Junior September Sunday Series

Bray Sailing Club

Results as of 9:35 on September 23, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: BSC High Points
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
          01/09/13 01/09/13 01/09/13 08/09/2013 08/09/2013 08/09/2013 22/09 R1 22/09 R2 22/09 R3    
          09:35:00 10:11:00 10:42:00 13:50:00 14:15:00 14:59:00 13:35:00 13:57:00 14:33:00    
Laser 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 10.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 (6.0) 7.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 90.0 84.0
Laser 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 11.0 11.0 (9.0) 11.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 92.0 83.0
Laser 4.7 125460 Matthew Loughran   1180 9.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 (8.0) 11.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 81.0 73.0
Laser 4.7 111 Alex Connolly   1180 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 68.0 68.0
Laser 4.7 175810 Emma Groves   1180 6.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 (1.0) 11.0 10.0 9.0 62.0 61.0
420 47006 Niall Groves Glen Tracey 1100 7.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 (3.0) 10.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 57.0 54.0
RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 1210 5.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 1.0 DNF (0.0 DNC) 44.0 44.0
Laser 4.7 161401 Daniel Fitzpatrick   1180 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
Laser Pico 6 Cian Meghen Oisin Dingle 1300 4.0 2.0 3.0 (1.0) 11.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 39.0 38.0
laser Pico 5 Sebastian Coleman Christian Coleman 1300 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 (1.0 DNS) 36.0 35.0
Laser Pico 3 Gavin Dowd Katherine Boylan 1300 2.0 (1.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 DNS 4.0 21.0 20.0
Laser Pico 2 Jules Kinsella Woodin/Jack Millar Jessie Dingle 1300 1.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 DNS (0.0 DNC) 1.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
Laser Pico 1 Kate Butler Samuel Butler 1300 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
Laser Pico 4 Amy Byrne Jess Dingle 1300 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 3.0 3.0

Race 1 - 01/09/13 at 09:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.01.00
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Laser 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 0:20:57 2 0:17:45 11.0
Laser 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 0:21:07 2 0:17:54 10.0
Laser 4.7 125460 Matthew Loughran   1180 0:21:18 2 0:18:03 9.0
Laser 4.7 161401 Daniel Fitzpatrick   1180 0:21:53 2 0:18:33 8.0
420 47006 Niall Groves Glen Tracey 1100 0:22:56 2 0:20:51 7.0
Laser 4.7 175810 Emma Groves   1180 0:25:11 2 0:21:21 6.0
RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 1210 0:25:57 2 0:21:27 5.0
Laser Pico 6 Cian Meghen Oisin Dingle 1300 0:19:08 1 0:29:26 4.0
laser Pico 5 Sebastian Coleman Christian Coleman 1300 0:22:25 1 0:34:29 3.0
Laser Pico 3 Gavin Dowd Katherine Boylan 1300 0:30:02 1 0:46:12 2.0
Laser Pico 2 Jules Kinsella Woodin/Jack Millar Jessie Dingle 1300 0:30:25 1 0:46:48 1.0
Laser 4.7 111 Alex Connolly   1180 DNC     0.0
Laser Pico 1 Kate Butler Samuel Butler 1300 DNC     0.0
Laser Pico 4 Amy Byrne Jess Dingle 1300 DNC     0.0

Race 2 - 01/09/13 at 10:11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Laser 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 0:20:13 2 0:17:08 11.0
Laser 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 0:20:25 2 0:17:18 10.0
Laser 4.7 125460 Matthew Loughran   1180 0:20:28 2 0:17:21 9.0
Laser 4.7 161401 Daniel Fitzpatrick   1180 0:23:48 2 0:20:10 8.0
RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 1210 0:25:03 2 0:20:42 7.0
Laser Pico 2 Jules Kinsella Woodin/Jack Millar Jessie Dingle 1300 0:13:38 1 0:20:58 6.0
Laser 4.7 175810 Emma Groves   1180 0:25:03 2 0:21:14 5.0
420 47006 Niall Groves Glen Tracey 1100 0:25:27 2 0:23:08 4.0
laser Pico 5 Sebastian Coleman Christian Coleman 1300 0:15:59 1 0:24:35 3.0
Laser Pico 6 Cian Meghen Oisin Dingle 1300 0:16:24 1 0:25:14 2.0
Laser Pico 3 Gavin Dowd Katherine Boylan 1300 0:22:06 1 0:34:00 1.0
Laser 4.7 111 Alex Connolly   1180 DNC     0.0
Laser Pico 1 Kate Butler Samuel Butler 1300 DNC     0.0
Laser Pico 4 Amy Byrne Jess Dingle 1300 DNC     0.0

