Sunday Series 2017 (Leg1)

Bray Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:00 on October 2, 2017

F15Plus Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R2/1
Sun 9 April  
R2/2
Sun 9 April 2017  
R2/3
Sun 9 April 2017  
R3/1
Sun 14 May  
R3/2
Sun 14 May  
R3/3
Sun 14 May  
R4/1
Sun 29 May 2017  
R5/1
Sun 25 June  
R5/2
Sun 25 June  
R5/3
Sun25 June  
Total Nett
  1st F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
  2nd F15Plus 1013 SpaceLab FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle Mick O'Reilly 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
  3rd F15Plus 1200   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew Loughran   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 0.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
  4th F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
  5th F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
  6th F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
  7th F15Plus 1139   LASER RADIAL NSN Gareth Myhal   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
  8th F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
  9th F15Plus 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh & Maja O Lonergain (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
  10th F15Plus 1200   LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
  11th F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
  12th F15Plus 1097   LASER 67007 Ciara Leacy (FR)   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
  13th F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0

R2/1 - F15Plus Fleet - Sun 9 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 SpaceLab FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle Mick O'Reilly 13:12 0:13:02 0:00:00 2.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 16:08 0:15:56 0:02:56 1.0

R2/2 - F15Plus Fleet - Sun 9 April 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 SpaceLab FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle Mick O'Reilly 15:03 0:14:51 0:00:00 2.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 17:29 0:17:16 0:02:26 1.0

R2/3 - F15Plus Fleet - Sun 9 April 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 SpaceLab FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle Mick O'Reilly 19:45 0:19:30 0:00:00 2.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 21:43 0:21:26 0:01:58 1.0

R3/1 - F15Plus Fleet - Sun 14 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 28:20:43 1:3:58:53 0:00:00 8.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 2853 Philip O'Reilly Patricia Murphy 31:06:81 1:6:43:23 2:46:38 7.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 32:01:00 1:7:36:21 3:40:17 6.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 33:30:00 1:9:04:12 5:09:17 5.0
  5 F15Plus 1013 SpaceLab FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle Mick O'Reilly 38:18:0 1:13:48:31 9:57:17 4.0
  6 F15Plus 1139   LASER RADIAL NSN Gareth Myhal   DNF     1.0
  6 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton DNF     1.0
  6 F15Plus 1097   LASER 67007 Ciara Leacy (FR)   DNF     1.0

R3/2 - F15Plus Fleet - Sun 14 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1139   LASER RADIAL NSN Gareth Myhal   18:14 0:16:00 0:00:00 4.0
  2 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 17:16 0:17:03 0:01:03 3.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 SpaceLab FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Declan Lavelle Mick O'Reilly 19:20 0:19:05 0:03:07 2.0
  4 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 20:08 0:19:52 0:03:55 1.0

R3/3 - F15Plus Fleet - Sun 14 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1013 Ffling FLYING FIFTEEN 3639 Colbert Byrne Ray Comiskey 16:48 0:16:35 0:00:00 3.0
  2 F15Plus 1139   LASER RADIAL NSN Gareth Myhal   20:55 0:18:22 0:02:02 2.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Nufform FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Paddy Lombard Boris Fennema 18:40 0:18:26 0:01:52 1.0

R4/1 - F15Plus Fleet - Sun 29 May 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1200   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew Loughran   12:04 0:10:03 0:00:00 4.0
  2 F15Plus 1200   LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   13:01 0:10:51 0:00:57 3.0
  3 F15Plus 1013 Cracker FLYING FIFTEEN 3686 John Keane Gary Bampton 15:03 0:14:51 0:04:52 2.0
  4 F15Plus 1013   FLYING FIFTEEN 2742 Bryan Glynn Emer DNF     1.0

R5/1 - F15Plus Fleet - Sun 25 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 28:53 0:26:05 0:00:00 2.0
  2 F15Plus 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh & Maja O Lonergain 28:13 0:26:57 0:00:54 1.0

R5/2 - F15Plus Fleet - Sun 25 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1200   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew Loughran   12:56 0:10:47 0:00:00 4.0
  2 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 12:57 0:11:42 0:01:01 3.0
  3 F15Plus 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh & Maja O Lonergain 13:22 0:12:46 0:02:05 2.0
  4 F15Plus 1097   LASER 67007 Ciara Leacy (FR)   16:22 0:14:55 0:04:33 1.0

R5/3 - F15Plus Fleet - Sun25 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet PY Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 F15Plus 1107 Black Pearl WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 12:14 0:11:03 0:00:00 4.0
  2 F15Plus 1200   LASER 4.7 180969 Mathew Loughran   13:18 0:11:05 0:00:02 3.0
  3 F15Plus 1047   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Adam Walsh & Maja O Lonergain 13:43 0:13:06 0:02:09 2.0
  4 F15Plus 1097   LASER 67007 Ciara Leacy (FR)   15:09 0:13:49 0:03:02 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1

www.braysailingclub.ie

www.braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com