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 6.5 4.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 29.5 29.5
11th F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 8.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
12th F15Plus 1095   LASER 175708 David Bailey   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 0.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
13th F15Plus 1074   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
14th F15Plus 1235   RS FEVA XL SH 5838 Dingle   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
15th F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connelly   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.0 0.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
16th F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly   2.0 2.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
17th F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157288 Oisin Dingle/Jessie Dingle   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
18th F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian Farrell Karl Hewitt (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
19th F15Plus 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 5.0 1.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 7.0
20th F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157255_n47 Nathalie (4.7)   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 1.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
21st F15Plus 1079   BAHIA   Donagh O' Lonargain Steve Hogg / Joanna (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
22nd F15Plus 1095   LASER 67007 Ciara Leacy (FR)   1.0 3.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
23rd F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 123740 Joy Warner   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
23rd F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO   Steve Hogg   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
25th F15Plus 1075   OMEGA   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
26th F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 170857 Gareth Myhal   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0

PPY Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
Rank Fleet NHC1 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName WS1/1
8 October 2016  
WS1/2
8 October 2016  
WS2/1
29 October 2016  
WS2/2
29 October 2016  
WS2/3
29 October 2016  
WS2/4
29 October 2016  
WS2/5
29 October 2016  
WS3/1
19 November 2016  
WS3/2
19 November 2016  
WS4/1
17 December 2016  
Total Nett
1st PPY 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 4.0 5.0 13.0 16.0 16.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 (1.0 DNF) (2.0) 88.0 85.0
2nd PPY 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy (3.0) 4.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (0.0 DNC) 81.0 78.0
3rd PPY 1095   LASER 157255 Cathal Heyes   (0.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 1.0 DNS 6.5 10.0 8.0 (0.0 DNC) 68.5 68.5
4th PPY 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
5th PPY 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Yvonne Conneally (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 42.5 42.5
6th PPY 943   RS 400   Dave Sweeney Jason (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 10.0 15.0 15.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
7th PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew Loughran   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 10.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
8th PPY 1235   RS FEVA XL SH 62 Rupert Zarka   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
9th PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 142445 Jules Kinsella Woodin   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
10th PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 III Ciara Leacy (4.7)   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
11th PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 7.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
12th PPY 1095   LASER 175708 David Bailey   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 0.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
13th PPY 1074   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
14th PPY 1235   RS FEVA XL SH 5838 Dingle   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
15th PPY 1136   LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connelly   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.0 0.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
16th PPY 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly   2.0 1.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
17th PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 157288 Oisin Dingle/Jessie Dingle   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.5 8.5
18th PPY 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 5.0 2.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 8.0
19th PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 157255_n47 Nathalie (4.7)   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 1.0 DNF 2.0 2.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 7.5 7.5
20th PPY 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian Farrell Karl Hewitt (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
21st PPY 1079   BAHIA   Donagh O' Lonargain Steve Hogg / Joanna (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
22nd PPY 1095   LASER 67007 Ciara Leacy (FR)   1.0 3.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
23rd PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 123740 Joy Warner   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
23rd PPY 1330   LASER PICO   Steve Hogg   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
25th PPY 1075   OMEGA   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
26th PPY 1195   LASER 4.7 170857 Gareth Myhal   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0

WS1/1 - F15Plus Fleet - 8 October 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 29:10 0:27:51 0:00:00 5.0
2 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 30:14 0:29:51 0:02:01 4.0
3 F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 30:49 0:30:25 0:02:36 3.0
4 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly   31:41 0:31:17 0:03:28 2.0
5 F15Plus 1095   LASER 67007 Ciara Leacy (FR)   35:36 0:32:31 0:05:06 1.0

WS1/2 - F15Plus Fleet - 8 October 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255 Cathal Heyes   25:47 0:23:33 0:00:00 6.0
2 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 27:49 0:27:28 0:03:58 5.0
3 F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 28:27 0:28:05 0:04:36 4.0
4 F15Plus 1095   LASER 67007 Ciara Leacy (FR)   32:49 0:29:58 0:07:02 3.0
5 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly   31:15 0:30:51 0:07:24 2.0
6 F15Plus 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 32:19 0:30:52 0:07:40 1.0

