BSC Open Regatta 2017

Bray Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:51 on August 13, 2017

Laser PY Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
12 Aug 1345
R2
12 Aug  
R3
12 Aug  
R4
13 Aug 1415
R5
13 Aug  
R6
13 Aug  
Total Nett
1st Laser PY LASER 4.7 180969 Matthew Loughran   1200 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Laser PY LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connolly   1122 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 15.0 11.0
3rd Laser PY LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   1200 4.0 (5.0) 4.5 4.0 2.0 4.0 23.5 18.5
4th Laser PY LASER RADIAL 178709 Garrett Myhal   1122 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 28.0 22.0
5th Laser PY LASER RADIAL 182600 Ciara Leacy   1122 6.0 (13.0 DNF) 4.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 41.5 28.5
6th Laser PY LASER X Seán Hayes   1097 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 44.0 31.0
7th Laser PY LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Phillips   1200 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 42.0 34.0
8th Laser PY LASER RADIAL 20182 Aifric Murphy   1122 5.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 50.0 37.0
9th Laser PY LASER RADIAL 157255 Donach Ó Lonargáin   1122 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 8.0 63.0 50.0
10th Laser PY LASER 4.7 1607824 Éabha Fennema   1200 9.0 (13.0 DNF) 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 69.0 56.0
11th Laser PY LASER 4.7 170857 Katherine Boland   1200 10.0 (13.0 DNF) 9.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 71.0 58.0
12th Laser PY LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   1122 7.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 72.0 59.0

Mixed PY Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Bray Sailing Club
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
12 Aug 1345
R2
12 Aug  
R3
12 Aug  
R4
13 Aug 1415
R5
13 Aug  
R6
13 Aug  
Total Nett
1st Mixed PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Fiona Cassidy Peter Fenyvisi / Deirbhle O'Reilly 1015 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 13.0 9.0
2nd Mixed PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Mixed PY RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O'Callaghan Claire Henley 1240 5.0 (6.0 DNF) 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 13.0
4th Mixed PY RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka/Ben Shirley 1240 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNS) 22.0 16.0
5th Mixed PY WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 24.0 19.0

R1 - Laser PY Fleet - 12 Aug at 1345

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser PY LASER 4.7 180969 Matthew Loughran   1200 31:59 0:26:39 1.0
2 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connolly   1122 30:46 0:27:25 2.0
3 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 178709 Garrett Myhal   1122 31:32 0:28:06 3.0
4 Laser PY LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   1200 33:53 0:28:14 4.0
5 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 20182 Aifric Murphy   1122 32:25 0:28:54 5.0
6 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 182600 Ciara Leacy   1122 33:30 0:29:51 6.0
7 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   1122 35:20 0:31:29 7.0
8 Laser PY LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Phillips   1200 37:50 0:31:32 8.0
9 Laser PY LASER 4.7 1607824 Éabha Fennema   1200 39:40 0:33:03 9.0
10 Laser PY LASER 4.7 170857 Katherine Boland   1200 48:17 0:40:14 10.0
11 Laser PY LASER X Seán Hayes   1097 DNC   13.0
11 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 157255 Donach Ó Lonargáin   1122 DNC   13.0

R2 - Laser PY Fleet - 12 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser PY LASER 4.7 180969 Matthew Loughran   1200 28:04 0:23:23 1.0
2 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connolly   1122 28:40 0:25:33 2.0
3 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 20182 Aifric Murphy   1122 29:44 0:26:30 3.0
4 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 178709 Garrett Myhal   1122 30:21 0:27:03 4.0
5 Laser PY LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   1200 32:53 0:27:24 5.0
6 Laser PY LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Phillips   1200 41:11 0:34:19 6.0
7 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 182600 Ciara Leacy   1122 DNF   13.0
7 Laser PY LASER X Seán Hayes   1097 DNC   13.0
7 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 157255 Donach Ó Lonargáin   1122 DNC   13.0
7 Laser PY LASER 4.7 1607824 Éabha Fennema   1200 DNF   13.0
7 Laser PY LASER 4.7 170857 Katherine Boland   1200 DNF   13.0
7 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   1122 DNF   13.0

R3 - Laser PY Fleet - 12 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser PY LASER 4.7 180969 Matthew Loughran   1200 20:06 0:16:45 1.0
2 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connolly   1122 19:38 0:17:30 2.0
3 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 20182 Aifric Murphy   1122 19:48 0:17:39 3.0
4 Laser PY LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   1200 21:34 0:17:58 4.5
4 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 182600 Ciara Leacy   1122 20:10 0:17:58 4.5
6 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 178709 Garrett Myhal   1122 21:45 0:19:23 6.0
7 Laser PY LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Phillips   1200 24:24 0:20:20 7.0
8 Laser PY LASER 4.7 1607824 Éabha Fennema   1200 24:52 0:20:43 8.0
9 Laser PY LASER 4.7 170857 Katherine Boland   1200 25:07 0:20:56 9.0
10 Laser PY LASER X Seán Hayes   1097 DNC   13.0
10 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 157255 Donach Ó Lonargáin   1122 DNC   13.0
10 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   1122 DNC   13.0

R4 - Laser PY Fleet - 13 Aug at 1415

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser PY LASER X Seán Hayes   1097 23:08 0:21:05 1.0
2 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connolly   1122 26:30 0:23:37 2.0
3 Laser PY LASER 4.7 180969 Matthew Loughran   1200 28:22 0:23:38 3.0
4 Laser PY LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   1200 29:08 0:24:17 4.0
5 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 178709 Garrett Myhal   1122 28:02 0:24:59 5.0
6 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 182600 Ciara Leacy   1122 28:05 0:25:02 6.0
7 Laser PY LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Phillips   1200 33:27 0:27:53 7.0
8 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 157255 Donach Ó Lonargáin   1122 32:14 0:28:44 8.0
9 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 20182 Aifric Murphy   1122 DNC   13.0
9 Laser PY LASER 4.7 1607824 Éabha Fennema   1200 DNC   13.0
9 Laser PY LASER 4.7 170857 Katherine Boland   1200 DNC   13.0
9 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   1122 DNC   13.0