Race 3 - 01/09/13 at 10:42:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Laser 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 0:19:29 2 0:16:31 11.0
Laser 4.7 125460 Matthew Loughran   1180 0:19:46 2 0:16:45 10.0
Laser 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 0:20:47 2 0:17:37 9.0
Laser 4.7 175810 Emma Groves   1180 0:21:46 2 0:18:27 8.0
420 47006 Niall Groves Glen Tracey 1100 0:20:22 2 0:18:31 7.0
Laser 4.7 161401 Daniel Fitzpatrick   1180 0:21:58 2 0:18:37 6.0
RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 1210 0:24:19 2 0:20:06 5.0
laser Pico 5 Sebastian Coleman Christian Coleman 1300 0:15:07 1 0:23:15 4.0
Laser Pico 6 Cian Meghen Oisin Dingle 1300 0:17:17 1 0:26:35 3.0
Laser Pico 3 Gavin Dowd Katherine Boylan 1300 0:17:48 1 0:27:23 2.0
Laser Pico 2 Jules Kinsella Woodin/Jack Millar Jessie Dingle 1300 0:18:00 1 0:27:42 1.0
Laser 4.7 111 Alex Connolly   1180 DNC     0.0
Laser Pico 1 Kate Butler Samuel Butler 1300 DNC     0.0
Laser Pico 4 Amy Byrne Jess Dingle 1300 DNC     0.0

Race 4 - 08/09/2013 at 13:50:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Laser 4.7 111 Alex Connolly   1180 0:13:53 2 0:11:46 12.0
Laser 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 0:14:02 2 0:11:54 11.0
Laser 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 0:14:08 2 0:11:59 10.0
Laser 4.7 125460 Matthew Loughran   1180 0:14:12 2 0:12:02 9.0
RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 1210 0:15:05 2 0:12:28 8.0
Laser 4.7 175810 Emma Groves   1180 0:14:50 2 0:12:34 7.0
Laser 4.7 161401 Daniel Fitzpatrick   1180 0:14:53 2 0:12:37 6.0
420 47006 Niall Groves Glen Tracey 1100 0:14:14 2 0:12:56 5.0
Laser Pico 3 Gavin Dowd Katherine Boylan 1300 0:09:54 1 0:15:14 4.0
Laser Pico 2 Jules Kinsella Woodin/Jack Millar Jessie Dingle 1300 0:10:09 1 0:15:37 3.0
laser Pico 5 Sebastian Coleman Christian Coleman 1300 0:10:24 1 0:16:00 2.0
Laser Pico 6 Cian Meghen Oisin Dingle 1300 0:10:44 1 0:16:31 1.0
Laser Pico 1 Kate Butler Samuel Butler 1300 DNC     0.0
Laser Pico 4 Amy Byrne Jess Dingle 1300 DNC     0.0

Race 5 - 08/09/2013 at 14:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Laser 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 0:32:15 2 0:27:20 12.0
Laser Pico 6 Cian Meghen Oisin Dingle 1300 0:18:38 1 0:28:40 11.0
Laser 4.7 161401 Daniel Fitzpatrick   1180 0:35:05 2 0:29:44 10.0
Laser 4.7 111 Alex Connolly   1180 0:35:15 2 0:29:52 9.0
Laser 4.7 125460 Matthew Loughran   1180 0:35:30 2 0:30:05 8.0
laser Pico 5 Sebastian Coleman Christian Coleman 1300 0:19:55 1 0:30:38 7.0
Laser 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 0:36:51 2 0:31:14 6.0
Laser 4.7 175810 Emma Groves   1180 0:38:03 2 0:32:15 5.0
RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 1210 0:39:38 2 0:32:45 4.0
420 47006 Niall Groves Glen Tracey 1100 0:37:39 2 0:34:14 3.0
Laser Pico 2 Jules Kinsella Woodin/Jack Millar Jessie Dingle 1300 0:22:45 1 0:35:00 2.0
Laser Pico 3 Gavin Dowd Katherine Boylan 1300 0:25:20 1 0:38:58 1.0
Laser Pico 1 Kate Butler Samuel Butler 1300 DNC     0.0
Laser Pico 4 Amy Byrne Jess Dingle 1300 DNC     0.0

Race 6 - 08/09/2013 at 14:59:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Laser 4.7 111 Alex Connolly   1180 0:33:22 2 0:28:17 12.0
Laser 4.7 125460 Matthew Loughran   1180 0:34:45 2 0:29:27 11.0
420 47006 Niall Groves Glen Tracey 1100 0:33:29 2 0:30:26 10.0
Laser 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 0:35:59 2 0:30:30 9.0
RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 1210 0:37:14 2 0:30:46 8.0
Laser 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 0:36:37 2 0:31:02 7.0
Laser 4.7 161401 Daniel Fitzpatrick   1180 0:37:58 2 0:32:11 6.0
Laser Pico 2 Jules Kinsella Woodin/Jack Millar Jessie Dingle 1300 0:21:35 1 0:33:12 5.0
Laser Pico 6 Cian Meghen Oisin Dingle 1300 0:21:48 1 0:33:32 4.0
Laser Pico 3 Gavin Dowd Katherine Boylan 1300 0:22:23 1 0:34:26 3.0
laser Pico 5 Sebastian Coleman Christian Coleman 1300 0:22:30 1 0:34:37 2.0
Laser 4.7 175810 Emma Groves   1180 0:41:06 2 0:34:50 1.0
Laser Pico 1 Kate Butler Samuel Butler 1300 DNC     0.0
Laser Pico 4 Amy Byrne Jess Dingle 1300 DNC     0.0