WS2/1 - F15Plus Fleet - 29 October 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   08:46 0:07:43 0:00:00 15.0
2 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew Loughran   9:15 0:07:44 0:00:02 14.0
3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 08:46 0:08:39 0:00:57 13.0
4 F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255 Cathal Heyes   09:35 0:08:45 0:01:08 12.0
5 F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 09:09 0:09:02 0:01:20 11.0
6 F15Plus 943   RS 400   Dave Sweeney Jason 8:37 0:09:08 0:01:20 10.0
7 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 III Ciara Leacy (4.7)   11:01 0:09:13 0:01:48 9.0
8 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 142445 Jules Kinsella Woodin   11:08 0:09:19 0:01:55 8.0
9 F15Plus 1235   RS FEVA XL SH 62 Rupert Zarka   11:39 0:09:26 0:02:07 7.0
10 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   11:43 0:09:48 0:02:30 6.0
11 F15Plus 1074   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   10:41 0:09:57 0:02:24 5.0
12 F15Plus 1235   RS FEVA XL SH 5838 Dingle   12:38 0:10:14 0:03:06 4.0
13 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157288 Oisin Dingle/Jessie Dingle   12:38 0:10:34 0:03:25 3.0
14 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Yvonne Conneally 10:44 0:10:36 0:02:55 2.0
15 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157255_n47 Nathalie (4.7)   DNF     1.0

WS2/2 - F15Plus Fleet - 29 October 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus 943   RS 400   Dave Sweeney Jason 11:05 0:11:45 0:00:00 16.0
2 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew Loughran   14:15 0:11:55 0:00:12 15.0
3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 12:17 0:12:08 0:00:23 14.0
4 F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255 Cathal Heyes   13:24 0:12:14 0:00:32 13.0
5 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   14:06 0:12:25 0:00:45 12.0
6 F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 13:02 0:12:52 0:01:08 11.0
7 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   15:28 0:12:57 0:01:25 10.0
8 F15Plus 1235   RS FEVA XL SH 62 Rupert Zarka   16:08 0:13:04 0:01:37 9.0
9 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 142445 Jules Kinsella Woodin   16:01 0:13:24 0:01:58 8.0
10 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Yvonne Conneally 13:53 0:13:42 0:01:59 7.0
11 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 III Ciara Leacy (4.7)   16:27 0:13:46 0:02:24 6.0
12 F15Plus 1235   RS FEVA XL SH 5838 Dingle   17:39 0:14:17 0:03:08 5.0
13 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157288 Oisin Dingle/Jessie Dingle   18:21 0:15:21 0:04:18 4.0
14 F15Plus 1074   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   16:41 0:15:32 0:04:04 3.0
15 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157255_n47 Nathalie (4.7)   19:37 0:16:25 0:05:34 2.0
16 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 170857 Gareth Myhal   DNF     1.0

WS2/3 - F15Plus Fleet - 29 October 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255 Cathal Heyes   11:13 0:10:15 0:00:00 16.0
2 F15Plus 943   RS 400   Dave Sweeney Jason 09:46 0:10:21 0:00:06 15.0
3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 10:46 0:10:38 0:00:23 14.0
4 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   12:09 0:10:42 0:00:31 13.0
5 F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 10:58 0:10:50 0:00:35 12.0
6 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 142445 Jules Kinsella Woodin   13:09 0:11:00 0:00:55 11.0
7 F15Plus 1235   RS FEVA XL SH 62 Rupert Zarka   13:44 0:11:07 0:01:05 9.5
7 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew Loughran   13:17 0:11:07 0:01:03 9.5
9 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   13:30 0:11:18 0:01:16 8.0
10 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Yvonne Conneally 11:39 0:11:30 0:01:16 6.5
10 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 III Ciara Leacy (4.7)   13:45 0:11:30 0:01:31 6.5
12 F15Plus 1074   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   12:57 0:12:03 0:01:57 5.0
13 F15Plus 1235   RS FEVA XL SH 5838 Dingle   15:10 0:12:17 0:02:31 4.0
14 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157288 Oisin Dingle/Jessie Dingle   17:06 0:14:19 0:04:52 3.0
15 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157255_n47 Nathalie (4.7)   17:37 0:14:45 0:05:23 2.0
16 F15Plus 1079   BAHIA   Donagh O' Lonargain Steve Hogg / Joanna 16:52 0:15:38 0:05:49 1.0

