BSC MidSummer 2017

Bray Sailing Club

Results are final as of 7:52 on June 19, 2017

Lasers Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Regatta
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st Lasers   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Lasers   LASER 03245 Richard Knatchbull   (7.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 5.0
3rd Lasers   LASER 4.7 157288 Jessie Dingle   (7.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 10.0
4th Lasers   LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Phillips   2.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNF 3.0 19.0 12.0
5th Lasers   LASER 4.7 124703 Joy Warner   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
5th Lasers   LASER RADIAL 180237 Jackie Dingle   (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
5th Lasers   LASER 4.7 140058 Frank Daly   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0

Others Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Regatta
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st Others Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Others   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian Farrell Eamon Farrell (4.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Others   Bahia X David Sweeney Donach O Lonargain 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 14.0 8.0
4th Others   WAYFARER W101 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 3.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0
5th Others   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Maja O Lonargain (5.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
6th Others   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Boris Fennema Conor Leonard (6.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 15.0

R1 - Lasers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Lasers   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   18:59 0:16:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Lasers   LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Phillips   28:47 0:23:59 0:08:47 2.0
3 Lasers   LASER 03245 Richard Knatchbull   DNS     7.0
3 Lasers   LASER 4.7 157288 Jessie Dingle   DNF     7.0
3 Lasers   LASER 4.7 124703 Joy Warner   DNC     7.0
3 Lasers   LASER RADIAL 180237 Jackie Dingle   DNF     7.0
3 Lasers   LASER 4.7 140058 Frank Daly   DNC     7.0

R2 - Lasers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Lasers   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   23:30 0:20:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Lasers   LASER 03245 Richard Knatchbull   24:38 0:22:27 0:02:00 2.0
3 Lasers   LASER 4.7 157288 Jessie Dingle   29:58 0:24:58 0:05:12 3.0
4 Lasers   LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Phillips   DNF     7.0
4 Lasers   LASER 4.7 124703 Joy Warner   DNC     7.0
4 Lasers   LASER RADIAL 180237 Jackie Dingle   DNF     7.0
4 Lasers   LASER 4.7 140058 Frank Daly   DNC     7.0

R3 - Lasers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Lasers   LASER 03245 Richard Knatchbull   22.51 0.20.50 0.00.00 1.0
2 Lasers   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   24:18 0:21:20 0:00:35 2.0
3 Lasers   LASER 4.7 157288 Jessie Dingle   29:06 0:24:15 0:04:06 3.0
4 Lasers   LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Phillips   DNF     7.0
4 Lasers   LASER 4.7 124703 Joy Warner   DNC     7.0
4 Lasers   LASER RADIAL 180237 Jackie Dingle   DNS     7.0
4 Lasers   LASER 4.7 140058 Frank Daly   DNC     7.0

R4 - Lasers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Lasers   LASER RADIAL 182270 Jack Hannon   11:18 0:09:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Lasers   LASER 03245 Richard Knatchbull   11:05 0:10:06 0:00:12 2.0
3 Lasers   LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Phillips   16:10 0:13:28 0:04:16 3.0
4 Lasers   LASER 4.7 157288 Jessie Dingle   16:48 0:14:00 0:04:54 4.0
5 Lasers   LASER 4.7 124703 Joy Warner   DNC     7.0
5 Lasers   LASER RADIAL 180237 Jackie Dingle   DNC     7.0
5 Lasers   LASER 4.7 140058 Frank Daly   DNC     7.0

R1 - Others Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Others   Bahia X David Sweeney Donach O Lonargain 18:19 0:17:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Others Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 17:40 0:17:26 0:00:24 2.0
3 Others   WAYFARER W101 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 19:40 0:17:51 0:00:53 3.0
4 Others   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian Farrell Eamon Farrell 18:22 0:18:08 0:01:06 4.0
5 Others   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Maja O Lonargain 19:34 0:18:41 0:01:44 5.0
6 Others   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Boris Fennema Conor Leonard 19:32 0:19:17 0:02:16 6.0

R2 - Others Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Others   Bahia X David Sweeney Donach O Lonargain 22:44 0:21:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Others   WAYFARER W101 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 23:34 0:21:23 0:00:16 2.0
3 Others Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 22:38 0:22:21 0:01:13 3.0
4 Others   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian Farrell Eamon Farrell 22:53 0:22:35 0:01:28 4.0
5 Others   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Maja O Lonargain 24:37 0:23:31 0:02:29 5.0
6 Others   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Boris Fennema Conor Leonard 23:54 0:23:36 0:02:29 6.0

R3 - Others Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Others   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian Farrell Eamon Farrell 22:28 0:22:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Others Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 23:08 0:22:50 0:00:40 2.0
3 Others   WAYFARER W101 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 25:20 0:22:59 0:00:54 3.0
4 Others   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Maja O Lonargain 24:32 0:23:26 0:01:19 4.0
5 Others   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Boris Fennema Conor Leonard 23:52 0:23:34 0:01:24 5.0
6 Others   Bahia X David Sweeney Donach O Lonargain DNF     6.0

R4 - Others Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Others Anorvega FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Tom Bailey Fiona Cassidy 10:14 0:10:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Others   FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Brian Farrell Eamon Farrell 10:24 0:10:16 0:00:10 2.0
3 Others   RS 200 688 Ian Walsh Maja O Lonargain 11:06 0:10:36 0:00:31 3.0
4 Others   FLYING FIFTEEN 3430 Boris Fennema Conor Leonard 11:14 0:11:05 0:01:00 4.0
5 Others   Bahia X David Sweeney Donach O Lonargain DNC     6.0
5 Others   WAYFARER W101 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry DNC     6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7

www.braysailingclub.ie

www.braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com