Sunday Series 2017 (Leg2)

Bray Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:03 on October 2, 2017

F15Plus Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1/1
2 July 2017  
R1/2
2 July 2017  
R2/1
9 July 2017  
R2/2
9 July 2017  
R2/3
9 July 2017  
R3/1
16 July 2017  
R3/2
16 July 2017  
R3/3
16 July 2017  
R4/1
20 August 2017  
R4/2
20 August 2017  
R4/3
20 August 2017  
R5/1
27 August  
R5/2
27 August  
R5/3
27 August  
Total Nett
  1st F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255_rad Donagh O Lonergain   1.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 3.0 (0.0 DNC) 1.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 2.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 17.0
  2nd F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
  3rd F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 DNF 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
  4th F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard/Boris/Fiona Conor Leonard 2.0 2.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
  5th F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
  6th F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
  7th F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
  8th F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 1.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
  9th F15Plus 1013 SpaceLab FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle Mick O'Reilly (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  9th F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Juniors Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
  Rank Fleet Rating Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1/1
2 July 2017  
R1/2
2 July 2017  
R2/1
9 July 2017  
R2/2
9 July 2017  
R2/3
9 July 2017  
R3/1
16 July 2017  
R3/2
16 July 2017  
R3/3
16 July 2017  
R4/1
20 August 2017  
R4/2
20 August 2017  
R5/1
27 August  
R5/2
27 August  
R5/3
27 August  
Total Nett
  1st Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 28.0 28.0
  2nd Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Philips   1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 5.0 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
  3rd Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1954 Sean Lundy Claire 1.0 DNS 2.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
  4th Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 158019 Cillian Murphy   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
  5th Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 170857 Katherine Boland   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 18.0
  6th Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794 E/R/A & ANO1/2&Christian&Claire   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 1.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 13.0 13.0
  7th Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
  8th Juniors 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh & Maja O Lonergain (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 DNS 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
  9th Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNS 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
  10th Juniors 1107   WAYFARER 40075 Jack ANO (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
  11th Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 196981 Daniella Bailey   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNS 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
  12th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew Loughran   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  12th Juniors 1200   LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
  12th Juniors 1139   LASER RADIAL NSN Gareth Myhal   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

R1/1 - F15Plus Fleet - 2 July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 25:45 0:25:25 0:00:00 3.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard/Boris/Fiona Conor Leonard 28:16 0:27:54 0:02:31 2.0
  3 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255_rad Donagh O Lonergain   DNF     1.0

R1/2 - F15Plus Fleet - 2 July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 11:43 0:11:34 0:00:00 3.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard/Boris/Fiona Conor Leonard 12:38 0:12:28 0:00:55 2.0
  3 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255_rad Donagh O Lonergain   17:50 0:15:42 0:04:42 1.0

R2/1 - F15Plus Fleet - 9 July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 24:09 0:23:50 0:00:00 3.0
  2 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255_rad Donagh O Lonergain   34:44 0:30:35 0:07:39 2.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton DNS     1.0

R2/2 - F15Plus Fleet - 9 July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255_rad Donagh O Lonergain   37:29 0:33:00 0:00:00 3.0
  2 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 34:41 0:34:14 0:01:16 2.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton 37:12 0:36:43 0:03:47 1.0

R2/3 - F15Plus Fleet - 9 July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 19:32 0:19:17 0:00:00 2.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton 19:46 0:19:31 0:00:14 1.0

R3/1 - F15Plus Fleet - 16 July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  1 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255_rad Donagh O Lonergain   DNF 1.0

R3/2 - F15Plus Fleet - 16 July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 27:43 0:25:02 0:00:00 3.0
  2 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255_rad Donagh O Lonergain   30:58 0:27:16 0:02:31 2.0
  3 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer 27:51 0:27:30 0:02:29 1.0

R3/3 - F15Plus Fleet - 16 July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer 29:28 0:29:05 0:00:00 3.0
  2 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 34:57 0:31:34 0:02:45 2.0
  3 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255_rad Donagh O Lonergain   DNF     1.0

R4/1 - F15Plus Fleet - 20 August 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 34:04 0:30:46 0:00:00 2.0
  2 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255_rad Donagh O Lonergain   36:36 0:32:13 0:01:38 1.0

R4/2 - F15Plus Fleet - 20 August 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 29:12 0:28:50 0:00:00 3.0
  2 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255_rad Donagh O Lonergain   34:16 0:30:10 0:01:31 2.0
  3 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNF     1.0

R4/3 - F15Plus Fleet - 20 August 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 28:56 0:28:34 0:00:00 4.0
  2 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 33:11 0:29:59 0:01:34 3.0
  3 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255_rad Donagh O Lonergain   38:30 0:33:53 0:06:03 2.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton 36:34 0:36:06 0:07:38 1.0

R5/1 - F15Plus Fleet - 27 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard/Boris/Fiona Conor Leonard 0:14:56 0:14:45 0:00:00 3.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 0:16:00 0:15:48 0:01:04 2.0
  3 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt DNF     1.0

R5/2 - F15Plus Fleet - 27 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 0:13:49 0:13:38 0:00:00 3.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard/Boris/Fiona Conor Leonard 0:13:58 0:13:47 0:00:09 2.0
  3 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian / Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt DNF     1.0