WS2/4 - F15Plus Fleet - 29 October 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   9:52 0:08:41 0:00:00 10.0
2 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 8:58 0:08:51 0:00:10 9.0
3 F15Plus 1235   RS FEVA XL SH 62 Rupert Zarka   11:48 0:09:33 0:01:04 8.0
4 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 142445 Jules Kinsella Woodin   11:43 0:09:48 0:01:20 7.0
5 F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 9:59 0:09:51 0:01:11 6.0
6 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Yvonne Conneally 11:07 0:10:58 0:02:19 5.0
7 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 III Ciara Leacy (4.7)   13:28 0:11:16 0:03:05 4.0
8 F15Plus 1074   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   13:47 0:12:50 0:04:27 3.0
9 F15Plus 1079   BAHIA   Donagh O' Lonargain Steve Hogg / Joanna 15:00 0:13:54 0:05:38 2.0
10 F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255 Cathal Heyes   DNS     1.0

WS2/5 - F15Plus Fleet - 29 October 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   10:30 0:09:15 0:00:00 10.0
2 F15Plus 1235   RS FEVA XL SH 62 Rupert Zarka   12:01 0:09:44 0:00:36 9.0
3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 10:10 0:10:02 0:00:48 8.0
4 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 142445 Jules Kinsella Woodin   12:07 0:10:08 0:01:04 7.0
5 F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 10:20 0:10:12 0:00:58 6.0
6 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Yvonne Conneally 10:39 0:10:31 0:01:17 5.0
7 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 III Ciara Leacy (4.7)   12:36 0:10:33 0:01:33 4.0
8 F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255 Cathal Heyes   11:35 0:10:35 0:01:28 3.0
9 F15Plus 1079   BAHIA   Donagh O' Lonargain Steve Hogg / Joanna 14:48 0:13:43 0:04:50 2.0
10 F15Plus 1074   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   15:10 0:14:07 0:05:14 1.0

WS3/1 - F15Plus Fleet - 19 November 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus 1095   LASER 175708 David Bailey   34:22 0:31:23 0:00:00 11.0
2 F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255 Cathal Heyes   36:32 0:33:22 0:02:10 10.0
3 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 36:12 0:35:44 0:04:24 9.0
4 F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 38:34 0:38:04 0:06:46 8.0
5 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Yvonne Conneally 40:43 0:40:12 0:08:55 7.0
6 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian Farrell Karl Hewitt 41:00 0:40:28 0:09:12 6.0
7 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly   43:35 0:43:01 0:11:47 5.0
8 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157255_n47 Nathalie (4.7)   DNF     1.0
8 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 123740 Joy Warner   DNF     1.0
8 F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO   Steve Hogg   DNF     1.0
8 F15Plus 1075   OMEGA   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNF     1.0

WS3/2 - F15Plus Fleet - 19 November 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus 1095   LASER 175708 David Bailey   15:15 0:13:56 0:00:00 11.0
2 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connelly   17:25 0:15:20 0:01:36 10.0
3 F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 18:00 0:17:46 0:03:54 9.0
4 F15Plus 1095   LASER 157255 Cathal Heyes   21:33 0:19:41 0:06:18 8.0
5 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne DNF     1.0
5 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Yvonne Conneally DNF     1.0
5 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly   DNF     1.0
5 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian Farrell Karl Hewitt DNF     1.0
5 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 157255_n47 Nathalie (4.7)   DNF     1.0
5 F15Plus 1195   LASER 4.7 123740 Joy Warner   DNF     1.0
5 F15Plus 1330   LASER PICO   Steve Hogg   DNF     1.0