R7 - 22/09 R1 at 13:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Laser 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 0:11:05 2 0:09:24 13.0
Laser 4.7 111 Alex Connolly   1180 0:11:30 2 0:09:45 12.0
Laser 4.7 175810 Emma Groves   1180 0:11:39 2 0:09:52 11.0
Laser 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 0:12:09 2 0:10:18 10.0
Laser 4.7 125460 Matthew Loughran   1180 0:12:12 2 0:10:20 9.0
420 47006 Niall Groves Glen Tracey 1100 0:12:53 2 0:11:43 8.0
laser Pico 5 Sebastian Coleman Christian Coleman 1300 0:08:02 1 0:12:22 7.0
RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 1210 0:16:01 2 0:13:14 6.0
Laser Pico 1 Kate Butler Samuel Butler 1300 0:10:37 1 0:16:20 5.0
Laser Pico 6 Cian Meghen Oisin Dingle 1300 0:11:03 1 0:17:00 4.0
Laser Pico 3 Gavin Dowd Katherine Boylan 1300 0:14:52 1 0:22:52 3.0
Laser Pico 2 Jules Kinsella Woodin/Jack Millar Jessie Dingle 1300 DNS     1.0
Laser Pico 4 Amy Byrne Jess Dingle 1300 DNF     1.0
Laser 4.7 161401 Daniel Fitzpatrick   1180 DNC     0.0

R8 - 22/09 R2 at 13:57:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Laser 4.7 111 Alex Connolly   1180 0:19:27 2 0:16:29 12.0
Laser 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 0:19:44 2 0:16:43 11.0
Laser 4.7 175810 Emma Groves   1180 0:20:34 2 0:17:26 10.0
Laser 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 0:21:04 2 0:17:51 9.0
Laser 4.7 125460 Matthew Loughran   1180 0:23:55 2 0:20:16 8.0
laser Pico 5 Sebastian Coleman Christian Coleman 1300 0:14:18 1 0:22:00 7.0
420 47006 Niall Groves Glen Tracey 1100 0:25:00 2 0:22:44 6.0
Laser Pico 6 Cian Meghen Oisin Dingle 1300 0:16:27 1 0:25:18 5.0
Laser Pico 1 Kate Butler Samuel Butler 1300 0:19:01 1 0:29:15 4.0
RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 1210 DNF     1.0
Laser Pico 3 Gavin Dowd Katherine Boylan 1300 DNS     1.0
Laser Pico 4 Amy Byrne Jess Dingle 1300 DNF     1.0
Laser 4.7 161401 Daniel Fitzpatrick   1180 DNC     0.0
Laser Pico 2 Jules Kinsella Woodin/Jack Millar Jessie Dingle 1300 DNC     0.0

R9 - 22/09 R3 at 14:33:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Laser 4.7 163133 Aifric Murphy   1180 0:18:37 2 0:15:47 12.0
Laser 4.7 111 Alex Connolly   1180 0:19:39 2 0:16:39 11.0
Laser 4.7 167824 Sanne Fennema   1180 0:20:15 2 0:17:10 10.0
Laser 4.7 175810 Emma Groves   1180 0:20:21 2 0:17:15 9.0
Laser 4.7 125460 Matthew Loughran   1180 0:20:57 2 0:17:45 8.0
420 47006 Niall Groves Glen Tracey 1100 0:22:12 2 0:20:11 7.0
Laser Pico 1 Kate Butler Samuel Butler 1300 0:14:48 1 0:22:46 6.0
Laser Pico 6 Cian Meghen Oisin Dingle 1300 0:15:17 1 0:23:31 5.0
Laser Pico 3 Gavin Dowd Katherine Boylan 1300 0:26:00 1 0:40:00 4.0
laser Pico 5 Sebastian Coleman Christian Coleman 1300 DNS     1.0
Laser Pico 2 Jules Kinsella Woodin/Jack Millar Jessie Dingle 1300 DNF     1.0
Laser Pico 4 Amy Byrne Jess Dingle 1300 DNF     1.0
RS FEVA XL 62 Rupert Zarka Felix Zarka 1210 DNC     0.0
Laser 4.7 161401 Daniel Fitzpatrick   1180 DNC     0.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 1


www.braysailingclub.ie
info@braysailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com