R5/3 - F15Plus Fleet - 27 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 0:14:35 0:14:24 0:00:00 3.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard/Boris/Fiona Conor Leonard 0:15:44 0:15:32 0:01:09 2.0
  3 F15Plus 1136   LASER RADIAL 157255_rad Donagh O Lonergain   0:20:03 0:17:39 0:03:42 1.0

R1/1 - Juniors Fleet - 2 July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Rating Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 33:05 0:26:47 0:00:00 3.0
  2 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Philips   DNF     1.0
  2 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1954 Sean Lundy Claire DNS     1.0

R1/2 - Juniors Fleet - 2 July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Rating Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1954 Sean Lundy Claire 14:03 0:11:23 0:00:00 2.0
  2 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 14:10 0:11:28 0:00:07 1.0

R2/1 - Juniors Fleet - 9 July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Rating Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 33:12 0:26:53 0:00:00 2.0
  2 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   35:53 0:29:03 0:02:41 1.0

R2/2 - Juniors Fleet - 9 July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Rating Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 38:13 0:30:57 0:00:00 2.0
  2 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   40:00 0:32:23 0:01:47 1.0

R2/3 - Juniors Fleet - 9 July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Rating Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 21:39 0:17:32 0:00:00 2.0
  2 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 62 Felix Zarka   DNS     1.0

R3/1 - Juniors Fleet - 16 July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Rating Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1954 Sean Lundy Claire 33:26 0:27:04 0:00:00 8.0
  2 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 158019 Cillian Murphy   32:27 0:27:09 0:00:06 7.0
  3 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 170857 Katherine Boland   32:48 0:27:27 0:00:27 6.0
  4 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794 E/R/A & ANO1/2&Christian&Claire   39:14 0:31:46 0:05:48 5.0
  5 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Philips   DNF     1.0
  5 Juniors 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh & Maja O Lonergain DNF     1.0
  5 Juniors 1107   WAYFARER 40075 Jack ANO DNF     1.0
  5 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 196981 Daniella Bailey   DNS     1.0

R3/2 - Juniors Fleet - 16 July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Rating Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1954 Sean Lundy Claire 28:42 0:23:14 0:00:00 7.0
  2 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 158019 Cillian Murphy   28:52 0:24:09 0:01:06 6.0
  3 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Philips   29:50 0:24:58 0:02:04 5.0
  4 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 170857 Katherine Boland   30:01 0:25:07 0:02:15 4.0
  5 Juniors 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh & Maja O Lonergain 29:16 0:27:57 0:04:56 3.0
  6 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794 E/R/A & ANO1/2&Christian&Claire   35:20 0:28:37 0:06:38 2.0
  7 Juniors 1107   WAYFARER 40075 Jack ANO 32:09 0:29:03 0:06:25 1.0

R3/3 - Juniors Fleet - 16 July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Rating Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 158019 Cillian Murphy   39:45 0:33:16 0:00:00 6.0
  2 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Philips   DNF     1.0
  2 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 1954 Sean Lundy Claire DNF     1.0
  2 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 170857 Katherine Boland   DNF     1.0
  2 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794 E/R/A & ANO1/2&Christian&Claire   DNF     1.0
  2 Juniors 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh & Maja O Lonergain DNS     1.0

R4/1 - Juniors Fleet - 20 August 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Rating Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 32:45 0:26:31 0:00:00 2.0
  2 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794 E/R/A & ANO1/2&Christian&Claire   39:04 0:31:38 0:06:19 1.0

R4/2 - Juniors Fleet - 20 August 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Rating Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 36:14 0:29:20 0:00:00 2.0
  2 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794 E/R/A & ANO1/2&Christian&Claire   36:59 0:29:57 0:00:45 1.0

R4/3 - Juniors Fleet - 20 August 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Rating Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R5/1 - Juniors Fleet - 27 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Rating Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 0:19:59 0:16:11 0:00:00 5.0
  2 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Philips   0:19:32 0:16:21 0:00:12 4.0
  3 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   0:21:27 0:17:57 0:02:07 3.0
  4 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 170857 Katherine Boland   0:21:52 0:18:18 0:02:32 2.0
  5 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794 E/R/A & ANO1/2&Christian&Claire   DNF     1.0

R5/2 - Juniors Fleet - 27 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Rating Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Philips   0:17:57 0:15:01 0:00:00 5.0
  2 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 0:19:09 0:15:30 0:00:36 4.0
  3 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 170857 Katherine Boland   0:20:07 0:16:50 0:02:10 3.0
  4 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   0:22:56 0:19:11 0:04:59 2.0
  5 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794 E/R/A & ANO1/2&Christian&Claire   DNF     1.0

R5/3 - Juniors Fleet - 27 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Rating Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Juniors 1235   RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O' Callaghan Anna Cloney 0:17:45 0:14:22 0:00:00 5.0
  2 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Philips   0:19:16 0:16:07 0:02:05 4.0
  3 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 167824 Eabha Fennema   0:20:12 0:16:54 0:03:01 3.0
  4 Juniors 1195   LASER 4.7 170857 Katherine Boland   0:20:35 0:17:13 0:03:24 2.0
  5 Juniors 1235 Club Feva RS FEVA XL 5794 E/R/A & ANO1/2&Christian&Claire   DNF     1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 1

www.braysailingclub.ie

www.braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com