WS4/1 - F15Plus Fleet - 17 December 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 26:58 0:26:37 0:00:00 2.0
2 F15Plus 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 31:33 0:30:08 0:03:41 1.0

WS1/1 - PPY Fleet - 8 October 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet NHC1 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PPY 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 29:10 0:27:51 0:00:00 5.0
2 PPY 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 30:14 0:29:51 0:02:01 4.0
3 PPY 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 30:49 0:30:25 0:02:36 3.0
4 PPY 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly   31:41 0:31:17 0:03:28 2.0
5 PPY 1095   LASER 67007 Ciara Leacy (FR)   35:36 0:32:31 0:05:06 1.0

WS1/2 - PPY Fleet - 8 October 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet NHC1 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PPY 1095.000   LASER 157255 Cathal Heyes   25:47 0:23:33 0:00:00 6.0
2 PPY 1020.796 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 27:49 0:27:15 0:03:47 5.0
3 PPY 1012.556 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 28:27 0:28:06 0:04:36 4.0
4 PPY 1081.248   LASER 67007 Ciara Leacy (FR)   32:49 0:30:21 0:07:21 3.0
5 PPY 1056.604   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 32:19 0:30:35 0:07:26 2.0
6 PPY 1009.795   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly   31:15 0:30:57 0:07:28 1.0

WS2/1 - PPY Fleet - 29 October 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet NHC1 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PPY 1136.000   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   08:46 0:07:43 0:00:00 15.0
2 PPY 1195.000   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew Loughran   9:15 0:07:44 0:00:02 14.0
3 PPY 1032.599 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 08:46 0:08:29 0:00:48 13.0
4 PPY 1110.889   LASER 157255 Cathal Heyes   09:35 0:08:38 0:01:01 12.0
5 PPY 1016.839 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 09:09 0:09:00 0:01:18 11.0
6 PPY 943.000   RS 400   Dave Sweeney Jason 8:37 0:09:08 0:01:20 10.0
7 PPY 1195.000   LASER 4.7 III Ciara Leacy (4.7)   11:01 0:09:13 0:01:48 9.0
8 PPY 1195.000   LASER 4.7 142445 Jules Kinsella Woodin   11:08 0:09:19 0:01:55 8.0
9 PPY 1235.000   RS FEVA XL SH 62 Rupert Zarka   11:39 0:09:26 0:02:07 7.0
10 PPY 1195.000   LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   11:43 0:09:48 0:02:30 6.0
11 PPY 1074.000   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   10:41 0:09:57 0:02:24 5.0
12 PPY 1235.000   RS FEVA XL SH 5838 Dingle   12:38 0:10:14 0:03:06 4.0
13 PPY 1195.000   LASER 4.7 157288 Oisin Dingle/Jessie Dingle   12:38 0:10:34 0:03:25 3.0
14 PPY 1013.000 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Yvonne Conneally 10:44 0:10:36 0:02:55 2.0
15 PPY 1195.000   LASER 4.7 157255_n47 Nathalie (4.7)   DNF     1.0