R5 - Laser PY Fleet - 13 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser PY LASER 4.7 180969 Matthew Loughran   1200 22:36 0:18:50 1.0
2 Laser PY LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   1200 22:37 0:18:51 2.0
3 Laser PY LASER X Seán Hayes   1097 20:50 0:18:59 3.0
4 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connolly   1122 21:53 0:19:30 4.0
5 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 178709 Garrett Myhal   1122 22:01 0:19:37 5.0
6 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 182600 Ciara Leacy   1122 22:31 0:20:04 6.0
7 Laser PY LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Phillips   1200 28:10 0:23:28 7.0
8 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 157255 Donach Ó Lonargáin   1122 27:20 0:24:22 8.0
9 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 20182 Aifric Murphy   1122 DNC   13.0
9 Laser PY LASER 4.7 1607824 Éabha Fennema   1200 DNC   13.0
9 Laser PY LASER 4.7 170857 Katherine Boland   1200 DNC   13.0
9 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   1122 DNC   13.0

R6 - Laser PY Fleet - 13 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser PY LASER X Seán Hayes   1097 19:19 0:17:37 1.0
2 Laser PY LASER 4.7 180969 Matthew Loughran   1200 21:56 0:18:17 2.0
3 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 173579 Alex Connolly   1122 20:32 0:18:18 3.0
4 Laser PY LASER 4.7 161404 Emily Kearney   1200 22:14 0:18:32 4.0
5 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 178709 Garrett Myhal   1122 21:19 0:19:00 5.0
6 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 182600 Ciara Leacy   1122 22:06 0:19:42 6.0
7 Laser PY LASER 4.7 67007 Cathal Phillips   1200 25:23 0:21:09 7.0
8 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 157255 Donach Ó Lonargáin   1122 26:13 0:23:22 8.0
9 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 20182 Aifric Murphy   1122 DNC   13.0
9 Laser PY LASER 4.7 1607824 Éabha Fennema   1200 DNC   13.0
9 Laser PY LASER 4.7 170857 Katherine Boland   1200 DNC   13.0
9 Laser PY LASER RADIAL 183110 Jack Millar   1122 DNC   13.0

R1 - Mixed PY Fleet - 12 Aug at 1345

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mixed PY RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka/Ben Shirley 1240 34:25 0:27:45 1.0
2 Mixed PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Fiona Cassidy Peter Fenyvisi / Deirbhle O'Reilly 1015 28:54 0:28:28 2.0
3 Mixed PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 29:01 0:28:35 3.0
4 Mixed PY WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 33:44 0:30:37 4.0
5 Mixed PY RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O'Callaghan Claire Henley 1240 42:07 0:33:58 5.0

R2 - Mixed PY Fleet - 12 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mixed PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 23:59 0:23:38 1.0
2 Mixed PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Fiona Cassidy Peter Fenyvisi / Deirbhle O'Reilly 1015 25:38 0:25:15 2.0
3 Mixed PY RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka/Ben Shirley 1240 36:02 0:29:04 3.0
4 Mixed PY WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 33:54 0:30:46 4.0
5 Mixed PY RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O'Callaghan Claire Henley 1240 DNF   6.0

R3 - Mixed PY Fleet - 12 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mixed PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Fiona Cassidy Peter Fenyvisi / Deirbhle O'Reilly 1015 17:56 0:17:40 1.0
2 Mixed PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 18:48 0:18:31 2.0
3 Mixed PY WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 21:07 0:19:10 3.0
4 Mixed PY RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka/Ben Shirley 1240 24:27 0:19:43 4.0
5 Mixed PY RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O'Callaghan Claire Henley 1240 28:41 0:23:08 5.0

R4 - Mixed PY Fleet - 13 Aug at 1415

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mixed PY RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O'Callaghan Claire Henley 1240 27.21 0.22.03 1.0
2 Mixed PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Fiona Cassidy Peter Fenyvisi / Deirbhle O'Reilly 1015 22:42 0:22:22 2.0
3 Mixed PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 22:54 0:22:34 3.0
4 Mixed PY RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka/Ben Shirley 1240 29:38 0:23:54 4.0
5 Mixed PY WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 26:26 0:23:59 5.0

R5 - Mixed PY Fleet - 13 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mixed PY RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O'Callaghan Claire Henley 1240 22:26 0:18:05 1.0
2 Mixed PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Fiona Cassidy Peter Fenyvisi / Deirbhle O'Reilly 1015 18:26 0:18:10 2.0
3 Mixed PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 19:18 0:19:01 3.0
4 Mixed PY RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka/Ben Shirley 1240 24:11 0:19:30 4.0
5 Mixed PY WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 22:24 0:20:20 5.0

R6 - Mixed PY Fleet - 13 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mixed PY RS FEVA XL 3565 Orla O'Callaghan Claire Henley 1240 23:07 0:18:39 1.0
2 Mixed PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3419 Eamon Farrell Karl Hewitt 1015 19:38 0:19:21 2.0
3 Mixed PY WAYFARER 10509 Kevin Murphy Tony Garry 1102 21:22 0:19:23 3.0
4 Mixed PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2919 Fiona Cassidy Peter Fenyvisi / Deirbhle O'Reilly 1015 19:52 0:19:34 4.0
5 Mixed PY RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka/Ben Shirley 1240 DNS   6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 6

www.braysailingclub.ie

www.braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com