WS2/2 - PPY Fleet - 29 October 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet NHC1 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PPY 1129.895 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 12:17 0:10:52 0:00:00 16.0
2 PPY 984.325   RS 400   Dave Sweeney Jason 11:05 0:11:16 0:00:23 15.0
3 PPY 1096.052 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 13:02 0:11:53 0:01:07 14.0
4 PPY 1180.632   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   14:06 0:11:57 0:01:16 13.0
5 PPY 1115.202   LASER 157255 Cathal Heyes   13:24 0:12:01 0:01:17 12.0
6 PPY 1177.018   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew Loughran   14:15 0:12:06 0:01:27 11.0
7 PPY 1148.724   LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   15:28 0:13:28 0:02:59 10.0
8 PPY 1194.208   RS FEVA XL SH 62 Rupert Zarka   16:08 0:13:31 0:03:09 9.0
9 PPY 1006.086 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Yvonne Conneally 13:53 0:13:48 0:02:57 8.0
10 PPY 1153.611   LASER 4.7 142445 Jules Kinsella Woodin   16:01 0:13:53 0:03:29 7.0
11 PPY 1154.650   LASER 4.7 III Ciara Leacy (4.7)   16:27 0:14:15 0:03:54 6.0
12 PPY 1188.517   RS FEVA XL SH 5838 Dingle   17:39 0:14:51 0:04:44 5.0
13 PPY 1050.874   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   16:41 0:15:53 0:05:16 4.0
14 PPY 1152.206   LASER 4.7 157288 Oisin Dingle/Jessie Dingle   18:21 0:15:56 0:05:49 3.0
15 PPY 1195.000   LASER 4.7 157255_n47 Nathalie (4.7)   19:37 0:16:25 0:06:38 2.0
16 PPY 1195.000   LASER 4.7 170857 Gareth Myhal   DNF     1.0

WS2/3 - PPY Fleet - 29 October 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet NHC1 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PPY 1213.086 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 10:46 0:08:53 0:00:00 16.0
2 PPY 1046.539   RS 400   Dave Sweeney Jason 09:46 0:09:20 0:00:29 15.0
3 PPY 1158.613 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 10:58 0:09:28 0:00:41 14.0
4 PPY 1151.078   LASER 157255 Cathal Heyes   11:13 0:09:45 0:01:00 13.0
5 PPY 1159.732   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   12:09 0:10:29 0:01:51 12.0
6 PPY 1076.434 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Yvonne Conneally 11:39 0:10:49 0:02:06 11.0
7 PPY 1155.327   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew Loughran   13:17 0:11:30 0:03:02 10.0
8 PPY 1122.104   LASER 4.7 142445 Jules Kinsella Woodin   13:09 0:11:43 0:03:11 9.0
9 PPY 1157.315   RS FEVA XL SH 62 Rupert Zarka   13:44 0:11:52 0:03:28 8.0
10 PPY 1121.363   LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   13:30 0:12:02 0:03:33 7.0
11 PPY 1120.368   LASER 4.7 III Ciara Leacy (4.7)   13:45 0:12:16 0:03:48 6.0
12 PPY 1027.124   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   12:57 0:12:36 0:03:50 5.0
13 PPY 1151.590   RS FEVA XL SH 5838 Dingle   15:10 0:13:10 0:04:57 4.0
14 PPY 1115.875   LASER 4.7 157288 Oisin Dingle/Jessie Dingle   17:06 0:15:19 0:07:12 2.5
14 PPY 1150.453   LASER 4.7 157255_n47 Nathalie (4.7)   17:37 0:15:19 0:07:24 2.5
16 PPY 1079.000   BAHIA   Donagh O' Lonargain Steve Hogg / Joanna 16:52 0:15:38 0:07:17 1.0

WS2/4 - PPY Fleet - 29 October 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet NHC1 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PPY 1250.953 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 8:58 0:07:10 0:00:00 10.0
2 PPY 1212.185 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 9:59 0:08:14 0:01:18 9.0
3 PPY 1150.329   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   9:52 0:08:35 0:01:37 8.0
4 PPY 1134.071 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Yvonne Conneally 11:07 0:09:48 0:02:59 7.0
5 PPY 1129.715   RS FEVA XL SH 62 Rupert Zarka   11:48 0:10:27 0:03:42 6.0
6 PPY 1102.997   LASER 4.7 142445 Jules Kinsella Woodin   11:43 0:10:37 0:03:49 5.0
7 PPY 1096.792   LASER 4.7 III Ciara Leacy (4.7)   13:28 0:12:17 0:05:36 4.0
8 PPY 1049.200   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   13:47 0:13:08 0:06:16 3.0
9 PPY 1048.544   BAHIA   Donagh O' Lonargain Steve Hogg / Joanna 15:00 0:14:18 0:07:29 2.0
10 PPY 1194.187   LASER 157255 Cathal Heyes   DNS     1.0

WS2/5 - PPY Fleet - 29 October 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet NHC1 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PPY 1279.181 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 10:10 0:07:57 0:00:00 10.0
2 PPY 1191.890 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 10:20 0:08:40 0:00:52 9.0
3 PPY 1169.037   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   10:30 0:08:59 0:01:13 8.0
4 PPY 1194.187   LASER 157255 Cathal Heyes   11:35 0:09:42 0:02:06 6.5
4 PPY 1098.384 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Yvonne Conneally 10:39 0:09:42 0:01:55 6.5
6 PPY 1088.298   RS FEVA XL SH 62 Rupert Zarka   12:01 0:11:03 0:03:22 5.0
7 PPY 1065.704   LASER 4.7 142445 Jules Kinsella Woodin   12:07 0:11:22 0:03:39 4.0
8 PPY 1053.810   LASER 4.7 III Ciara Leacy (4.7)   12:36 0:11:57 0:04:13 3.0
9 PPY 1003.384   BAHIA   Donagh O' Lonargain Steve Hogg / Joanna 14:48 0:14:45 0:06:50 2.0
10 PPY 1003.312   LASER VAGO XD   Eamon Farrell   15:10 0:15:07 0:07:12 1.0

WS3/1 - PPY Fleet - 19 November 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet NHC1 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PPY 1261.363 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 36:12 0:28:42 0:00:00 11.0
2 PPY 1170.543   LASER 157255 Cathal Heyes   36:32 0:31:13 0:02:56 10.0
3 PPY 1095.000   LASER 175708 David Bailey   34:22 0:31:23 0:02:56 9.0
4 PPY 1205.394 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 38:34 0:32:00 0:03:58 8.0
5 PPY 1103.535 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Yvonne Conneally 40:43 0:36:54 0:09:03 7.0
6 PPY 1013.000   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian Farrell Karl Hewitt 41:00 0:40:28 0:11:56 6.0
7 PPY 1000.161   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly   43:35 0:43:35 0:14:53 5.0
8 PPY 1111.008   LASER 4.7 157255_n47 Nathalie (4.7)   DNF     1.0
8 PPY 1195.000   LASER 4.7 123740 Joy Warner   DNF     1.0
8 PPY 1330.000   LASER PICO   Steve Hogg   DNF     1.0
8 PPY 1075.000   OMEGA   Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNF     1.0

WS3/2 - PPY Fleet - 19 November 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet NHC1 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PPY 1027.730   LASER 175708 David Bailey   15:15 0:14:50 0:00:00 11.0
2 PPY 1136.000   LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connelly   17:25 0:15:20 0:00:34 10.0
3 PPY 1101.041 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 18:00 0:16:21 0:01:40 9.0
4 PPY 1087.113   LASER 157255 Cathal Heyes   21:33 0:19:49 0:05:25 8.0
5 PPY 1153.505 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne DNF     1.0
5 PPY 1010.747 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema/Yvonne Conneally DNF     1.0
5 PPY 919.970   FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly   DNF     1.0
5 PPY 1111.008   LASER 4.7 157255_n47 Nathalie (4.7)   DNF     1.0
5 PPY 954.894   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian Farrell Karl Hewitt DNF     1.0
5 PPY 1195.000   LASER 4.7 123740 Joy Warner   DNF     1.0
5 PPY 1330.000   LASER PICO   Steve Hogg   DNF     1.0

WS4/1 - PPY Fleet - 17 December 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet NHC1 Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PPY 1153.505 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Ray Comiskey Colbert Byrne 26:58 0:23:23 0:00:00 2.0
2 PPY 1046.925   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh 31:33 0:30:08 0:07:04 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 1

www.braysailingclub.ie

www.braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com